Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Gateway YWCA - 1300 South Main Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27127

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS WINSTON SALEM (Winston Salem, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Winston Salem, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Winston 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Team Winston 17U
75 59 Prodigy
B4 12:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
69 58 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B3 1:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Team Cobras
66 73 TLBA
B5 1:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Winston Salem Select
33 74 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
B2 2:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Anthony Atkinson AllStars
52 79 CEBA 2019
B7 2:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Team FLY 2019
74 61 Team Major 2019 ***
B6 3:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Pro Skills - Winston Salem
63 45 DREAM ELITE
B9 4:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Team Winston 17U
80 68 CEBA 2019
B10 4:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 TLBA
77 73 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
B12 4:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 Team FLY 2019
63 30 Big Shots Elite Wallace
B14 4:00 PM Piedmont International U Team Cobras
67 54 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B13 5:00 PM Piedmont International U Prodigy
60 52 Anthony Atkinson AllStars
B11 6:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
71 38 Pro Skills - Winston Salem
B15 6:00 PM Piedmont International U Winston Salem Select
53 48 Team Major 2019 ***
B16 7:00 PM Piedmont International U DREAM ELITE
46 57 Big Shots Elite Wallace
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 10:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 CEBA 2019
54 60 Pro Skills - Winston Salem
B19 11:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Prodigy
27 65 Team Cobras
B17 12:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Team Winston 17U
66 64 TLBA
B20 1:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Winston Salem Select
51 55 Big Shots Elite Wallace
B22 1:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Team Major 2019 ***
0 41 DREAM ELITE
B18 2:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
72 52 Team FLY 2019
B21 2:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Anthony Atkinson AllStars
80 82 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B24 4:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
51 39 Team FLY 2019
B25 4:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Team Cobras
60 64 Big Shots Elite Wallace
B26 5:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Team Winston 17U
65 56 Big Shots Elite NC 2019

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Consolation Bracket
Gold Consolation Bracket
Team Winston 17U
Gold Championship
Big Shots Elite Wallace
Bronze Championship
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 69
B4 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 58
Team Winston 17U - 75
B1 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
Prodigy - 59
Pro Skills - Winston Salem - 63
B6 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
DREAM ELITE - 45
Anthony Atkinson AllStars - 52
B2 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2
CEBA 2019 - 79
Winston Salem Select - 33
B5 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 74
Team Cobras - 66
B3 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2
TLBA - 73
Team FLY 2019 - 74
B7 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
Team Major 2019 *** - 61
Team FLY 2019 - 63
B12 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 30
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 72
B18 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
Team FLY 2019 - 52
Team Winston 17U - 65
B26 - Sun 4/15 5:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 56
TLBA - 77
B10 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 73
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 71
B11 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
Pro Skills - Winston Salem - 38
Team Winston 17U - 66
B17 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
TLBA - 64
Team Winston 17U - 80
B9 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1
CEBA 2019 - 68
Prodigy - 27
B19 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Team Cobras - 65
Winston Salem Select - 51
B20 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 55
DREAM ELITE - 46
B16 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Piedmont International U
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 57
Winston Salem Select - 53
B15 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Piedmont International U
Team Major 2019 *** - 48
Prodigy - 60
B13 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Piedmont International U
Anthony Atkinson AllStars - 52
Team Cobras - 67
B14 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Piedmont International U
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 54
Team Cobras - 60
B25 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 64
CEBA 2019 - 54
B23 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Pro Skills - Winston Salem - 60
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 51
B24 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Team FLY 2019 - 39
Anthony Atkinson AllStars - 80
B21 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 82
Team Major 2019 *** - 0
B22 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
DREAM ELITE - 41