Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: The Club Teen Center, 721 Raleigh Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610
10U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713


Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 2 (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Harrison - Tri County Thunde 33.7
M Savarino - CEBA 2019 21.0
D Reiber - Team Loaded North C 20.0
C McNeil - Team Wall Dreamvill 19.0
L Anthony - Team Wall Dreamvil 19.0
Total Points
M Harrison - Tri County Thunde 101
S Sims - Team Wall Gold 62
J Seymour - Team Wall Gold 61
C McNeil - Team Wall Dreamvill 57
R Williams - Team Wall SE 17 52
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall SE 17
68 71 Tri County Thunder Elite

Team Wall SE 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terrell Flemming 1 0 1 3
2 Frenchie Simpson 0 0 0 0
4 Jalen Joiner 6 1 0 13
5 Cam Fordham 0 0 0 0
10 Sabien Nero 1 0 0 2
12 Joel Pettiford 4 0 1 9
14 Rashaad Williams 7 1 0 15
15 Jamal Williams 7 1 0 15
25 Rayquan Kinloch 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 3 2 57

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Malik Glasco 3 0 0 6
4 Kameron Brooks 4 1 0 9
5 Jaquaveon Venable 0 0 0 0
6 Shamond Lyons 0 0 0 0
10 Charles Kiah 0 0 0 0
11 Marcus Harrison 16 6 0 38
12 Taquon Lyons 0 0 0 0
13 Daquarius Gentry 0 0 0 0
14 Semaj Vann 0 0 0 0
20 Malik Cooper 0 0 0 0
20 Lehman Ford 0 0 0 0
23 Phadol Jordan 6 0 1 13
30 Akhiris Holden 1 0 0 2
33 Thomas Townes 0 0 0 0
35 Tyronne Davis 0 0 0 0
45 Christopher Mebane 0 0 0 0
52 Keyauntae Wiggins 1 0 1 3
Totals 31 7 2 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 2:00 PM Word of God DH2B
71 73 Team Wall Dreamville

DH2B

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Noah Frank 0 0 0 0
2 Jamal Matthews 2 1 0 5
5 Kenny Burke 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Reford 3 1 0 7
10 Jakir Hampton 8 4 2 22
11 Keshawn Marshall 8 4 3 23
21 Ron Jackson 3 0 0 6
45 Kason Tull 1 0 0 2
50 Jared Vasqued 3 0 0 6
Totals 28 10 5 71

Team Wall Dreamville

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jon-Anthony Johnson 0 0 0 0
2 Thomas Hendricks 3 1 2 9
4 Matt McIntyre 3 0 2 8
5 Keonte Bradley 4 2 6 16
9 Teandre Walton 3 0 1 7
10 Jaylin Parker 3 2 0 8
12 Xavier Marsh 1 0 1 3
13 Cam McNeil 8 1 5 22
Totals 25 6 17 73
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:00 PM The Club Teen Center Carolina Legacy
38 30 GNC Elite

Carolina Legacy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 sebastian mehringer 2 0 0 4
3 kylic cormwell 4 0 0 8
4 samir brown 1 1 0 3
5 jeremy coleman 6 1 0 13
6 garrett champion 0 0 0 0
13 pierce hager 0 0 0 0
15 zac miles 0 0 0 0
21 jake miles 0 0 0 0
25 darrick thomas 2 0 0 4
31 kam edwards 3 0 0 6
Totals 18 2 0 38

GNC Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jahshaun Bridgers 2 0 1 5
1 Kyren McCotter 2 0 0 4
2 Justice Barber 4 1 0 9
3 Anthony Barnett 0 0 0 0
4 Nathaniel Harris 1 0 0 2
5 Joshiah Shackleford 0 0 0 0
10 Shemar Dupree 0 0 0 0
12 Treyvon Phillips 1 0 0 2
21 Dennis Lommatzsch 0 0 0 0
23 Lashawn Owens 3 0 0 6
Totals 13 1 1 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 3:00 PM Word of God Rocky Mount Mavericks
70 58 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots

Rocky Mount Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Javeon Jones 4 1 2 11
1 DeVonte' Wiggins 7 5 0 19
2 Kye'el Martinez 0 0 0 0
5 TaRod Brown 7 0 1 15
12 Chris High 1 0 0 2
13 Dashawn Liggins 6 4 0 16
15 Nyjuel Joyner 1 1 0 3
21 Avante' Simmons 2 0 0 4
24 Keyashon Andrews 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 11 3 70

Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared La Treill 7 1 1 16
2 Kendrick Blankenship 3 0 3 9
4 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
10 Malcolm Firebaugh 6 0 6 18
11 Cade Fix 1 1 0 3
12 Thor Sproule 3 0 2 8
21 Lewis Ramsey 0 0 0 0
22 Eli Reinhardt 0 0 0 0
24 Cameron O'Conner 0 0 0 0
33 John Stockstill 0 0 0 0
42 Dylan Catron 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 2 12 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 4:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
73 44 Fayetteville Spurs

Team Wall Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jaden Seymour 6 0 1 13
5 Lawrence Frost 1 0 0 2
10 Isaiah Griffin 1 0 0 2
12 Tramond Willis-Shaw 5 1 0 11
15 MJ Rice 7 3 1 18
20 Josh Reid 0 0 0 0
24 Sean Sims 5 2 1 13
25 Luc Richard 1 0 0 2
30 Jahmi Foster 0 0 0 0
41 Rob Wright 5 0 0 10
42 Mekhi Townes 0 0 0 0
Totals 31 6 3 71

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 David Campbell 7 1 1 16
1 Trevor Thomas 0 0 0 0
3 Trévon Bell 3 0 2 8
5 Daquan Chambers 3 0 0 6
9 Terence Ellis Jr. 3 0 2 8
11 Brandon Lacy 0 0 0 0
12 Rico Polk 0 0 0 0
13 Brandan Hayden 2 0 0 4
14 Daunte Gardner 0 0 0 0
23 Latrell Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 5 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 5:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Elite 17
73 31 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.

Team Wall Elite 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 DJ Robertson 7 1 0 15
4 Cortez Marion-Holmes 5 1 0 11
5 El Ellis 5 1 1 12
10 Zavian McClean 1 1 1 4
20 Jamal King 0 0 0 0
33 Jake Van Der Heijdan 8 0 1 17
35 Jeremy Robinson 2 0 0 4
41 Jaylon Gibson 3 0 0 6
42 Deandre Wilkins 1 0 1 3
Totals 32 4 4 72

Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Edward Milliken 0 0 0 0
7 Max Chambers 2 0 0 4
10 Dominique Johnson 4 2 1 11
12 Barak Young 2 0 0 4
21 Jermond Joyner 0 0 0 0
22 Cameron Jones 0 0 0 0
32 Jacob Murray 2 0 0 4
33 Chris Maye 0 0 0 0
35 Montrell Roper 0 0 0 0
40 Gabriel Bertrand 1 0 0 2
41 Vincent Eaton 3 0 0 6
Totals 14 2 1 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 6:00 PM The Club Teen Center Tri County Thunder Elite
77 90 Team Wall Dreamville

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Malik Glasco 4 0 3 11
4 Kameron Brooks 5 1 3 14
5 Jaquaveon Venable 0 0 0 0
6 Shamond Lyons 0 0 0 0
10 Charles Kiah 0 0 0 0
11 Marcus Harrison 9 4 5 27
12 Taquon Lyons 0 0 0 0
13 Daquarius Gentry 0 0 0 0
14 Semaj Vann 0 0 0 0
20 Malik Cooper 0 0 0 0
20 Lehman Ford 0 0 0 0
23 Phadol Jordan 7 1 0 15
30 Akhiris Holden 0 0 0 0
33 Thomas Townes 0 0 0 0
35 Tyronne Davis 5 0 0 10
45 Christopher Mebane 0 0 0 0
52 Keyauntae Wiggins 0 0 0 0
Totals 30 6 11 77

Team Wall Dreamville

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jon-Anthony Johnson 0 0 0 0
2 Thomas Hendricks 5 2 2 14
4 Matt McIntyre 7 1 0 15
5 Keonte Bradley 5 1 1 12
9 Teandre Walton 5 0 1 11
10 Jaylin Parker 1 1 1 4
12 Xavier Marsh 3 1 0 7
13 Cam McNeil 10 4 3 27
Totals 36 10 8 90
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 6:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Team Wall SE 17
69 26 DH2B

Team Wall SE 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terrell Flemming 0 0 0 0
2 Frenchie Simpson 1 0 0 2
4 Jalen Joiner 4 1 0 9
5 Cam Fordham 5 1 2 13
10 Sabien Nero 2 0 0 4
12 Joel Pettiford 8 0 0 16
14 Rashaad Williams 4 4 0 12
15 Jamal Williams 1 1 2 5
25 Rayquan Kinloch 3 0 1 7
Totals 28 7 5 68

DH2B

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Noah Frank 0 0 0 0
2 Jamal Matthews 0 0 0 0
5 Kenny Burke 2 0 1 5
8 Kevin Reford 1 0 0 2
10 Jakir Hampton 2 0 2 6
11 Keshawn Marshall 1 0 1 3
21 Ron Jackson 3 2 0 8
45 Kason Tull 1 0 0 2
50 Jared Vasqued 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 4 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 7:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
69 46 Carolina Legacy

