Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time at your first game location, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
17U-15U HQ Check-in: U-Turn Sports, 2101 Maywill St, Richmond, VA 23230
14U-13U HQ Check-in: Lee Davis High School, 7052 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
12U-10U HQ Check-in: Virginia Sports Complex, 22182 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS RICHMOND TEAM LOADED (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 5 - 6, 2018
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded VA Blackwell 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 5, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Jeffries - Team Cobras 31.0
J Ellerbe - WCBA Elite White 19.3
D n/a - Higher Level Sports Pr 19.0
A Jeffries - Team Cobras 18.0
J Newman - Metroball DC 17u 17.7
Total Points
S Wilkerson - Union Hawks powe 84
J Ellerbe - WCBA Elite White 77
H Coleman - Team Loaded VA Bla 60
A James - Team Loaded 757 Clai 59
D Evans - WCBA Elite White 57
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 1:00 PM U TURN - Ct 2 WCBA Elite White
65 49 CTAB Elite

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Bradley Barnes 1 1 0 3
3 Jaylin Parker 3 0 0 6
4 Donovan Evans 2 0 2 6
6 Ricky Clemons 4 0 1 9
13 Will Blackburn 1 1 2 5
15 Karsten Crumpler 0 0 0 0
24 Andrew Carroll 1 1 0 3
25 Denzel Jacobson 5 1 5 16
34 Jaren Ellerbe 7 0 3 17
Totals 24 4 13 65

CTAB Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dylan Hirt 1 0 0 2
2 Jahvon Hutchinson 2 1 1 6
3 Mike Cunningham 4 1 1 10
4 Elante Cooke 0 0 0 0
7 Draykeau Hogan 4 1 0 9
10 Marquis Freeman 2 0 0 4
11 Curtis Nixon 2 0 0 4
12 Shannon Hannigan 0 0 0 0
15 Luke Jones 0 0 0 0
20 Christian Reames 2 0 0 4
23 Jon Hylton 5 0 0 10
32 Jimmori Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 3 2 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B36 1:00 PM U TURN - Ct 3 Metroball VA 17u
62 61 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots

Metroball VA 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 William Settle 3 3 2 11
x x 0 0 0 0
1 Justin Slade 0 0 0 0
2 Jorden Andrews 0 0 0 0
2 Jordan Porter 0 0 0 0
3 Nyrell Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Trimel Slade 3 0 2 8
5 David Brient 2 0 1 5
6 Anthony Samniego 0 0 2 2
7 Ibraheem Bundu 1 0 0 2
8 Esau Godfrey 0 0 1 1
9 Mickco Reeves 2 0 3 7
11 Khalid Gates 6 0 0 12
22 Jasiah Perry 0 0 1 1
24 David Clary 0 0 0 0
25 Micah Campbell 2 0 0 4
30 Hollique Smith Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 12 53

Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Rosser, JR 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Robertson 0 0 0 0
6 Alonzo Ware 3 0 1 7
8 Matt Bowden 1 0 5 7
10 Alhique "Ty" Brown 6 0 1 13
15 Jarron Cuoghi 1 0 2 4
19 Pat Mears 0 0 0 0
27 Keenan Austin 0 0 0 0
32 Drew Bowman 0 0 0 0
38 Christian Moore 1 0 0 2
39 Thaikwon Ward 2 0 0 4
58 Henry Rose 0 0 0 0
59 Tre Alexander 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 9 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 2:00 PM U TURN - Ct 3 Metroball DC 17u
50 46 Team Loaded CVA Lovitt 17U

Metroball DC 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kelvin Maximay 0 0 2 2
1 Jason Newman 3 0 9 15
2 isaiah funderburk 0 0 0 0
3 Tra'Quez Grier 2 0 2 6
4 Delrico Simms 1 0 4 6
5 Jesse Incoom 0 0 0 0
7 Destin Harris 3 0 0 6
8 Kristofer Peet 0 0 0 0
9 Janoski Mcneill Jr 1 0 0 2
11 Cameron Rucker 6 1 0 13
24 Shawn Slade II 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 17 50

Team Loaded CVA Lovitt 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Stephen Burggraf 0 0 0 0
1 Moses Nuangki 6 0 4 16
2 Bryce Hall 2 0 1 5
3 Jordan Richeson 0 0 0 0
4 Charlie Barnett 1 0 0 2
5 Levi Soucie 3 2 3 11
11 Gabriel McKay 4 0 2 10
12 Michael Caprise 0 0 0 0
13 Sal Diop 0 0 0 0
34 Adam Horton 0 0 0 0
42 Nicholas Turner 1 0 0 2
43 Anthony Williams 0 0 0 0
14` Trevor Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 10 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM U TURN - Ct 2 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
66 35 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tim Montgomery 2 1 0 5
00 Khyree Tempe 0 0 0 0
1 Caleb Dawkins 0 0 0 0
2 Ashley James 6 0 1 13
3 AJ Epps 5 1 0 11
5 Dan Banister 4 0 1 9
6 Dajour Rucker 6 0 0 12
7 Izeah Parker 1 0 2 4
10 Daquan Leach 3 0 1 7
11 Kenan Sarvan 2 0 1 5
Totals 29 2 6 66

Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyronne Davis 0 0 0 0
1 James Morton Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Quincy Burreal 1 0 0 2
3 Demondre Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Cameron Buchanan 4 1 0 9
6 Emmanuel Dunkins 0 0 0 0
10 Shaddarius Wilkerson 3 0 0 6
11 Micah Lewis 0 0 0 0
13 Damon Sanders 3 3 4 13
23 Jacolby Williamson 1 1 0 3
24 Thomas Townes 1 0 0 2
25 Phadol Jordan 0 0 0 0
30 Robert Steed 0 0 0 0
35 Robert Jones Jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 5 4 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 2:00 PM U TURN - Ct 4 Team Loaded CVA Watson 17U
39 37 757 WolfPack

Team Loaded CVA Watson 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Brock Swaney 3 0 1 7
1 Frank Davis 0 0 0 0
2 Lance Bain Jr. 2 2 0 6
3 Austin Stevens 1 1 0 3
4 Perry Warner 1 0 3 5
5 Isaiah Graves 5 2 0 12
11 Will Clary 0 0 0 0
12 Taylor Shrewsbury 3 0 0 6
13 Chris Littlefield 0 0 0 0
14 Rondray Ferguson 0 0 0 0
20 Patrick Mears 0 0 0 0
33 Bertram Davis 0 0 0 0
34 Keshawn Price 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 5 4 39

757 WolfPack

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Andrew Schwerlzer 2 2 0 6
2 Brendon Brown 2 0 0 4
12 Desmond Graham 6 0 1 13
23 Joe Anderson Jr. 1 0 0 2
24 Brevon Brooks 2 0 1 5
34 Jabari Smith 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 2 3 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B37 2:00 PM U TURN - Ct 1 Carolina Thunder Elite
26 42 Team Loaded VA McFarland 16U

Carolina Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Hairston 2 0 1 5
2 Ernest Brailey 2 0 6 10
3 Jaydon Hall 1 0 0 2
4 Dashaun Ballard 1 0 0 2
7 Cameron Ross 0 0 2 2
10 Trevor Marsh 0 0 0 0
11 Jeremiah Malone 1 0 0 2
12 DeMyuan Mitchell 0 0 0 0
14 Jalani Maxwell 0 0 0 0
20 Josh Marshall-Reid 1 0 0 2
25 Brandon Ruffin jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 9 25

Team Loaded VA McFarland 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khai Seargent 1 0 1 3
1 Jarius Ashlock 1 0 2 4
2 Elijah Seward 0 0 0 0
3 Bradley Dean 2 1 0 5
4 Brandon Vaughn 1 0 0 2
5 Elvin Edmonds 3 2 0 8
6 Akot Aguer 2 0 0 4
8 Brayon Freeman 1 0 0 2
10 Isaiah Blackwell 0 0 0 0
11 Tyrese Jenkins 0 0 2 2
13 Tyler Lee 1 0 0 2
14 Tyrese Tingle 5 0 0 10
Totals 17 3 5 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:00 PM U TURN - Ct 3 Team Loaded 434 17U
35 33 VA Havoc

Team Loaded 434 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daijordan Brown 0 0 0 0
00 AJ Gregory 1 0 0 2
1 Robert Smith 3 2 1 9
2 Dhruv Mehrotra 1 1 0 3
3 Ernesto Torres 0 0 0 0
5 Henri Vaniola 4 0 1 9
11 Dalton Taylor 5 1 0 11
23 Tommy Mangrum 1 0 0 2
25 KaeShawn Braxton 0 0 0 0
30 Myles Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 2 36

VA Havoc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darius Jones 2 2 0 6
2 Tewon Brake 0 0 0 0
3 Zarkeil McEachin 1 0 0 2
5 Terryon Carter 2 1 1 6
6 Malcolm Bridges 1 1 0 3
7 Malik Lamb 0 0 0 0
10 Ethan Diffee 3 0 0 6
11 Tamarcus Lemon 1 0 0 2
13 Quashawn Washington 1 0 0 2
35 Josh Ragland 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 4 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM U TURN - Ct 4 Team Cobras
54 36 Vizion

