Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: The Club Teen Center, 721 Raleigh Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610
10U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713


Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 2 (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall SE 17
68 71 Tri County Thunder Elite
B2 2:00 PM Word of God DH2B
71 73 Team Wall Dreamville
B4 3:00 PM The Club Teen Center Carolina Legacy
38 30 GNC Elite
B6 3:00 PM Word of God Rocky Mount Mavericks
70 58 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
B3 4:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
73 44 Fayetteville Spurs
B5 5:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Elite 17
73 31 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B7 6:00 PM The Club Teen Center Tri County Thunder Elite
77 90 Team Wall Dreamville
B10 6:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Team Wall SE 17
69 26 DH2B
B8 7:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
69 46 Carolina Legacy
B11 7:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Fayetteville Spurs
69 62 GNC Elite
B9 8:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Elite 17
79 37 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B12 8:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
45 25 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Dreamville
68 69 Team Wall Gold
P2 11:00 AM The Club Teen Center CEBA 2019
72 74 Team Loaded North Carolina 16U
B14 11:00 AM St. Timothy's School Team Wall SE 17
63 46 Fayetteville Spurs
B16 11:00 AM Lakewood Montessori Middle Rocky Mount Mavericks
71 49 DH2B
B17 12:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Middle GNC Elite
57 59 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
P1 1:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Loaded North Carolina 16U
74 58 Team Wall Gold
B15 1:00 PM St. Timothy's School Tri County Thunder Elite
69 66 Carolina Legacy
B18 2:00 PM St. Timothy's School Team Wall SE 17
65 58 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B19 4:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
Team Wall Elite 17

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Team Wall SE 17
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Gold Champion
Team Wall Gold - 69
B8 - Sat 6/30 7:00PM The Club Teen Center
Carolina Legacy - 46
Team Wall Gold - 73
B3 - Sat 6/30 4:00PM The Club Teen Center
Fayetteville Spurs - 44
Carolina Legacy - 38
B4 - Sat 6/30 3:00PM The Club Teen Center
GNC Elite - 30
Tri County Thunder Elite - 77
B7 - Sat 6/30 6:00PM The Club Teen Center
Team Wall Dreamville - 90
DH2B - 71
B2 - Sat 6/30 2:00PM Word of God
Team Wall Dreamville - 73
Team Wall SE 17 - 63
B14 - Sun 7/1 11:00AM St. Timothy's School
Fayetteville Spurs - 46
Team Wall Elite 17 - 73
B5 - Sat 6/30 5:00PM The Club Teen Center
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 31
Team Wall Dreamville - 68
B13 - Sun 7/1 10:00AM The Club Teen Center
Team Wall Gold - 69
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 71
B16 - Sun 7/1 11:00AM Lakewood Montessori Middle
DH2B - 49
Team Wall Gold
B19 - Sun 7/1 4:00PM The Club Teen Center
Team Wall Elite 17
Tri County Thunder Elite - 69
B15 - Sun 7/1 1:00PM St. Timothy's School
Carolina Legacy - 66
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 45
B12 - Sat 6/30 8:00PM Garner Road Rec Center
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots - 25
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 70
B6 - Sat 6/30 3:00PM Word of God
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots - 58
Fayetteville Spurs - 69
B11 - Sat 6/30 7:00PM Garner Road Rec Center
GNC Elite - 62
Team Wall SE 17 - 69
B10 - Sat 6/30 6:00PM Garner Road Rec Center
DH2B - 26
GNC Elite - 57
B17 - Sun 7/1 12:00PM Lakewood Montessori Middle
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots - 59
Team Wall SE 17 - 68
B1 - Sat 6/30 1:00PM The Club Teen Center
Tri County Thunder Elite - 71
Team Wall Elite 17 - 79
B9 - Sat 6/30 8:00PM The Club Teen Center
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 37
Team Wall SE 17 - 65
B18 - Sun 7/1 2:00PM St. Timothy's School
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 58