Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Woodrow Wilson High School, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (WASHINGTON, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

DC PREMIER BLACK ***

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D WATERS - Team Takeover Grey 16.7
D Strother - Erick Green Premi 15.5
D Gardner - Erick Green Premie 15.3
Ben - DC PREMIER UAA*** 14.0
L Harris - Prymtime 13.5
Total Points
D WATERS - Team Takeover Grey 50
D Gardner - Erick Green Premie 46
D Caesar - DC PREMIER BLACK ** 38
B Doleman - Erick Green Premie 35
L Triggs - Higher Level 35
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 15U
41 34 Arlington Rockets

Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Logan Dehaven 1 0 0 2
2 Ronald Fox 0 0 0 0
3 Ezikial Hanberry 1 1 1 4
4 Johnell Hansley 0 0 0 0
6 TJ Stuckey 3 0 1 7
10 Demitri Gardner 2 1 6 11
20 Bredan Doleman 1 0 5 7
23 Dominic Strother 2 2 2 8
24 Malachi Walker 0 0 0 0
25 Matthew Peete 1 0 0 2
53 Jacob Medina 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 4 15 41

Arlington Rockets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Andrew Lemery 2 0 0 4
2 Jalen Floyd 0 0 1 1
3 Maxwell James 4 0 2 10
4 James Nguyen 1 0 1 3
5 Mitchell Colter 0 0 1 1
10 Rana Allen 0 0 4 4
12 Arrington Lyons 2 0 1 5
13 Tristan Leigh 0 0 2 2
33 Scott Merkli 0 0 0 0
52 Ayden Flowers 2 0 0 4
Totals 11 0 12 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Prymtime
42 58 FAME Elite 2021

Prymtime

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isaiah Goetze 3 0 0 6
2 Malik Telfer 2 0 0 4
3 Jaden Tatuem 1 0 0 2
5 EJ Stancell 2 0 0 4
8 Jarrett Monroe 1 0 0 2
11 Marcelles Knighten 1 1 0 3
13 Chris Ball 1 1 0 3
23 Amante Williams 2 0 0 4
45 Luke Harris 7 0 0 14
Totals 20 2 0 42

FAME Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Shane Troffkin 6 0 0 12
4 Ryan Prather 0 0 0 0
10 John Harris 4 0 0 8
13 Avi Levine 0 0 0 0
21 Will Herrington 0 0 0 0
23 Andy Wexler 4 0 0 8
25 Michael Roberts 4 0 0 8
27 Drew Moore 3 0 0 6
30 Jared Sabban 1 0 0 2
32 Gianfranco Vargas 2 0 0 4
35 Niko Kowalski 3 0 0 6
55 Travis Arrington 2 0 0 4
Totals 29 0 0 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Takeover Grey
58 39 B5 Academy

Team Takeover Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 JALEN CLYATT 5 2 0 12
3 BLAKE STALLINGS 3 0 1 7
5 CHRISTOPHER BASKERVILLE 2 0 1 5
11 DAYSJUAN WATERS 8 4 0 20
12 RICHARD FLOYD 2 0 0 4
15 MAXWELL BROWN 3 0 2 8
15 MOHAMED TOURE 1 0 0 2
Totals 24 6 4 58

B5 Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kyle Davis 0 0 0 0
2 DeVel Garrison 0 0 1 1
3 Caleb Rexroad 7 3 1 18
5 Corey Caulker 1 1 0 3
10 Gabriel Shanks 2 0 0 4
11 Daniel Chung 0 0 0 0
20 Cameron Curry 0 0 0 0
21 Darrel Johnson 3 1 0 7
22 Patrick Gajewski 0 0 1 1
23 Nate Pabis 1 1 0 3
24 James Lyons 1 0 0 2
25 Khaden Tunson 0 0 0 0
33 Devarsh Naidu 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 6 3 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC PREMIER UAA***
60 41 Gainesville Elite

DC PREMIER UAA***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Gainesville Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elias Bakatsias 1 0 0 2
3 Trey Bauer 4 2 2 12
5 Chad Watson 1 1 0 3
10 Hayden James 0 0 0 0
15 Grant Svenson 3 1 0 7
21 Cameron Cho 3 1 0 7
30 Junior Bonsu 2 0 1 5
33 Jack Walsh 2 1 0 5
51 Cole Scott 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 3 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 CECIL KIRK***
Unknown
B14 11:00 AM Friendship Technology Prep Arlington Rockets
38 41 Prymtime
B4 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Higher Level
48 28 Fairfax Stars 9th Grade - Black

