Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Heathwood Hall, 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Columbia, SC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Columbia, SC • West Columbia, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TMP 16U

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Z Liard - SC Team Sixers 17.0
J Jones - Carolina Dream Team 16.7
D Ladson - Big Shots Elite SC 15.0
C Edwards - 108 RUNNIN REBELS 14.7
J Burgess - 108 RUNNIN REBELS 14.5
Total Points
Z Liard - SC Team Sixers 51
J Jones - Carolina Dream Team 50
C Edwards - 108 RUNNIN REBELS 44
J Sherrills - Carolina Dream T 41
C Fussell - Team Forrest 31
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
52 69 SC Team Sixers

Big Shots Elite SC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nyjae Hines 4 0 0 8
1 Shakeem White 0 0 0 0
2 DeMarcus Bailey 2 0 0 4
5 Quez Lewis 0 0 0 0
10 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
12 Jameaine Washington 0 0 0 0
13 Shaquiellee White 4 2 3 13
22 Christopher Bethea 0 0 1 1
23 Damari Ladson 4 0 4 12
24 Braxton Taylor 6 0 2 14
25 Nyles Godbolt 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 2 10 52

SC Team Sixers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zachary Liard 3 2 1 9
2 Marques Hemphill 4 2 0 10
3 Christopher Lytle 4 2 0 10
4 Raekwon Watts 2 0 0 4
5 Nicholas Hutchens 3 1 2 9
6 Elijah Cason 3 0 0 6
8 Victor Hunter 4 0 0 8
10 Tiandre Simpson 3 1 0 7
12 Darrian Anderson 1 0 0 2
23 Ahmad Williams 2 0 0 4
Totals 29 8 3 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Team Forrest
44 35 United Elite Spartans

Team Forrest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Osiris Corker 1 1 0 3
00 Emmanuel Reed 0 0 0 0
1 Rollins Tita 0 0 0 0
2 Khi Cook 3 0 3 9
3 Isaiah Kelly 0 0 1 1
6 Mahliq Haskell 0 0 0 0
11 Sam Perry 5 0 0 10
22 Christain Fussell 7 0 1 15
24 Zephaniah Corker 0 0 0 0
24 Rashaad Mitchell 0 0 0 0
33 Andrew Conner 0 0 0 0
35 Gearld Jones 3 0 0 6
Totals 19 1 5 44

United Elite Spartans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin Pope 0 0 0 0
2 Lazarius Marshall 2 0 2 6
11 Cameron Warren 1 0 2 4
14 Elisee Ehuie 1 1 2 5
15 James Hays, IV 1 0 0 2
20 Nicholas Conzett 3 0 0 6
23 Joshua Cody 1 1 1 4
24 Joshua Dorsey 2 2 0 6
30 Caleb Warren 0 0 0 0
35 Kelsey Beasley 0 0 0 0
42 Naquan Pernell 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 4 7 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 108 RUNNIN REBELS
45 49 LowCountry Storm

108 RUNNIN REBELS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cameron Edwards 7 1 1 16
2 Gregory Vandross 0 0 0 0
3 Robert Pickering III 4 1 0 9
4 Jhalen Brown 0 0 0 0
5 Jamari Waiters -Crawford 0 0 0 0
8 Moses Capers 1 1 0 3
10 Sebastian Ford 2 1 0 5
11 Joel Burgess 0 0 0 0
12 Rodriquez Simmons 0 0 0 0
13 Christopher Fiesta 0 0 0 0
17 JeNye Fraiser 3 0 1 7
20 Antione Nelson Jr. 0 0 0 0
32 Damari Joyner 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 2 40

LowCountry Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tamaine Harding 0 0 0 0
3 Chance Caldwell 0 0 0 0
11 Sam Laydon 0 0 0 0
13 Will Lewis 0 0 0 0
14 Malachai Bree 0 0 0 0
24 Davis Egloff 0 0 0 0
34 Richard Gilliard 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 SC Kings
40 51 Port City Stars
B8 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 SC Team Sixers
46 54 Primetime Elite

SC Team Sixers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zachary Liard 6 1 0 13
2 Marques Hemphill 0 0 2 2
3 Christopher Lytle 0 0 0 0
4 Raekwon Watts 2 1 0 5
5 Nicholas Hutchens 3 0 2 8
6 Elijah Cason 0 0 0 0
8 Victor Hunter 0 0 0 0
10 Tiandre Simpson 2 0 0 4
12 Darrian Anderson 0 0 0 0
23 Ahmad Williams 3 0 0 6
Totals 16 2 4 38

