Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Woodrow Wilson High School, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (WASHINGTON, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Moses - CECIL KIRK*** 20.0
B Jenkins - Squires Richmond 1 16.3
M Gray - CECIL KIRK*** 16.0
J Swinton - THE Dream VA Big S 14.0
R Doyle - CTAB 16U Black 13.0
Total Points
T Bonds - Higher Level Sports 57
B Jenkins - Squires Richmond 1 49
S Goodman - The Dream VA Big S 48
M Gray - CECIL KIRK*** 48
M Hammond - Higher Level Sport 45
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Higher Level Sports
28 39 Southern Maryland All Stars

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
1 Jaeden Davis 2 1 1 6
3 Josiah Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Trevor Bonds 3 3 1 10
5 Zo Nicholas 1 0 0 2
6 Jordan Radford 0 0 0 0
7 Yusef Salih 1 1 0 3
8 Mo Hammond 1 0 0 2
Totals 8 5 2 23

Southern Maryland All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U
26 38 DMV Warriors

Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

DMV Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
54 20 CTAB Elite Gold

DC Premier 16UAA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

CTAB Elite Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Legacy
39 35 TEAM SILK***

Team Legacy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devin Ellerbe 1 0 0 2
2 Larry Martin 3 0 1 7
3 Jalen Reuben 3 3 0 9
5 Kire Campbell 4 0 0 8
11 Jeffery Matthews 1 0 0 2
13 Demarco Cottum 1 1 0 3
15 Travon Martin 1 1 0 3
20 William Oliver 0 0 0 0
21 Rishard Ray 2 0 1 5
23 Tywon Montgomery 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 5 2 39

TEAM SILK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Morris 2 0 1 5
1 Quian Thompson 0 0 0 0
2 Von Bazemore 0 0 0 0
3 Christian Corley 0 0 0 0
4 Antonio Fliggin 2 0 1 5
5 Travis Dean 4 0 1 9
7 Jawaun Lewis 0 0 0 0
9 Eric Davenport 2 0 1 5
11 Jekhai Wilson 2 0 1 5
15 Deanthony Creighton 1 1 0 3
23 Tre Von Harrison 0 0 1 1
32 Montez Dunbar 1 0 0 2
34 Franklin Okigweh 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 6 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"
43 44 River City Reign

The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Tyler Neville 2 0 2 6
12 Michael Kennedy 0 0 0 0
16 Nelson Etuk 3 0 3 9
22 Dominique Finney 2 1 1 6
24 Bryan Mason 2 0 0 4
26 Rodney Roane 1 0 0 2
28 SheQuon Goodman 3 1 0 7
32 Kenderick Robinson 0 0 0 0
35 Whit Williams 1 0 1 3
36 JoQuon Goodman 2 0 2 6
44 Jerone Bynum 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 9 43

River City Reign

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 Chevy Chase Cougars
16 47 CECIL KIRK***

Chevy Chase Cougars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

CECIL KIRK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devonte Ayers 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Gray 5 0 1 11
4 Jalen Smith 0 0 0 0
5 Tavon Hartz 0 0 0 0
5 Daevone Moses 0 0 0 0
11 Keith Johnson 2 0 1 5
12 George Carter 2 1 0 5
20 Ricky Comas 1 1 1 4
21 Camauri Barney 1 0 0 2
22 Kendall Colclough 4 1 2 11
23 Kenard Colclough 1 0 1 3
32 Zevon Hughes 0 0 0 0
33 Kevin Spruill Jr. 3 0 0 6
Totals 19 3 6 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Squires Richmond 16 U
44 19 CTAB 16U Black

Squires Richmond 16 U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Brandon Jenkins 4 0 3 11
1 Devin Johnson 2 0 0 4
2 Joe Green 0 0 0 0
3 Jaylon Travis 2 0 0 4
4 Darius Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Nekwon Scott 0 0 0 0
10 Connor Simmons 1 0 2 4
11 Everett Rivers 0 0 0 0
11 Everette Rivers 5 3 0 13
12 Antwone Blackwell 4 0 0 8
13 Chuck Moore 0 0 0 0
22 Andre Patrick 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 3 5 44