Team Wall Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jaden Seymour 8 0 0 16
5 Lawrence Frost 0 0 0 0
10 Isaiah Griffin 0 0 0 0
12 Tramond Willis-Shaw 3 1 1 8
15 MJ Rice 4 1 0 9
20 Josh Reid 0 0 0 0
24 Sean Sims 7 2 1 17
25 Luc Richard 0 0 0 0
30 Jahmi Foster 3 3 0 9
41 Rob Wright 3 0 1 7
42 Mekhi Townes 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 7 3 66

Carolina Legacy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 sebastian mehringer 3 2 0 8
3 kylic cormwell 1 0 0 2
4 samir brown 0 0 0 0
5 jeremy coleman 2 1 0 5
6 garrett champion 3 1 0 7
13 pierce hager 0 0 0 0
15 zac miles 1 1 0 3
21 jake miles 1 1 0 3
25 darrick thomas 1 0 0 2
31 kam edwards 7 1 1 16
Totals 19 7 1 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Fayetteville Spurs
69 62 GNC Elite

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 David Campbell 0 0 0 0
1 Trevor Thomas 0 0 0 0
3 Trévon Bell 6 0 0 12
5 Daquan Chambers 1 1 0 3
9 Terence Ellis Jr. 5 0 1 11
11 Brandon Lacy 6 5 0 17
12 Rico Polk 0 0 0 0
13 Brandan Hayden 9 0 0 18
14 Daunte Gardner 0 0 0 0
23 Latrell Jones 0 0 0 0
30 Raheem Davis 4 0 0 8
Totals 31 6 1 69

GNC Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jahshaun Bridgers 8 0 0 16
1 Kyren McCotter 3 0 0 6
2 Justice Barber 6 0 1 13
3 Anthony Barnett 1 0 0 2
4 Nathaniel Harris 2 0 0 4
5 Joshiah Shackleford 0 0 0 0
10 Shemar Dupree 0 0 0 0
12 Treyvon Phillips 3 0 0 6
21 Dennis Lommatzsch 1 0 0 2
23 Lashawn Owens 6 0 0 12
Totals 30 0 1 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 8:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Elite 17
79 37 Rocky Mount Mavericks

Team Wall Elite 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 DJ Robertson 2 0 1 5
4 Cortez Marion-Holmes 0 0 0 0
5 El Ellis 8 4 1 21
10 Zavian McClean 3 1 0 7
20 Jamal King 4 0 0 8
33 Jake Van Der Heijdan 2 1 1 6
35 Jeremy Robinson 0 0 0 0
41 Jaylon Gibson 6 1 1 14
42 Deandre Wilkins 7 0 4 18
Totals 32 7 8 79

Rocky Mount Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Javeon Jones 5 2 1 13
1 DeVonte' Wiggins 2 2 0 6
2 Kye'el Martinez 0 0 0 0
5 TaRod Brown 2 0 2 6
12 Chris High 1 1 1 4
13 Dashawn Liggins 1 0 2 4
15 Nyjuel Joyner 0 0 0 0
21 Avante' Simmons 1 0 2 4
24 Keyashon Andrews 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 5 8 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 8:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
45 25 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots

Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Edward Milliken 2 0 0 4
7 Max Chambers 1 1 0 3
10 Dominique Johnson 4 0 0 8
12 Barak Young 4 0 0 8
21 Jermond Joyner 2 0 0 4
22 Cameron Jones 0 0 0 0
32 Jacob Murray 3 1 0 7
33 Chris Maye 0 0 0 0
35 Montrell Roper 2 0 1 5
40 Gabriel Bertrand 1 0 0 2
41 Vincent Eaton 2 0 0 4
Totals 21 2 1 45

Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared La Treill 3 1 0 7
2 Kendrick Blankenship 1 0 0 2
4 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
10 Malcolm Firebaugh 2 1 0 5
11 Cade Fix 1 0 0 2
12 Thor Sproule 1 1 0 3
21 Lewis Ramsey 1 1 0 3
22 Eli Reinhardt 0 0 0 0
24 Cameron O'Conner 0 0 0 0
33 John Stockstill 0 0 0 0
42 Dylan Catron 1 1 0 3
Totals 10 5 0 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Dreamville
68 69 Team Wall Gold

Team Wall Dreamville

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lance Anthony 7 5 0 19
1 Jon-Anthony Johnson 0 0 0 0
2 Thomas Hendricks 4 4 0 12
4 Matt McIntyre 3 0 0 6
5 Keonte Bradley 2 1 1 6
9 Teandre Walton 3 0 0 6
10 Jaylin Parker 3 3 0 9
12 Xavier Marsh 1 0 0 2
13 Cam McNeil 3 0 2 8
Totals 26 13 3 68