Higher Level

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyrell Harris 1 0 4 6
2 Kejahn Rainey 1 0 3 5
3 Caleb Satchell 3 1 0 7
4 Lawrence Applewhite 0 0 0 0
5 Tristian Olds 3 0 0 6
10 Leon Farling 1 0 0 2
11 Kyle Honore 4 3 0 11
23 Luke Triggs 3 0 3 9
24 Anthony Jackson 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 4 10 48

Fairfax Stars 9th Grade - Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rece Allen 1 0 0 2
3 Abdul Ahmed 0 0 0 0
4 Joseph Tetteh 0 0 2 2
11 Rico Liamcaoco 2 0 0 4
23 Amit Mehta 3 2 1 9
24 Matt McClane 4 0 1 9
32 Michael Novak 1 0 0 2
44 Charlie Poole 0 0 0 0
53 Joshua Purdy 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 2 4 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Nova94
43 45 PG BULLS BLUE***

Nova94

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Esti Posey 3 1 0 7
1 Austin Rogers 3 0 0 6
2 Justin Connor 2 0 0 4
6 Matt Lauture 2 0 0 4
13 Deven Mortino 3 0 0 6
14 Quinn Fish 2 0 0 4
20 Corey Lacy 2 0 0 4
23 Clark Castleberry 2 0 0 4
33 Connor Coyne 2 0 0 4
Totals 21 1 0 43

PG BULLS BLUE***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Simmons 2 0 0 4
1 Tyler Williams 3 0 0 6
2 Muhammad Abdulmateen 2 0 0 4
4 Tre Sims 4 2 0 10
5 Cameron Chance 0 0 0 0
11 Cameron Howell 2 0 0 4
12 Jason Wise 1 0 0 2
13 Xzavier Hawkins 2 0 0 4
15 Amir Garner 1 1 0 3
21 Isaiah Hughes 3 1 1 8
Totals 20 4 1 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 15U
71 56 FAME Elite 2021

Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Logan Dehaven 0 0 0 0
2 Ronald Fox 0 0 0 0
3 Ezikial Hanberry 1 1 0 3
4 Johnell Hansley 1 0 0 2
6 TJ Stuckey 6 0 0 12
10 Demitri Gardner 8 0 3 19
20 Bredan Doleman 3 0 2 8
23 Dominic Strother 6 1 10 23
24 Malachi Walker 2 0 0 4
25 Matthew Peete 0 0 0 0
53 Jacob Medina 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 2 15 71

FAME Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Shane Troffkin 3 0 0 6
4 Ryan Prather 0 0 0 0
10 John Harris 6 2 0 14
13 Avi Levine 0 0 0 0
21 Will Herrington 0 0 0 0
23 Andy Wexler 6 4 0 16
25 Michael Roberts 1 0 4 6
27 Drew Moore 4 0 1 9
30 Jared Sabban 1 0 0 2
32 Gianfranco Vargas 0 0 0 0
35 Niko Kowalski 0 0 0 0
55 Travis Arrington 1 0 1 3
Totals 22 6 6 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 River City Reign
22 44 DC PREMIER BLACK ***

River City Reign

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jack 1 0 1 3
2 Casey 1 0 0 2
4 Ej 1 0 0 2
5 Damond 0 0 0 0
11 Damian 0 0 0 0
12 Jonas 0 0 0 0
13 Colin 2 0 2 6
21 Marcus 2 0 1 5
23 Tuler 1 0 2 4
Totals 8 0 6 22

DC PREMIER BLACK ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
colby Accadri 1 0 0 2
Juan Bell 1 0 0 2
Devin Caesar 8 2 0 18
Chance Cook 2 0 0 4
Daemand Ford 0 0 0 0
Aaron Jasper 1 0 0 2
Jason Jerry 1 0 0 2
Mauriece Johnson 1 0 0 2
Bez Mbeng 1 0 0 2
Alfred warrel 5 0 0 10
Totals 21 2 0 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Team Takeover Grey
47 54 Higher Level

Team Takeover Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 JALEN CLYATT 5 0 1 11
3 BLAKE STALLINGS 0 0 0 0
5 CHRISTOPHER BASKERVILLE 0 0 0 0
11 DAYSJUAN WATERS 9 2 5 25
12 RICHARD FLOYD 0 0 0 0
15 MAXWELL BROWN 0 0 1 1
15 MOHAMED TOURE 4 2 0 10
Totals 18 4 7 47