Primetime Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 evan ravenel 5 0 4 14
3 cameron Haberstroh 2 0 2 6
5 kameron mcdowoll 3 2 2 10
7 collin wylie 0 0 0 0
9 troy filton 1 1 0 3
11 cameron chisholm 2 1 0 5
21 jarius kelley 2 0 2 6
22 max griffin 0 0 0 0
23 tarez jackson 0 0 0 0
32 Joshua Ilaoa 1 0 0 2
156, khiry jackson 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 4 10 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 TMP 16U
70 40 Carolina Dream Team

TMP 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 tobias Lafayette 1 0 0 2
2 Marc Haight 1 1 0 3
3 Davion Joyner 1 0 0 2
5 Jamel McGowan 2 0 1 5
10 Charlie Delongchamps 3 1 0 7
11 Khyree Thompson 3 0 0 6
12 Nick Freitag 3 1 2 9
14 Xavion Bennett 0 0 1 1
15 Tristan Feeling 3 0 0 6
20 Ahmad Brown 2 0 0 4
21 Rashad Brown 1 0 0 2
22 Jaylen Green 4 1 1 10
23 Antoine Parker 4 0 3 11
25 Emmanuel Johnson 1 0 0 2
Totals 29 4 8 70

Carolina Dream Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daymond Tinsley 0 0 0 0
1 Nick Ford 3 0 0 6
2 Nicholas Jones 0 0 1 1
3 Deron Medley Jr 0 0 0 0
4 Jordan Jones 4 1 2 11
5 Elijah Foe 1 0 6 8
6 Tyron Fleming 2 0 0 4
10 Dion Gilliard 0 0 0 0
11 Tylik Green 0 0 0 0
22 Amarion Coletrain 0 0 0 0
23 Justin Lowery 1 0 0 2
35 Ji ' Travious Sherrills 4 0 0 8
Totals 15 1 9 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 6:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 108 RUNNIN REBELS
72 88 Carolina Dream Team

108 RUNNIN REBELS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cameron Edwards 4 2 1 11
2 Gregory Vandross 0 0 0 0
3 Robert Pickering III 5 1 2 13
4 Jhalen Brown 0 0 0 0
5 Jamari Waiters -Crawford 2 0 0 4
8 Moses Capers 1 0 0 2
10 Sebastian Ford 1 0 0 2
11 Joel Burgess 9 2 4 24
12 Rodriquez Simmons 0 0 0 0
13 Christopher Fiesta 0 0 0 0
17 JeNye Fraiser 5 0 0 10
20 Antione Nelson Jr. 2 0 0 4
32 Damari Joyner 1 0 0 2
Totals 30 5 7 72

Carolina Dream Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daymond Tinsley 2 0 0 4
1 Nick Ford 6 2 2 16
2 Nicholas Jones 2 0 0 4
3 Deron Medley Jr 1 0 0 2
4 Jordan Jones 10 1 3 24
5 Elijah Foe 3 1 0 7
6 Tyron Fleming 4 0 0 8
10 Dion Gilliard 0 0 0 0
11 Tylik Green 0 0 0 0
22 Amarion Coletrain 2 0 0 4
23 Justin Lowery 0 0 0 0
35 Ji ' Travious Sherrills 8 0 3 19
Totals 38 4 8 88
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 7:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 LowCountry Storm
42 54 TMP 16U

LowCountry Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tamaine Harding 3 1 1 8
3 Chance Caldwell 3 2 0 8
11 Sam Laydon 2 2 0 6
13 Will Lewis 1 1 0 3
14 Malachai Bree 2 0 2 6
24 Davis Egloff 1 1 0 3
34 Richard Gilliard 4 0 0 8
Totals 16 7 3 42

TMP 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 tobias Lafayette 1 0 0 2
2 Marc Haight 1 0 0 2
3 Davion Joyner 1 0 0 2
5 Jamel McGowan 4 0 0 8
10 Charlie Delongchamps 1 0 0 2
11 Khyree Thompson 6 2 0 14
12 Nick Freitag 1 1 0 3
14 Xavion Bennett 0 0 0 0
15 Tristan Feeling 3 0 0 6
20 Ahmad Brown 1 0 0 2
21 Rashad Brown 0 0 2 2
22 Jaylen Green 0 0 1 1
23 Antoine Parker 4 0 0 8
25 Emmanuel Johnson 1 0 0 2
Totals 24 3 3 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
Bracket Loser B4
B12 7:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 2 United Elite Spartans
63 53 SC Kings

United Elite Spartans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin Pope 0 0 0 0
2 Lazarius Marshall 9 0 0 18
11 Cameron Warren 0 0 2 2
14 Elisee Ehuie 0 0 0 0
15 James Hays, IV 0 0 0 0
20 Nicholas Conzett 1 0 0 2
23 Joshua Cody 1 0 0 2
24 Joshua Dorsey 4 1 3 12
30 Caleb Warren 1 0 2 4
35 Kelsey Beasley 2 1 1 6
42 Naquan Pernell 7 1 2 17
Totals 25 3 10 63

