Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament. ALL teams must check-in before your first game.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

12U AAA/Major Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #11 for Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #7 will play in the Gold Bracket. Team/Individual awards.
Teams seeded #8- #11 will play in the Consolation Bracket. Team award.

12U AAA/Major

Father's Day Classic - Ozzies, O'Fallon MO/ Woodlands,/Strehl

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

West Englewood Tigers

12U AAA/Major Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

12U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Englewood Tigers (Chicago, IL) 2 0 0 18 1
Prodigy Teal Sox (Kansas City, MO) 2 0 0 14 4
Jackson Tribe Black (Jackson, MO) 2 0 0 18 6
Indiana Nitro 12U (Zionsville, IN) 1 1 0 12 6
Stl Bandits - Ursul (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 6 9
SWXTREME (Springfield, MO) 1 1 0 9 11
Missouri Elite (Saint Peters, MO) 1 1 0 12 13
Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski (Ballwin, MO) 1 1 0 6 13
Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald (Manchester, MO) 0 2 0 5 9
Mattoon Hitmen (Mattoon, IL) 0 2 0 5 17
Missouri Gators Black (Wentzville, MO) 0 2 0 1 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Stl Bandits - Ursul
4 2 Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
P2 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Stl Bandits - Ursul
2 7 SWXTREME
P3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Missouri Gators Black
0 8 West Englewood Tigers
P4 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
3 5 Prodigy Teal Sox
P5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Missouri Gators Black
1 9 Indiana Nitro 12U
P6 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E SWXTREME
2 9 Jackson Tribe Black
P7 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F West Englewood Tigers
10 1 Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski
P8 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Prodigy Teal Sox
9 1 Mattoon Hitmen
P9 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Indiana Nitro 12U
3 5 Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski
P10 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Jackson Tribe Black
9 4 Missouri Elite
P11 8:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Mattoon Hitmen
4 8 Missouri Elite
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [2] Prodigy Teal Sox
4 7 [7] Missouri Elite
B2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [3] Jackson Tribe Black
2 1 [6] SWXTREME
B3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [4] Indiana Nitro 12U
3 2 [5] Stl Bandits - Ursul
B4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [3] Jackson Tribe Black
12 3 [7] Missouri Elite
B5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [1] West Englewood Tigers
10 0 [4] Indiana Nitro 12U
B7 12:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [8] Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski
11 6 [11] Missouri Gators Black
B6 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [1] West Englewood Tigers
11 6 [3] Jackson Tribe Black
B8 2:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [9] Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
11 3 [10] Mattoon Hitmen
B9 4:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [8] Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski
7 5 [9] Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald

Bracket

12U AAA/Major Gold Bracket
[1] West Englewood Tigers
12U AAA/Major Gold Champion
[8] Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski
9U Consolation
[1] West Englewood Tigers - 10
B5 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[4] Indiana Nitro 12U - 0
[1] West Englewood Tigers - 11
B6 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[3] Jackson Tribe Black - 6
[4] Indiana Nitro 12U - 3
B3 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[5] Stl Bandits - Ursul - 2
[3] Jackson Tribe Black - 12
B4 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[7] Missouri Elite - 3
[3] Jackson Tribe Black - 2
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[6] SWXTREME - 1
[2] Prodigy Teal Sox - 4
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[7] Missouri Elite - 7
[8] Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski - 11
B7 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #25
[11] Missouri Gators Black - 6
[9] Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald - 11
B8 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #25
[10] Mattoon Hitmen - 3
[8] Rawlings Tigers Black, Jaworowski - 7
B9 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Woodlands - #25
[9] Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald - 5