CTAB 16U Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ricardo Ross 0 0 0 0
2 Tayon Turner 1 0 0 2
3 Ruben Mosley 1 0 1 3
5 Dont’a Boylans 1 0 3 5
10 Bj Lee 0 0 0 0
11 Robert Doyle 0 0 0 0
13 Davion Morris 3 0 1 7
17 Jalen Templeman 1 0 0 2
22 Mike Teal 0 0 0 0
23 Tymon Lee 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 5 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 UNITED REVOLUTION
51 77 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

UNITED REVOLUTION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zach Blue 3 3 0 9
3 Desmond Baah 2 1 0 5
5 John Paul Vander Woude 0 0 0 0
14 Allen Davis 2 0 1 5
22 Michael Goree III 1 1 0 3
24 Cooper Mason 1 1 0 3
32 Isaiah Duck 3 0 1 7
35 David Delacruz 3 0 0 6
42 jackson Ford 2 0 1 5
44 Walter Henderson 3 2 0 8
Totals 20 8 3 51

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Davis 4 2 0 10
1 Marcellus Avery Jr 5 0 1 11
2 Dominique Finney 4 0 1 9
3 Ikechie Chantilou 4 0 0 8
4 Kaleef Jimmerson 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Banks Jr 4 0 1 9
6 Quishaun Brevard 2 0 0 4
10 Javon Swinton 0 0 0 0
11 Tyler Neville 2 0 0 4
15 Kenari Jones 0 0 0 0
23 Kendrick Robinson 2 2 0 6
25 Rodney Roane 1 0 0 2
34 Whit Williams 1 0 2 4
35 Michael Kennedy 2 0 0 4
47 Kenard Richardson 2 2 0 6
Totals 33 6 5 77
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Takeover Orange
51 41 TeamSilk red

Team Takeover Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TeamSilk red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Morris 2 0 0 4
1 Quian Thompson jr 1 1 1 4
2 Von Bazemore 2 0 0 4
3 Christian Corley 0 0 1 1
4 Antonio Fliggins jr 2 0 0 4
5 Travis Dean jr 1 0 0 2
7 Jawaun Lewis 2 0 0 4
9 Eric Davenport 0 0 0 0
11 Jekhai Wilson 2 0 1 5
15 Deanthony Creighton 0 0 0 0
23 Trevon Harrison 2 0 0 4
32 Montez Dunbar 2 1 0 5
34 Franklin Okigweh 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 2 3 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 3:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"
64 34 Chevy Chase Cougars

The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Tyler Neville 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Kennedy 8 0 1 17
16 Nelson Etuk 0 0 0 0
22 Dominique Finney 0 0 0 0
24 Bryan Mason 5 0 0 10
26 Rodney Roane 0 0 0 0
28 SheQuon Goodman 12 4 2 30
32 Kenderick Robinson 0 0 0 0
35 Whit Williams 3 0 1 7
36 JoQuon Goodman 0 0 0 0
44 Jerone Bynum 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 4 4 64

Chevy Chase Cougars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 River City Reign
56 61 CECIL KIRK***

River City Reign

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

CECIL KIRK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devonte Ayers 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Gray 11 0 5 27
4 Jalen Smith 2 0 0 4
5 Tavon Hartz 0 0 0 0
5 Daevone Moses 0 0 0 0
11 Keith Johnson 3 0 2 8
12 George Carter 0 0 0 0
20 Ricky Comas 1 0 0 2
21 Camauri Barney 0 0 0 0
22 Kendall Colclough 3 1 7 14
23 Kenard Colclough 0 0 0 0
32 Zevon Hughes 1 0 0 2
33 Kevin Spruill Jr. 2 0 0 4
Totals 23 1 14 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U
53 66 UNITED REVOLUTION

Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

UNITED REVOLUTION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zach Blue 6 1 0 13
3 Desmond Baah 0 0 0 0
5 John Paul Vander Woude 0 0 0 0
14 Allen Davis 1 0 0 2
22 Michael Goree III 2 0 0 4
24 Cooper Mason 2 0 0 4
32 Isaiah Duck 0 0 4 4
35 David Delacruz 5 0 0 10
42 jackson Ford 5 2 5 17
44 Walter Henderson 5 0 2 12
Totals 26 3 11 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 5:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 CTAB 16U Black
29 38 Higher Level Sports

CTAB 16U Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ricardo Ross 1 1 0 3
2 Tayon Turner 3 1 0 7
3 Ruben Mosley 0 0 0 0
5 Dont’a Boylans 3 0 3 9
10 Bj Lee 0 0 0 0
11 Robert Doyle 5 0 0 10
13 Davion Morris 0 0 0 0
17 Jalen Templeman 0 0 0 0
22 Mike Teal 0 0 0 0
23 Tymon Lee 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 3 29

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
1 Jaeden Davis 2 0 0 4
3 Josiah Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Trevor Bonds 3 1 3 10
5 Zo Nicholas 3 1 1 8
6 Jordan Radford 3 1 1 8
7 Yusef Salih 3 1 1 8
8 Mo Hammond 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 4 6 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 6:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
73 26 Team Legacy

DC Premier 16UAA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Legacy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devin Ellerbe 0 0 0 0
2 Larry Martin 2 1 0 5
3 Jalen Reuben 0 0 0 0
5 Kire Campbell 2 0 0 4
11 Jeffery Matthews 0 0 0 0
13 Demarco Cottum 4 0 2 10
15 Travon Martin 0 0 0 0
20 William Oliver 0 0 0 0
21 Rishard Ray 3 1 0 7
23 Tywon Montgomery 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 2 2 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 6:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Squires Richmond 16 U
48 68 Southern Maryland All Stars

Squires Richmond 16 U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Brandon Jenkins 8 4 2 22
1 Devin Johnson 0 0 2 2
2 Joe Green 0 0 0 0
3 Jaylon Travis 0 0 0 0
4 Darius Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Nekwon Scott 1 1 0 3
10 Connor Simmons 1 1 0 3
11 Everett Rivers 0 0 0 0
11 Everette Rivers 3 1 0 7
12 Antwone Blackwell 5 0 1 11
13 Chuck Moore 0 0 0 0
22 Andre Patrick 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 7 5 48

Southern Maryland All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 7:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DMV Warriors
30 70 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

DMV Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Davis 0 0 0 0
1 Marcellus Avery Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Dominique Finney 1 0 0 2
3 Ikechie Chantilou 7 1 1 16
4 Kaleef Jimmerson 1 1 2 5
5 Marcus Banks Jr 2 0 0 4
6 Quishaun Brevard 2 0 0 4
10 Javon Swinton 7 0 0 14
11 Tyler Neville 3 1 1 8
15 Kenari Jones 2 0 0 4
23 Kendrick Robinson 2 0 0 4
25 Rodney Roane 1 0 0 2
34 Whit Williams 0 0 0 0
35 Michael Kennedy 0 0 0 0
47 Kenard Richardson 3 0 1 7
Totals 31 3 5 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 7:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep CTAB Elite Gold
49 45 TEAM SILK***

CTAB Elite Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TEAM SILK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Morris 1 1 0 3
1 Quian Thompson 3 0 6 12
2 Von Bazemore 0 0 0 0
3 Christian Corley 1 0 0 2
4 Antonio Fliggin 0 0 0 0
5 Travis Dean 1 1 0 3
7 Jawaun Lewis 0 0 0 0
9 Eric Davenport 0 0 0 0
11 Jekhai Wilson 5 0 1 11
15 Deanthony Creighton 2 0 1 5
23 Tre Von Harrison 0 0 1 1
32 Montez Dunbar 0 0 0 0
34 Franklin Okigweh 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 9 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 8:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Team Takeover Orange
36 31 River City Reign

Team Takeover Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

River City Reign

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 Southern Maryland All Stars
42 52 Team Takeover Orange

Southern Maryland All Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Takeover Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B24 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports
54 51 TeamSilk red

