Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: The Club Teen Center, 721 Raleigh Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610
10U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713


Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 2 (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U

16U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 30, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U (Goldsboro, NC) 2 0 12
NEXT LEVEL BALLERS (RICHMOND, VA) 1 1 14
Fayetteville Spurs (Fayetteville, NC) 0 2 -26
B
Team W L
PD
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 6
BB4L Warriors (Lexington Park, MD) 1 1 4
Team Thunder (St. Pauls, NC) 0 2 -10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Word of God BB4L Warriors
63 66 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
P3 10:00 AM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
61 60 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
P6 11:00 AM Word of God TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
69 66 Team Thunder
P1 12:00 PM Word of God Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
55 44 Fayetteville Spurs
P4 1:00 PM Word of God Team Thunder
49 56 BB4L Warriors
P5 3:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Fayetteville Spurs
53 69 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM St. Timothy's School Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
68 61 BB4L Warriors
B2 12:00 PM St. Timothy's School TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
72 48 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
B3 3:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Middle Fayetteville Spurs
Team Thunder
B4 3:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
61 36 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.

Bracket

Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
Champion
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 68
B1 - Sun 7/1 10:00AM St. Timothy's School
BB4L Warriors - 61
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 72
B2 - Sun 7/1 12:00PM St. Timothy's School
NEXT LEVEL BALLERS - 48
Fayetteville Spurs
B3 - Sun 7/1 3:00PM Lakewood Montessori Middle
Team Thunder
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 61
B4 - Sun 7/1 3:00PM The Club Teen Center
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 36