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE' Shaun Brown 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Jeffries 12 4 3 31
4 Justin Lowe 1 0 1 3
5 Bryan Jenkins 2 1 1 6
6 Terence Burris 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Lowe 0 0 0 0
21 Ahmad Jeffries 0 0 0 0
23 MacNasa Hughes 5 4 0 14
Totals 20 9 5 54

Vizion

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dean Lockley 3 0 0 6
1 Kobi Copeland 3 3 0 9
2 Justin Murkey 1 0 0 2
3 Derrick Jones 5 1 2 13
5 DaSaun Taylor 1 0 0 2
7 Jonathan Mayo 0 0 0 0
9 Cartier Key 2 0 0 4
11 Keshon Blakey 0 0 0 0
15 Tayveyon Brown 0 0 0 0
18 Jalen Deaton 0 0 0 0
21 Jaumerus Richardson-Thomas 0 0 0 0
22 Dylan Swim 0 0 0 0
31 Chris Cox 0 0 0 0
44 Tijay Richardson 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 2 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 3:00 PM U TURN - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
70 36 Chosen 1 Generation

WCBA Elite Blue 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dyson Pender 3 0 1 7
3 Jett Fortuny 4 2 1 11
4 Marcus Metcalf 5 0 0 10
5 Phillip Burwell 2 0 0 4
6 Elijah Shabazz 5 0 0 10
11 Adrian Scarborough 5 0 0 10
14 Isaiah Lewis 2 0 1 5
33 Jai McRae 3 0 0 6
30/43 Desmond Booze 5 0 0 10
Totals 34 2 3 73

Chosen 1 Generation

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Deiondre Howard 0 0 0 0
4 JaCari Palmore 2 0 0 4
11 Andre Taylor 3 1 1 8
12 Garrett Orr 2 0 0 4
15 Justin Williams 0 0 0 0
20 Jeremy Rhem 1 0 0 2
23 A’meer McClendon 5 1 3 14
24 Jaylyn Jordan 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 2 4 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 4:00 PM U TURN - Ct 3 Higher Level Sports Elite
62 45 Richmond Pride

Higher Level Sports Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Charles Faulconer 0 0 0 0
1 Alex Anderson 1 0 0 2
2 Stacey Terry 4 2 0 10
3 Sean Kelly 0 0 0 0
4 Hagan Vandiver 3 1 1 8
10 Ben Bower 0 0 0 0
12 Lavion Morles 3 1 1 8
13 Matthew Pearson 2 1 0 5
25 CJ Nitm 2 1 0 5
Totals 15 6 2 38

Richmond Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 4:00 PM U TURN - Ct 2 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
43 2 Virginia Select 17 ***

Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyler Henderson 0 0 0 0
1 Jamon Battle 3 0 0 6
2 Elijah Sanders 3 1 0 7
3 Aubrey Merrit 1 0 1 3
5 Mack Burgett 1 0 1 3
7 T Whitfield 0 0 0 0
10 David Ware 2 0 0 4
11 Corbin Slayton 4 2 0 10
23 Jaden Frazier 2 0 1 5
34 Chris Ford 2 0 1 5
Totals 18 3 4 43

Virginia Select 17 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B39 4:00 PM U TURN - Ct 1 Metroball VA 17u
29 59 Team Loaded VA McFarland 16U

Metroball VA 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 William Settle 0 0 0 0
x x 0 0 0 0
1 Justin Slade 0 0 0 0
2 Jorden Andrews 0 0 0 0
2 Jordan Porter 0 0 0 0
3 Nyrell Thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Trimel Slade 2 0 2 6
5 David Brient 1 0 0 2
6 Anthony Samniego 1 0 2 4
7 Ibraheem Bundu 1 0 0 2
8 Esau Godfrey 0 0 1 1
9 Mickco Reeves 2 0 1 5
11 Khalid Gates 0 0 0 0
22 Jasiah Perry 0 0 0 0
24 David Clary 0 0 0 0
25 Micah Campbell 3 0 2 8
30 Hollique Smith Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 8 28

Team Loaded VA McFarland 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khai Seargent 1 0 2 4
1 Jarius Ashlock 3 0 0 6
2 Elijah Seward 0 0 0 0
3 Bradley Dean 4 2 1 11
4 Brandon Vaughn 0 0 0 0
5 Elvin Edmonds 4 0 1 9
6 Akot Aguer 0 0 0 0
8 Brayon Freeman 4 0 4 12
10 Isaiah Blackwell 1 0 0 2
11 Tyrese Jenkins 3 0 0 6
13 Tyler Lee 4 0 0 8
14 Tyrese Tingle 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 2 8 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B40 4:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
53 44 Carolina Thunder Elite

Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Rosser, JR 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Robertson 0 0 0 0
6 Alonzo Ware 4 2 0 10
8 Matt Bowden 4 1 1 10
10 Alhique "Ty" Brown 5 0 5 15
15 Jarron Cuoghi 1 0 1 3
19 Pat Mears 0 0 0 0
27 Keenan Austin 0 0 0 0
32 Drew Bowman 3 1 0 7
38 Christian Moore 1 0 1 3
39 Thaikwon Ward 2 0 0 4
58 Henry Rose 0 0 0 0
59 Tre Alexander 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 8 52

Carolina Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Hairston 0 0 1 1
2 Ernest Brailey 2 0 1 5
3 Jaydon Hall 3 0 0 6
4 Dashaun Ballard 3 0 1 7
7 Cameron Ross 2 1 0 5
10 Trevor Marsh 0 0 0 0
11 Jeremiah Malone 1 0 0 2
12 DeMyuan Mitchell 0 0 0 0
14 Jalani Maxwell 0 0 0 0
20 Josh Marshall-Reid 6 0 1 13
25 Brandon Ruffin jr 2 1 0 5
Totals 19 2 4 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 5:00 PM U TURN - Ct 2 Higher Level Sports Premier
46 51 Team FLY 2019

Higher Level Sports Premier

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dechaun n/a 0 0 0 0
1 Kendall n/a 2 2 1 7
2 Micha n/a 0 0 0 0
3 Chinguun n/a 1 0 0 2
4 Owura Berko 1 0 1 3
5 Mike n/a 1 0 2 4
6 Marshall n/a 2 1 3 8
8 Andrew n/a 0 0 0 0
10 Tre n/a 1 0 2 4
11 Zay n/a 0 0 0 0
15 Justin n/a 0 0 0 0
22 Cam n/a 4 0 7 15
30 Corbin n/a 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 16 43

Team FLY 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Page 0 0 0 0
1 Jaquan Davis 0 0 0 0
2 Gabriel Hinceman 2 0 7 11
3 Jailen Williams 1 0 12 14
4 David Broaddus 0 0 0 0
5 Cameron Gill 0 0 0 0
6 Oshaun Robinson 2 0 0 4
8 Quintous Smith 4 1 0 9
10 Trevon Hobson 0 0 0 0
11 Jahbreel Russell 4 0 0 8
15 Lonnie Rogers 2 0 1 5
Totals 15 1 20 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 5:00 PM U TURN - Ct 1 Team Cobras
55 59 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE' Shaun Brown 3 0 0 6
3 Jordan Jeffries 0 0 0 0
4 Justin Lowe 3 3 2 11
5 Bryan Jenkins 4 0 3 11
6 Terence Burris 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Lowe 0 0 0 0
21 Ahmad Jeffries 5 1 2 13
23 MacNasa Hughes 5 3 0 13
Totals 20 7 7 54

Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tim Montgomery 1 0 2 4
00 Khyree Tempe 0 0 0 0
1 Caleb Dawkins 0 0 0 0
2 Ashley James 6 1 4 17
3 AJ Epps 4 1 7 16
5 Dan Banister 0 0 0 0
6 Dajour Rucker 4 0 7 15
7 Izeah Parker 1 0 0 2
10 Daquan Leach 1 0 0 2
11 Kenan Sarvan 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 2 20 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Team Loaded CVA Lovitt 17U
64 65 VA Havoc

Team Loaded CVA Lovitt 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Stephen Burggraf 0 0 0 0
1 Moses Nuangki 5 3 2 15
2 Bryce Hall 3 1 4 11
3 Jordan Richeson 0 0 0 0
4 Charlie Barnett 2 2 0 6
5 Levi Soucie 4 4 0 12
11 Gabriel McKay 0 0 1 1
12 Michael Caprise 0 0 0 0
13 Sal Diop 0 0 0 0
34 Adam Horton 0 0 0 0
42 Nicholas Turner 0 0 0 0
43 Anthony Williams 4 2 2 12
14` Trevor Robinson 3 0 1 7
Totals 21 12 10 64

VA Havoc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darius Jones 5 3 1 14
2 Tewon Brake 1 0 0 2
3 Zarkeil McEachin 1 0 0 2
5 Terryon Carter 0 0 0 0
6 Malcolm Bridges 1 1 4 7
7 Malik Lamb 0 0 0 0
10 Ethan Diffee 3 0 0 6
11 Tamarcus Lemon 0 0 0 0
13 Quashawn Washington 2 1 0 5
35 Josh Ragland 4 0 0 8
Totals 17 5 5 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B42 5:00 PM U TURN - Ct 3 Team Loaded 434 17U
59 76 WCBA Elite White

Team Loaded 434 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daijordan Brown 0 0 0 0
00 AJ Gregory 2 1 1 6
1 Robert Smith 3 1 1 8
2