Higher Level

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyrell Harris 4 2 1 11
2 Kejahn Rainey 5 0 1 11
3 Caleb Satchell 1 1 0 3
4 Lawrence Applewhite 0 0 0 0
5 Tristian Olds 0 0 0 0
10 Leon Farling 0 0 0 0
11 Kyle Honore 1 1 0 3
23 Luke Triggs 6 3 2 17
24 Anthony Jackson 3 1 2 9
Totals 20 8 6 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC PREMIER UAA***
79 18 PG BULLS BLACK***

DC PREMIER UAA***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Antoine 3 1 1 8
1 Kino 3 1 0 7
3 Amir 2 1 3 8
4 Misaiah 5 1 1 12
10 Zion 6 3 2 17
11 Ben 7 0 0 14
12 Kenny 4 0 1 9
25 James 2 0 0 4
Totals 32 7 8 79

PG BULLS BLACK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ibrahim Robinson 2 0 0 4
3 Aubrey Jackson 1 0 0 2
5 Dominick Lane 0 0 1 1
12 Tevin Venson 0 0 0 0
14 Ahmar Stokes 1 0 0 2
15 Mason Moses 1 1 0 3
21 Cameron Vann 0 0 0 0
30 Issac Hughes 2 0 0 4
32 James Majette 0 0 0 0
40 Kaiin Roper 1 0 0 2
Totals 8 1 1 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep B5 Academy
26 48 Fairfax Stars 9th Grade - Black

B5 Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kyle Davis 1 0 0 2
2 DeVel Garrison 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Rexroad 1 1 0 3
5 Corey Caulker 1 0 0 2
10 Gabriel Shanks 0 0 0 0
11 Daniel Chung 0 0 0 0
20 Cameron Curry 2 0 0 4
21 Darrel Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Patrick Gajewski 1 0 0 2
23 Nate Pabis 2 0 0 4
24 James Lyons 1 0 0 2
25 Khaden Tunson 0 0 0 0
33 Devarsh Naidu 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 0 21

Fairfax Stars 9th Grade - Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rece Allen 0 0 0 0
3 Abdul Ahmed 0 0 0 0
4 Joseph Tetteh 0 0 0 0
11 Rico Liamcaoco 0 0 0 0
23 Amit Mehta 0 0 0 0
24 Matt McClane 0 0 0 0
32 Michael Novak 0 0 0 0
44 Charlie Poole 0 0 0 0
53 Joshua Purdy 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 5:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 PG BULLS BLUE***
31 66 DC PREMIER BLACK ***

PG BULLS BLUE***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Simmons 1 0 1 3
1 Tyler Williams 1 0 0 2
2 Muhammad Abdulmateen 3 0 0 6
4 Tre Sims 2 0 1 5
5 Cameron Chance 0 0 0 0
11 Cameron Howell 4 2 1 11
12 Jason Wise 1 0 2 4
13 Xzavier Hawkins 0 0 0 0
15 Amir Garner 0 0 0 0
21 Isaiah Hughes 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 5 31

DC PREMIER BLACK ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
colby Accadri 3 0 0 6
Juan Bell 0 0 0 0
Devin Caesar 2 0 0 4
Chance Cook 4 1 0 9
Daemand Ford 5 2 0 12
Aaron Jasper 2 0 0 4
Jason Jerry 2 0 0 4
Mauriece Johnson 6 0 6 18
Bez Mbeng 2 0 1 5
Alfred warrel 2 0 0 4
Totals 28 3 7 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 6:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep River City Reign
57 32 PG BULLS BLACK***

River City Reign

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jack 1 0 0 2
2 Casey 2 0 0 4
4 Ej 4 0 0 8
5 Damond 6 0 0 12
11 Damian 2 0 2 6
12 Jonas 0 0 0 0
13 Colin 5 0 0 10
21 Marcus 3 0 0 6
23 Tuler 3 2 0 8
Totals 26 2 2 56

PG BULLS BLACK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ibrahim Robinson 0 0 0 0
3 Aubrey Jackson 3 0 0 6
5 Dominick Lane 1 0 0 2
12 Tevin Venson 0 0 0 0
14 Ahmar Stokes 0 0 0 0
15 Mason Moses 2 0 2 6
21 Cameron Vann 0 0 0 0
30 Issac Hughes 0 0 0 0
32 James Majette 4 1 0 9
40 Kaiin Roper 1 1 0 3
Totals 11 2 2 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 8:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep Gainesville Elite
50 52 Nova94