SC Kings

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 8:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Team Forrest
49 24 Port City Stars

Team Forrest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Osiris Corker 1 1 0 3
00 Emmanuel Reed 1 0 0 2
1 Rollins Tita 1 0 0 2
2 Khi Cook 3 0 0 6
3 Isaiah Kelly 1 0 0 2
6 Mahliq Haskell 1 0 0 2
11 Sam Perry 0 0 1 1
22 Christain Fussell 7 0 0 14
24 Zephaniah Corker 2 1 0 5
24 Rashaad Mitchell 1 0 0 2
33 Andrew Conner 0 0 0 0
35 Gearld Jones 5 0 0 10
Totals 23 2 1 49

Port City Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1 LowCountry Storm
30 38 SC Kings

LowCountry Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tamaine Harding 1 1 0 3
3 Chance Caldwell 1 0 0 2
11 Sam Laydon 1 0 0 2
13 Will Lewis 2 1 0 5
14 Malachai Bree 4 0 1 9
24 Davis Egloff 1 0 0 2
34 Richard Gilliard 3 0 1 7
Totals 13 2 2 30

SC Kings

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 10:00 AM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dream Team
54 66 Big Shots Elite SC

Carolina Dream Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daymond Tinsley 3 0 0 6
1 Nick Ford 3 1 0 7
2 Nicholas Jones 0 0 0 0
3 Deron Medley Jr 0 0 1 1
4 Jordan Jones 7 0 1 15
5 Elijah Foe 2 0 1 5
6 Tyron Fleming 2 0 0 4
10 Dion Gilliard 0 0 0 0
11 Tylik Green 0 0 0 0
22 Amarion Coletrain 1 0 0 2
23 Justin Lowery 0 0 0 0
35 Ji ' Travious Sherrills 6 0 2 14
Totals 24 1 5 54

Big Shots Elite SC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nyjae Hines 2 0 0 4
1 Shakeem White 3 1 1 8
2 DeMarcus Bailey 3 0 0 6
5 Quez Lewis 0 0 0 0
10 Thomas Spears 2 0 0 4
12 Jameaine Washington 0 0 0 0
13 Shaquiellee White 4 1 0 9
22 Christopher Bethea 3 1 0 7
23 Damari Ladson 9 0 0 18
24 Braxton Taylor 5 0 0 10
25 Nyles Godbolt 0 0 0 0
Totals 31 3 1 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 10:00 AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1 LowCountry Storm
33 68 SC Team Sixers

LowCountry Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tamaine Harding 2 1 0 5
3 Chance Caldwell 2 1 0 5
11 Sam Laydon 2 0 0 4
13 Will Lewis 2 0 0 4
14 Malachai Bree 2 0 0 4
24 Davis Egloff 3 1 0 7
34 Richard Gilliard 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 3 0 33

SC Team Sixers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zachary Liard 10 5 4 29
2 Marques Hemphill 0 0 0 0
3 Christopher Lytle 0 0 0 0
4 Raekwon Watts 1 0 0 2
5 Nicholas Hutchens 2 1 0 5
6 Elijah Cason 2 0 0 4
8 Victor Hunter 2 0 0 4
10 Tiandre Simpson 3 0 1 7
12 Darrian Anderson 1 0 0 2
23 Ahmad Williams 7 0 1 15
Totals 28 6 6 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 16U
55 25 Primetime Elite

TMP 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 tobias Lafayette 2 0 0 4
2 Marc Haight 1 0 0 2
3 Davion Joyner 1 0 0 2
5 Jamel McGowan 3 0 0 6
10 Charlie Delongchamps 2 2 0 6
11 Khyree Thompson 2 0 0 4
12 Nick Freitag 2 1 0 5
14 Xavion Bennett 1 0 0 2
15 Tristan Feeling 2 0 1 5
20 Ahmad Brown 1 0 0 2
21 Rashad Brown 3 0 0 6
22 Jaylen Green 1 0 0 2
23 Antoine Parker 2 0 1 5
25 Emmanuel Johnson 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 3 2 55

Primetime Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 evan ravenel 2 0 2 6
3 cameron Haberstroh 3 0 1 7
5 kameron mcdowoll 2 0 0 4
7 collin wylie 0 0 0 0
9 troy filton 0 0 0 0
11 cameron chisholm 1 0 2 4
21 jarius kelley 0 0 0 0
22 max griffin 0 0 0 0
23 tarez jackson 1 0 0 2
32 Joshua Ilaoa 0 0 2 2
156, khiry jackson 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 7 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Port City Stars
49 56 108 RUNNIN REBELS

