Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament. ALL teams must check-in before your first game.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

Strehl Fields Park Policies: NO PETS! NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINKS! NO COOLERS!! Team water coolers only and must be kept in the dugout. THESE POLICIES ARE STRICTLY ENFORCED!!

9U A/AA

Father's Day Classic - Ozzies, O'Fallon MO/ Woodlands,/Strehl

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Madisonville Miners

9U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

9U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley (Thompsonville, IL) 2 0 0 15 7
Xtreme (O'Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 21 8
STL FIRE (IMPERIAL, MO) 2 0 0 25 12
Madisonville Miners (Madisonville, KY) 1 1 0 19 10
Missouri Gators - Brinkmeier (St. Peter's, MO) 1 1 0 15 13
Kentucky Prospects Yarbrough (Paducah, KY) 1 1 0 14 14
Union wildcats (Union, MO) 0 2 0 9 17
SI Dinger 9U - Cole (Vienna, IL) 0 2 0 8 23
Shield (Ofallon, MO) 0 2 0 1 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 Missouri Gators - Brinkmeier
8 9 STL FIRE
P2 8:00 AM Strehl Fields - #95 Shield
0 12 Xtreme
P3 9:50 AM Strehl Fields - #92 Missouri Gators - Brinkmeier
7 4 SI Dinger 9U - Cole
P4 9:50 AM Strehl Fields - #95 Shield
1 11 Madisonville Miners
P5 11:40 AM Strehl Fields - #92 STL FIRE
16 4 SI Dinger 9U - Cole
P6 11:40 AM Strehl Fields - #95 Xtreme
9 8 Madisonville Miners
P7 1:30 PM Strehl Fields - #95 Kentucky Prospects Yarbrough
9 7 Union wildcats
P8 3:20 PM Strehl Fields - #95 Kentucky Prospects Yarbrough
5 7 SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley
P9 5:10 PM Strehl Fields - #95 Union wildcats
2 8 SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Strehl Fields - #95 [8] SI Dinger 9U - Cole
12 7 [9] Shield
B2 8:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 [4] Madisonville Miners
13 1 [5] Missouri Gators - Brinkmeier
B3 8:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 [3] STL FIRE
10 9 [6] Kentucky Prospects Yarbrough
B4 10:00 AM Strehl Fields - #95 [1] SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley
13 3 [8] SI Dinger 9U - Cole
B5 10:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 [2] Xtreme
7 5 [7] Union wildcats
B6 12:00 PM Strehl Fields - #95 [1] SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley
0 7 [4] Madisonville Miners
B7 2:00 PM Strehl Fields - #95 [3] STL FIRE
5 10 [2] Xtreme
B8 4:00 PM Strehl Fields - #95 [4] Madisonville Miners
12 4 [2] Xtreme

Bracket

9U A/AA Bracket
[4] Madisonville Miners
9U A/AA Champion
[1] SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley - 13
B4 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Strehl Fields - #95
[8] SI Dinger 9U - Cole - 3
[4] Madisonville Miners - 13
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Strehl Fields - #92
[5] Missouri Gators - Brinkmeier - 1
[8] SI Dinger 9U - Cole - 12
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Strehl Fields - #95
[9] Shield - 7
[3] STL FIRE - 5
B7 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Strehl Fields - #95
[2] Xtreme - 10
[1] SI Dingers 9U Team Kerley - 0
B6 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Strehl Fields - #95
[4] Madisonville Miners - 7
[4] Madisonville Miners - 12
B8 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Strehl Fields - #95
[2] Xtreme - 4
[3] STL FIRE - 10
B3 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Strehl Fields - #93
[6] Kentucky Prospects Yarbrough - 9
[2] Xtreme - 7
B5 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Strehl Fields - #92
[7] Union wildcats - 5