Gainesville Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elias Bakatsias 0 0 0 0
3 Trey Bauer 3 3 0 9
5 Chad Watson 9 2 0 20
10 Hayden James 0 0 0 0
15 Grant Svenson 0 0 0 0
21 Cameron Cho 0 0 0 0
30 Junior Bonsu 5 0 1 11
33 Jack Walsh 3 3 0 9
51 Cole Scott 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 8 1 49

Nova94

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Esti Posey 2 1 4 9
1 Austin Rogers 5 0 0 10
2 Justin Connor 0 0 0 0
6 Matt Lauture 1 1 2 5
13 Deven Mortino 4 0 0 8
14 Quinn Fish 0 0 0 0
20 Corey Lacy 2 0 1 5
23 Clark Castleberry 0 0 0 0
33 Connor Coyne 0 0 5 5
Totals 14 2 12 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 8:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 DC PREMIER BLACK ***
2 0 CECIL KIRK***
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Prymtime
47 49 Fairfax Stars 9th Grade - Black

Prymtime

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isaiah Goetze 1 0 0 2
2 Malik Telfer 0 0 0 0
3 Jaden Tatuem 0 0 0 0
5 EJ Stancell 1 1 0 3
8 Jarrett Monroe 3 0 4 10
11 Marcelles Knighten 1 0 0 2
13 Chris Ball 1 1 0 3
23 Amante Williams 5 1 3 14
45 Luke Harris 5 2 1 13
Totals 17 5 8 47

Fairfax Stars 9th Grade - Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rece Allen 5 1 7 18
3 Abdul Ahmed 0 0 3 3
4 Joseph Tetteh 5 0 4 14
11 Rico Liamcaoco 0 0 0 0
23 Amit Mehta 2 1 0 5
24 Matt McClane 1 1 0 3
32 Michael Novak 0 0 0 0
44 Charlie Poole 3 0 0 6
53 Joshua Purdy 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 14 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 10:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 DC PREMIER UAA***
42 45 DC PREMIER BLACK ***

DC PREMIER UAA***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Antoine 2 1 0 5
1 Kino 2 0 1 5
3 Amir 1 1 0 3
4 Misaiah 1 0 2 4
10 Zion 2 1 2 7
11 Ben 0 0 0 0
12 Kenny 5 0 1 11
25 James 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 3 7 42

DC PREMIER BLACK ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
colby Accadri 0 0 0 0
Juan Bell 1 0 0 2
Devin Caesar 6 1 3 16
Chance Cook 0 0 0 0
Daemand Ford 4 2 2 12
Aaron Jasper 2 0 1 5
Jason Jerry 0 0 0 0
Mauriece Johnson 1 0 2 4
Bez Mbeng 2 0 2 6
Alfred warrel 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 10 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 15U
57 46 Higher Level

Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Logan Dehaven 0 0 1 1
2 Ronald Fox 0 0 1 1
3 Ezikial Hanberry 1 1 0 3
4 Johnell Hansley 2 0 0 4
6 TJ Stuckey 2 0 0 4
10 Demitri Gardner 5 0 6 16
20 Bredan Doleman 6 2 6 20
23 Dominic Strother 0 0 0 0
24 Malachi Walker 1 0 1 3
25 Matthew Peete 1 0 0 2
53 Jacob Medina 1 1 0 3
Totals 19 4 15 57

Higher Level

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyrell Harris 5 1 4 15
2 Kejahn Rainey 1 0 1 3
3 Caleb Satchell 3 2 0 8
4 Lawrence Applewhite 0 0 0 0
5 Tristian Olds 1 0 0 2
10 Leon Farling 1 0 0 2
11 Kyle Honore 1 0 3 5
23 Luke Triggs 3 0 3 9
24 Anthony Jackson 0 0 2 2
Totals 15 3 13 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 12:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Nova94
40 46 River City Reign

Nova94

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Esti Posey 0 0 0 0
1 Austin Rogers 3 0 1 7
2 Justin Connor 0 0 0 0
6 Matt Lauture 4 1 1 10
13 Deven Mortino 2 2 0 6
14 Quinn Fish 2 0 2 6
20 Corey Lacy 2 0 0 4
23 Clark Castleberry 2 0 1 5
33 Connor Coyne 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 3 5 40

River City Reign

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jack 3 1 1 8
2 Casey 1 0 2 4
4 Ej 6 1 0 13
5 Damond 1 0 1 3
11 Damian 0 0