Team Wall Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jaden Seymour 8 1 5 22
5 Lawrence Frost 4 3 0 11
10 Isaiah Griffin 0 0 0 0
12 Tramond Willis-Shaw 0 0 0 0
15 MJ Rice 0 0 0 0
20 Josh Reid 2 1 0 5
24 Sean Sims 6 3 1 16
25 Luc Richard 0 0 0 0
30 Jahmi Foster 0 0 0 0
41 Rob Wright 7 0 1 15
42 Mekhi Townes 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 8 7 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 11:00 AM The Club Teen Center CEBA 2019
72 74 Team Loaded North Carolina 16U

CEBA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jysson Slade 4 0 1 9
1 Michael Savarino 8 5 0 21
3 Chase Graham 5 4 2 16
5 Brendan Goodson 0 0 0 0
6 JJ Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Thomas Dees 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Barbee 0 0 0 0
20 Heny Rogers 0 0 0 0
23 Jasiah Davis 3 0 1 7
25 Beau Bryant 2 2 0 6
33 Dylan Jones 1 0 0 2
34 Landon McLure 0 0 0 0
40 Tre Morgan 0 0 0 0
44 Brian Quiller 5 0 1 11
Totals 28 11 5 72

Team Loaded North Carolina 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jordan Battle 3 1 0 7
4 Reggie Raynor 2 0 3 7
5 Shaq Moore 5 0 2 12
6 PJ Carter 2 2 0 6
7 Omarion Jay 2 0 1 5
8 Javarzia Belton 0 0 0 0
10 Ja Harvey 4 3 2 13
11 Justin Wright 0 0 0 0
12 Dean Reiber 10 1 3 24
Totals 28 7 11 74
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:00 AM St. Timothy's School Team Wall SE 17
63 46 Fayetteville Spurs

Team Wall SE 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terrell Flemming 1 0 3 5
2 Frenchie Simpson 1 0 2 4
4 Jalen Joiner 6 0 8 20
5 Cam Fordham 2 1 0 5
10 Sabien Nero 2 1 0 5
12 Joel Pettiford 0 0 0 0
14 Rashaad Williams 3 2 2 10
15 Jamal Williams 3 0 2 8
25 Rayquan Kinloch 3 0 0 6
Totals 21 4 17 63

Fayetteville Spurs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 David Campbell 3 1 0 7
1 Trevor Thomas 0 0 3 3
3 Trévon Bell 7 2 2 18
5 Daquan Chambers 0 0 0 0
9 Terence Ellis Jr. 0 0 2 2
11 Brandon Lacy 0 0 0 0
12 Rico Polk 0 0 0 0
13 Brandan Hayden 5 0 2 12
14 Daunte Gardner 0 0 0 0
23 Latrell Jones 2 0 0 4
30 Raheem Davis 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 3 9 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 11:00 AM Lakewood Montessori Middle Rocky Mount Mavericks
71 49 DH2B

Rocky Mount Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Javeon Jones 7 0 3 17
1 DeVonte' Wiggins 8 4 0 20
2 Kye'el Martinez 0 0 0 0
5 TaRod Brown 5 0 0 10
12 Chris High 1 0 0 2
13 Dashawn Liggins 3 1 2 9
15 Nyjuel Joyner 3 1 0 7
21 Avante' Simmons 0 0 0 0
24 Keyashon Andrews 3 0 0 6
Totals 30 6 5 71

DH2B

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Noah Frank 1 0 0 2
2 Jamal Matthews 0 0 0 0
5 Kenny Burke 3 3 0 9
8 Kevin Reford 2 0 0 4
10 Jakir Hampton 3 0 4 10
11 Keshawn Marshall 2 0 0 4
21 Ron Jackson 9 2 0 20
45 Kason Tull 0 0 0 0
50 Jared Vasqued 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 5 4 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 12:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Middle GNC Elite
57 59 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots

GNC Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jahshaun Bridgers 3 3 0 9
1 Kyren McCotter 0 0 0 0
2 Justice Barber 10 0 2 22
3 Anthony Barnett 0 0 0 0
4 Nathaniel Harris 4 0 0 8
5 Joshiah Shackleford 6 0 6 18
10 Shemar Dupree 0 0 0 0
12 Treyvon Phillips 0 0 0 0
21 Dennis Lommatzsch 0 0 0 0
23 Lashawn Owens 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 3 8 57

Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jared La Treill 3 2 4 12
2 Kendrick Blankenship 2 0 1 5
4 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
10 Malcolm Firebaugh 2 1 1 6
11 Cade Fix 6 0 1