Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Woodrow Wilson High School, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (WASHINGTON, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Higher Level Sports
28 39 Southern Maryland All Stars
B9 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U
26 38 DMV Warriors
B1 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
54 20 CTAB Elite Gold
B2 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Legacy
39 35 TEAM SILK***
B3 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"
43 44 River City Reign
B4 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 Chevy Chase Cougars
16 47 CECIL KIRK***
B5 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Squires Richmond 16 U
44 19 CTAB 16U Black
B10 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 UNITED REVOLUTION
51 77 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B7 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Takeover Orange
51 41 TeamSilk red
B17 3:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"
64 34 Chevy Chase Cougars
B12 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 River City Reign
56 61 CECIL KIRK***
B20 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U
53 66 UNITED REVOLUTION
B18 5:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 CTAB 16U Black
29 38 Higher Level Sports
B11 6:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
73 26 Team Legacy
B13 6:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Squires Richmond 16 U
48 68 Southern Maryland All Stars
B15 7:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DMV Warriors
30 70 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B16 7:00 PM Friendship Technology Prep CTAB Elite Gold
49 45 TEAM SILK***
B14 8:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 Team Takeover Orange
36 31 River City Reign
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 Southern Maryland All Stars
42 52 Team Takeover Orange
B24 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports
54 51 TeamSilk red
B21 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
65 56 CECIL KIRK***
B23 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 CTAB Elite Gold
42 46 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"
B25 11:00 AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2 Team Takeover Orange
53 61 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B26 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports
44 42 UNITED REVOLUTION
B30 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Team Legacy
50 54 River City Reign
B31 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Squires Richmond 16 U
54 65 CTAB Elite Gold
B34 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1 DC Premier 16UAA
41 43 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B27 3:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Chevy Chase Cougars
44 42 CTAB 16U Black
B32 3:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 DMV Warriors
44 40 TEAM SILK***
B28 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 TeamSilk red
51 31 Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U
B33 4:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3 The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly"
41 42 Higher Level Sports

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
Gold Championship
Higher Level Sports
Bronze Championship
Chevy Chase Cougars - 16
B4 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
CECIL KIRK*** - 47
The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly" - 43
B3 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2
River City Reign - 44
Team Legacy - 39
B2 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2
TEAM SILK*** - 35
DC Premier 16UAA - 73
B11 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
Team Legacy - 26
River City Reign - 56
B12 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
CECIL KIRK*** - 61
DC Premier 16UAA - 54
B1 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
CTAB Elite Gold - 20
DC Premier 16UAA - 65
B21 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
CECIL KIRK*** - 56
DMV Warriors - 30
B15 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 70
Team Takeover Orange - 36
B14 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3
River City Reign - 31
CTAB 16U Black - 29
B18 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Higher Level Sports - 38
Squires Richmond 16 U - 48
B13 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Southern Maryland All Stars - 68
Higher Level Sports - 28
B6 - Sat 4/14 10:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3
Southern Maryland All Stars - 39
Team Takeover Orange - 53
B25 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 61
DC Premier 16UAA - 41
B34 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 43
Team Takeover Orange - 51
B7 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2
TeamSilk red - 41
UNITED REVOLUTION - 51
B10 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 77
Squires Richmond 16 U - 44
B5 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 2
CTAB 16U Black - 19
Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U - 26
B9 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3
DMV Warriors - 38
The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly" - 41
B33 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 3
Higher Level Sports - 42
Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U - 53
B20 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
UNITED REVOLUTION - 66
The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly" - 64
B17 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Chevy Chase Cougars - 34
CTAB Elite Gold - 42
B23 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Maret School - Ct 2
The Dream VA Big Shots Elite "OKelly" - 46
Higher Level Sports - 44
B26 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
UNITED REVOLUTION - 42
CTAB Elite Gold - 49
B16 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Friendship Technology Prep
TEAM SILK*** - 45
Higher Level Sports - 54
B24 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
TeamSilk red - 51
Southern Maryland All Stars - 42
B22 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Woodrow Wilson HS - Ct 1
Team Takeover Orange - 52
Chevy Chase Cougars - 44
B27 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
CTAB 16U Black - 42
DMV Warriors - 44
B32 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
TEAM SILK*** - 40
TeamSilk red - 51
B28 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Erick Green Premiere Rising Stars 16U - 31
Squires Richmond 16 U - 54
B31 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
CTAB Elite Gold - 65
Team Legacy - 50
B30 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
River City Reign - 54