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
1 Jaeden Davis 0 0 0 0
3 Josiah Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Trevor Bonds 6 5 2 19
5 Zo Nicholas 0 0 0 0
6 Jordan Radford 4 1 2 11
7 Yusef Salih 1 0 2 4
8 Mo Hammond 6 5 3 20
Totals 17 11 9 54

TeamSilk red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Morris 6 1 0 13
1 Quian Thompson jr 0 0 0 0
2 Von Bazemore 0 0 0 0
3 Christian Corley 0 0 0 0
4 Antonio Fliggins jr 6 2 4 18
5 Travis Dean jr 0 0 0 0
7 Jawaun Lewis 0 0 0 0
9 Eric Davenport 0 0 0 0
11 Jekhai Wilson 0 0 0 0
15 Deanthony Creighton 3 0 1 7
23 Trevon Harrison 0 0 0 0
32 Montez Dunbar 0 0 0 0
34 Franklin Okigweh 6 0 1 13
Totals 21 3 6 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
65 56 CECIL KIRK***

DC Premier 16UAA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

CECIL KIRK***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devonte Ayers 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Gray 4 1 1 10
4 Jalen Smith 0 0 0 0
5 Tavon Hartz 0 0 0 0
5 Daevone Moses 9 1 1 20
11 Keith Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 George Carter 0 0 0 0
20 Ricky Comas 0 0 0 0
21 Camauri Barney 0 0 0 0
22 Kendall Colclough 3 3 0 9
23 Kenard Colclough 8 0 1 17
32 Zevon Hughes 0 0 0 0
33 Kevin Spruill Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 5 3 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 CTAB Elite Gold
42 46 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"

CTAB Elite Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Tyler Neville 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Kennedy 0 0 0 0
16 Nelson Etuk 2 0 0 4
22 Dominique Finney 3 3 0 9
24 Bryan Mason 0 0 2 2
26 Rodney Roane 3 0 0 6
28 SheQuon Goodman 1 0 0 2
32 Kenderick Robinson 4 2 0 10
35 Whit Williams 6 0 1 13
36 JoQuon Goodman 0 0 0 0
44 Jerone Bynum 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 5 3 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B25 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Takeover Orange
53 61 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

Team Takeover Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Davis 0 0 0 0
1 Marcellus Avery Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Dominique Finney 0 0 0 0
3 Ikechie Chantilou 0 0 0 0
4 Kaleef Jimmerson 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Banks Jr 0 0 0 0
6 Quishaun Brevard 0 0 0 0
10 Javon Swinton 0 0 0 0
11 Tyler Neville 0 0 0 0
15 Kenari Jones 0 0 0 0
23 Kendrick Robinson 0 0 0 0
25 Rodney Roane 0 0 0 0
34 Whit Williams 0 0 0 0
35 Michael Kennedy 0 0 0 0
47 Kenard Richardson 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B26 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports
44 42 UNITED REVOLUTION

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
1 Jaeden Davis 0 0 0 0
3 Josiah Jones 1 0 0 2
4 Trevor Bonds 4 2 1 11
5 Zo Nicholas 0 0 0 0
6 Jordan Radford 7 2 2 18
7 Yusef Salih 0 0 0 0
8 Mo Hammond 5 2 1 13
Totals 17 6 4 44

UNITED REVOLUTION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zach Blue 4 3 0 11
3 Desmond Baah 1 1 0 3
5 John Paul Vander Woude 4 2 0 10
14 Allen Davis 1 1 0 3
22 Michael Goree III 3 0 1 7
24 Cooper Mason 0 0 0 0
32 Isaiah Duck 0 0 0 0
35 David Delacruz 0 0 0 0
42 jackson Ford 2 0 4 8
44 Walter Henderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 7 5 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B30 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Team Legacy
50 54 River City Reign

Team Legacy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Jason Matthews 0 0 0 0
0 Jayson Miller 0 0 0 0
1 Devin Ellerbe 3 0 2 8
2 Larry Martin 5 0 3 13
3 Jalen Reuben 6 1