Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Woodrow Wilson High School, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (WASHINGTON, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

DC PREMIER 14***

14U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C VENABLE - DC Blue Devils 15.5
S weatherspoon - DC PREMIER 14 12.0
D Bughanon - DC PREMIER 14*** 10.0
Z Callender - Laurel Lakers 9.0
L Smith - DC PREMIER 14*** 9.0
Total Points
C VENABLE - DC Blue Devils 31
S weatherspoon - DC PREMIER 14 24
D Bughanon - DC PREMIER 14*** 20
J RAINEY - DC Blue Devils 16
A Curtis - DC PREMIER 14*** 15
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Blue Devils
2 0 Unknown
B1 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Laurel Lakers
2 0 Unknown
B4 10:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC PREMIER 14***
54 15 EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U

DC PREMIER 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amare Curtis 2 1 0 5
1 Sherman weatherspoon 6 2 2 16
2 Noah Richmond 1 0 0 2
3 Darren Bughanon 4 0 0 8
5 Asa Gregg 1 0 3 5
8 Luke Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Tyler Gary 1 0 1 3
12 Roland Martin 1 1 0 3
15 Spencer Friddie 0 0 0 0
23 Logan Blair 2 0 0 4
24 Drew Heinrichs 1 0 1 3
25 Dinque Harper 1 0 3 5
Totals 20 4 10 54

EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Unknown
0 2 Unknown
B6 12:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep Bracket Loser B2
0 2 EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U
B7 2:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep Laurel Lakers
41 48 DC Blue Devils

Laurel Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Malachi Walton-Smith 0 0 0 0
3 Mason Murray 1 0 0 2
7 Jordan Kwende 2 0 0 4
8 Dylan Long 2 0 0 4
12 Octavian Smith 0 0 0 0
20 Shaun Lee 0 0 0 0
23 Kendric Owens 1 0 0 2
24 Zachary Callender 4 1 0 9
25 Micah Walton-Smith 2 0 0 4
30 Myles Bright 3 0 0 6
44 Cameron Cormer 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 1 0 35

DC Blue Devils

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 JEREMIAH GRISSOM 0 0 0 0
1 NICK KEENAN 4 2 0 10
2 JAYDEN RAINEY 2 0 0 4
4 MIKHAIL BARRETT 0 0 0 0
5 SAM KEENAN 2 1 0 5
13 CONNER VENABLE 7 0 1 15
15 CULLEN BROWN 2 1 0 5
23 PRESTON LUIGAR 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 1 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep Team Loaded DC 2023
2 0 Bracket Winner B3
B8 5:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep Team Loaded DC 2023
43 52 DC PREMIER 14***

Team Loaded DC 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

DC PREMIER 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amare Curtis 0 0 0 0
1 Sherman weatherspoon 0 0 0 0
2 Noah Richmond 0 0 0 0
3 Darren Bughanon 0 0 0 0
5 Asa Gregg 0 0 0 0
8 Luke Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Tyler Gary 0 0 0 0
12 Roland Martin 0 0 0 0
15 Spencer Friddie 0 0 0 0
23 Logan Blair 0 0 0 0
24 Drew Heinrichs 0 0 0 0
25 Dinque Harper 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Friendship Technology Prep Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Loser B14
B11 10:00 AM Friendship Technology Prep Laurel Lakers
29 50 Team Loaded DC 2023
B14 10:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U
0 0 Bracket Loser B13

EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 12:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep Bracket Winner B5
EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U
B12 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 DC Blue Devils
43 57 DC PREMIER 14***

DC Blue Devils

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 JEREMIAH GRISSOM 2 0 0 4
1 NICK KEENAN 2 0 0 4
2 JAYDEN RAINEY 3 1 5 12
4 MIKHAIL BARRETT 0 0 0 0
5 SAM KEENAN 1 0 1 3
13 CONNER VENABLE 8 0 0 16
15 CULLEN BROWN 1 0 0 2
23 PRESTON LUIGAR 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 1 6 43

DC PREMIER 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amare Curtis 4 2 0 10
1 Sherman weatherspoon 3 1 1 8
2 Noah Richmond 0 0 0 0
3 Darren Bughanon 6 0 0 12
5 Asa Gregg 1 0 0 2
8 Luke Smith 3 0 3 9
10 Tyler Gary 0 0 0 0
12 Roland Martin 0 0 0 0
15 Spencer Friddie 0 0 0 0
23 Logan Blair 3 1 2 9
24 Drew Heinrichs 0 0 0 0
25 Dinque Harper 2 1 2 7
Totals 22 5 8 57
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Bronze Bracket
Consolation Game
Gold Bracket
Bracket Winner B10
Bronze Championship
Bracket Winner B15
7th Place
Bracket Winner B11
3rd Place
DC PREMIER 14***
Gold Championship
DC Blue Devils - 2
B2 - Sat 4/14 9:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
Unknown - 0
Laurel Lakers - 2
B1 - Sat 4/14 10:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Unknown - 0
DC Blue Devils - 43
B12 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2
DC PREMIER 14*** - 57
Unknown - 0
B3 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Unknown - 2
Bracket Winner B5
B10 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Friendship Technology Prep
EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U
Laurel Lakers - 41
B7 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Friendship Technology Prep
DC Blue Devils - 48
Bracket Loser B2 - 0
B6 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Friendship Technology Prep
EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U - 2
Bracket Winner B9
B15 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Friendship Technology Prep
Bracket Loser B14
DC PREMIER 14*** - 54
B4 - Sat 4/14 10:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U - 15
Laurel Lakers - 29
B11 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Friendship Technology Prep
Team Loaded DC 2023 - 50
Team Loaded DC 2023 - 43
B8 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Friendship Technology Prep
DC PREMIER 14*** - 52
Team Loaded DC 2023 - 2
B13 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Friendship Technology Prep
Bracket Winner B3 - 0
EDGEBULLDOGS ELITE 14U - 0
B14 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3
Bracket Loser B13 - 0