Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Heathwood Hall, 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Columbia, SC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Columbia, SC • West Columbia, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TMP 16U

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
52 69 SC Team Sixers
B5 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Team Forrest
44 35 United Elite Spartans
B1 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 108 RUNNIN REBELS
45 49 LowCountry Storm
B6 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 SC Kings
40 51 Port City Stars
B8 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 SC Team Sixers
46 54 Primetime Elite
B2 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 TMP 16U
70 40 Carolina Dream Team
B10 6:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 108 RUNNIN REBELS
72 88 Carolina Dream Team
B7 7:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 LowCountry Storm
42 54 TMP 16U
B11 7:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
Bracket Loser B4
B12 7:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 2 United Elite Spartans
63 53 SC Kings
B9 8:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Team Forrest
49 24 Port City Stars
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1 LowCountry Storm
30 38 SC Kings
B14 10:00 AM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dream Team
54 66 Big Shots Elite SC
B15 10:00 AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1 LowCountry Storm
33 68 SC Team Sixers
B13 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 16U
55 25 Primetime Elite
B16 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Port City Stars
49 56 108 RUNNIN REBELS
B19 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 16U
61 34 Team Forrest
B18 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
49 46 United Elite Spartans
B20 4:00 PM Ridge View HS - Ct 1 Primetime Elite
Unknown

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Big Shots Elite SC
Bronze Champion
TMP 16U
Gold Champion
SC Team Sixers - 46
B8 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Primetime Elite - 54
Big Shots Elite SC - 52
B3 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
SC Team Sixers - 69
LowCountry Storm - 42
B7 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
TMP 16U - 54
TMP 16U - 70
B2 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Carolina Dream Team - 40
Carolina Dream Team - 54
B14 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC - 66
Team Forrest - 44
B5 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
United Elite Spartans - 35
TMP 16U - 55
B13 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Primetime Elite - 25
Port City Stars - 49
B16 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
108 RUNNIN REBELS - 56
TMP 16U - 61
B19 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Team Forrest - 34
LowCountry Storm - 33
B15 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1
SC Team Sixers - 68
United Elite Spartans - 63
B12 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 2
SC Kings - 53
SC Kings - 40
B6 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Port City Stars - 51
Big Shots Elite SC
B11 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Bracket Loser B4
108 RUNNIN REBELS - 72
B10 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Carolina Dream Team - 88
LowCountry Storm - 30
B17 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1
SC Kings - 38
108 RUNNIN REBELS - 45
B1 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
LowCountry Storm - 49
Team Forrest - 49
B9 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Port City Stars - 24
Big Shots Elite SC - 49
B18 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
United Elite Spartans - 46
Primetime Elite
B20 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Ridge View HS - Ct 1
Unknown