Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: The Club Teen Center, 721 Raleigh Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610
10U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713


Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 2 (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall SE 17
68 71 Tri County Thunder Elite
B2 2:00 PM Word of God DH2B
71 73 Team Wall Dreamville
B4 3:00 PM The Club Teen Center Carolina Legacy
38 30 GNC Elite
B6 3:00 PM Word of God Rocky Mount Mavericks
70 58 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
B3 4:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
73 44 Fayetteville Spurs
B5 5:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Elite 17
73 31 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B7 6:00 PM The Club Teen Center Tri County Thunder Elite
77 90 Team Wall Dreamville
B10 6:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Team Wall SE 17
69 26 DH2B
B8 7:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
69 46 Carolina Legacy
B11 7:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Fayetteville Spurs
69 62 GNC Elite
B9 8:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Elite 17
79 37 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B12 8:00 PM Garner Road Rec Center Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
45 25 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Dreamville
68 69 Team Wall Gold
P2 11:00 AM The Club Teen Center CEBA 2019
72 74 Team Loaded North Carolina 16U
B14 11:00 AM St. Timothy's School Team Wall SE 17
63 46 Fayetteville Spurs
B16 11:00 AM Lakewood Montessori Middle Rocky Mount Mavericks
71 49 DH2B
B17 12:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Middle GNC Elite
57 59 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
P1 1:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Loaded North Carolina 16U
74 58 Team Wall Gold
B15 1:00 PM St. Timothy's School Tri County Thunder Elite
69 66 Carolina Legacy
B18 2:00 PM St. Timothy's School Team Wall SE 17
65 58 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B19 4:00 PM The Club Teen Center Team Wall Gold
Team Wall Elite 17