Port City Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

108 RUNNIN REBELS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cameron Edwards 5 2 5 17
2 Gregory Vandross 1 0 1 3
3 Robert Pickering III 0 0 0 0
4 Jhalen Brown 1 0 0 2
5 Jamari Waiters -Crawford 4 1 0 9
8 Moses Capers 2 2 0 6
10 Sebastian Ford 0 0 0 0
11 Joel Burgess 1 0 3 5
12 Rodriquez Simmons 0 0 0 0
13 Christopher Fiesta 0 0 0 0
17 JeNye Fraiser 1 0 1 3
20 Antione Nelson Jr. 1 0 0 2
32 Damari Joyner 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 5 11 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 16U
61 34 Team Forrest

TMP 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 tobias Lafayette 1 1 1 4
2 Marc Haight 4 0 1 9
3 Davion Joyner 2 0 0 4
5 Jamel McGowan 3 2 0 8
10 Charlie Delongchamps 1 0 0 2
11 Khyree Thompson 3 0 1 7
12 Nick Freitag 0 0 0 0
14 Xavion Bennett 1 0 1 3
15 Tristan Feeling 3 0 0 6
20 Ahmad Brown 3 0 0 6
21 Rashad Brown 2 0 0 4
22 Jaylen Green 0 0 0 0
23 Antoine Parker 3 0 0 6
25 Emmanuel Johnson 0 0 2 2
Totals 26 3 6 61

Team Forrest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Osiris Corker 0 0 0 0
00 Emmanuel Reed 0 0 0 0
1 Rollins Tita 0 0 0 0
2 Khi Cook 4 0 2 10
3 Isaiah Kelly 2 2 0 6
6 Mahliq Haskell 0 0 0 0
11 Sam Perry 1 0 1 3
22 Christain Fussell 1 0 0 2
24 Zephaniah Corker 0 0 0 0
24 Rashaad Mitchell 3 0 1 7
33 Andrew Conner 0 0 0 0
35 Gearld Jones 2 0 2 6
Totals 13 2 6 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
49 46 United Elite Spartans

Big Shots Elite SC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nyjae Hines 0 0 0 0
1 Shakeem White 0 0 0 0
2 DeMarcus Bailey 0 0 0 0
5 Quez Lewis 0 0 0 0
10 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
12 Jameaine Washington 0 0 0 0
13 Shaquiellee White 0 0 0 0
22 Christopher Bethea 0 0 0 0
23 Damari Ladson 0 0 0 0
24 Braxton Taylor 0 0 0 0
25 Nyles Godbolt 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

United Elite Spartans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin Pope 0 0 0 0
2 Lazarius Marshall 0 0 0 0
11 Cameron Warren 0 0 0 0
14 Elisee Ehuie 0 0 0 0
15 James Hays, IV 0 0 0 0
20 Nicholas Conzett 0 0 0 0
23 Joshua Cody 0 0 0 0
24 Joshua Dorsey 0 0 0 0
30 Caleb Warren 0 0 0 0
35 Kelsey Beasley 0 0 0 0
42 Naquan Pernell 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 4:00 PM Ridge View HS - Ct 1 Primetime Elite
Unknown

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Big Shots Elite SC
Bronze Champion
TMP 16U
Gold Champion
SC Team Sixers - 46
B8 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Primetime Elite - 54
Big Shots Elite SC - 52
B3 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
SC Team Sixers - 69
LowCountry Storm - 42
B7 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
TMP 16U - 54
TMP 16U - 70
B2 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Carolina Dream Team - 40
Carolina Dream Team - 54
B14 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC - 66
Team Forrest - 44
B5 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
United Elite Spartans - 35
TMP 16U - 55
B13 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Primetime Elite - 25
Port City Stars - 49
B16 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
108 RUNNIN REBELS - 56
TMP 16U - 61
B19 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Team Forrest - 34
LowCountry Storm - 33
B15 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1
SC Team Sixers - 68
United Elite Spartans - 63
B12 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 2
SC Kings - 53
SC Kings - 40
B6 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Port City Stars - 51
Big Shots Elite SC
B11 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Bracket Loser B4
108 RUNNIN REBELS - 72
B10 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Carolina Dream Team - 88
LowCountry Storm - 30
B17 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Ridge View HS - Ct 1
SC Kings - 38
108 RUNNIN REBELS - 45
B1 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
LowCountry Storm - 49
Team Forrest - 49
B9 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Port City Stars - 24
Big Shots Elite SC - 49
B18 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
United Elite Spartans - 46
Primetime Elite
B20 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Ridge View HS - Ct 1
Unknown