Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time at your first game location, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ: Nation Ford High School, 1400 A O Jones Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29715

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCK HILL TEAM UNITED (Rock Hill, SC | 17U-13U Boys)

May 5 - 6, 2018
Fort Mill, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J McMullin - CEBA 2020 20.8
J Walters - CEBA 2020 15.7
T Alexander - Team United Elit 15.5
D Anderson - Team Synergy2020 14.3
A Allen - DTA Elite 13.7
Total Points
J McMullin - CEBA 2020 83
T Alexander - Team United Elit 62
D Anderson - Team Synergy2020 57
C Patterson - Team United Elit 50
S Smith - Team Synergy2020 48
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Ambition Supreme (Knoxville, TN) 2 0 17
Metro Commandos 2020 (Columbia, SC) 0 2 -30
Team United Elite 16 *** 1 1 13
B
Team W L
PD
CEBA 2020 (Durham, NC) 0 2 -14
SC Ballers Elite 2020 (Camden, SC) 1 1 -12
Team Synergy2020 (Charlotte, NC) 2 0 26
C
Team W L
PD
DTA Elite (Charlotte, NC) 1 1 12
YKD KINGS 17u (Gastonia, NC) 0 2 -30
Team United EYBL 15 *** 2 0 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:00 AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1 Team United Elite 16 ***
50 52 Ambition Supreme

Team United Elite 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ty Alexander 8 0 3 19
2 Nick Burns 4 1 2 11
3 Wale Oghanme 0 0 1 1
4 Cedrick Patterson 5 2 0 12
8 Melaad Dorochni 0 0 1 1
12 Chris Gilmore 0 0 0 0
13 Bernard Politte 0 0 0 0
21 Malik Thomas 2 0 0 4
22 Joe Morgan 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 3 7 50

Ambition Supreme

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Terrance Dorsey 6 2 1 15
1 Jaquoun Jackson 0 0 0 0
2 Isaiah Johnson 3 1 0 7
4 Amauri Adams 3 0 0 6
5 Michael Nichols 3 1 1 8
6 Jamicah Page 0 0 0 0
21 Jayden Fine 1 0 0 2
22 Jarett Lyle 3 0 1 7
23 Masiyah Dowsey 2 0 1 5
24 Domenic Holland 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 4 4 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:00 AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1 CEBA 2020
45 56 Team Synergy2020

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Machai Holt 1 0 1 3
5 Zyon Pettiford 0 0 0 0
7 Jackson McMullin 0 0 1 1
8 Joey McMullin 4 2 1 11
9 Alex Massey 0 0 0 0
16 Leif Gjestvang-Lucky 2 0 2 6
21 Jack Thompson 2 0 0 4
33 Jesse Walters 8 4 0 20
40 Jack Grubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 6 5 45

Team Synergy2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Hooper 4 1 0 9
4 Anthony Testa 1 0 1 3
5 Seth Smith 4 0 2 10
10 Wes Hatfield 0 0 0 0
11 Jalik Prather 1 0 0 2
12 James Simples 2 0 3 7
15 Jeremiah Murphy 1 0 0 2
21 Davidson Hubbard 4 0 1 9
22 Shawn Wilson 0 0 0 0
23 Jamarian Glenn 0 0 0 0
30 Demar Anderson 5 0 4 14
Totals 22 1 11 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 12:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 2 Ambition Supreme
57 26 Metro Commandos 2020

Ambition Supreme

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Terrance Dorsey 1 1 2 5
1 Jaquoun Jackson 0 0 0 0
2 Isaiah Johnson 2 0 0 4
4 Amauri Adams 2 0 0 4
5 Michael Nichols 2 1 6 11
6 Jamicah Page 3 2 1 9
21 Jayden Fine 0 0 0 0
22 Jarett Lyle 8 3 1 20
23 Masiyah Dowsey 1 0 0 2
24 Domenic Holland 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 7 10 57

Metro Commandos 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Davon Eddy 1 0 1 3
1 Rodney Garrett Jr 0 0 0 0
2 John Campbell Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Jamauri Day 3 1 0 7
5 Jaylin Hammond 0 0 0 0
6 Bruce English 1 0 0 2
8 Jersiah Gurley 1 0 0 2
15 Tyler Wells 2 0 0 4
21 Erick Vanlue Jr 0 0 0 0
22 Shelton Goodwin 1 0 0 2
30 Lloyd Black 0 0 0 0
35 Hassan Washington 2 2 0 6
Totals 11 3 1 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 12:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1 Team United EYBL 15 ***
57 54 DTA Elite

Team United EYBL 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Russell Felton 4 0 0 8
1 Perry Smith 1 0 0 2
2 Nebanye Moore 2 1 0 5
3 Jonathon Kurtas 1 0 0 2
4 Jack Hollifield 2 0 0 4
5 Justn Taylor 3 0 1 7
6 DJ Cuttino 1 0 0 2
8 Jordan Taylor 1 0 0 2
10 Tre Hubbard 2 0 0 4
11 Josiah Dow 4 0 1 9
12 Seth Aeschliman 2 0 0 4
13 John Butler 4 0 0 8
Totals 27 1 2 57

DTA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Omarion Bodick 1 0 0 2
2 Anthony Allen 6 2 0 14
3 Cameron Hampton 1 0 1 3
6 Brandon Cherry 2 0 0 4
7 Grant Sylvester 2 0 0 4
8 MIcha Thompson 1 0 0 2
10 AJ Chiara 1 0 0 2
11 Cale Palmer 2 0 0 4
12 Camren Little 5 1 0 11
13 Derius Barton 2 0 0 4
14 Sammy Haddick 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 3 1 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 2:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 2 Team Synergy2020
61 28 SC Ballers Elite 2020

Team Synergy2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Testa 3 3 0 9
5 Seth Smith 4 1 0 9
10 Wes Hatfield 0 0 0 0
11 Jalik Prather 2 2 0 6
12 James Simples 3 0 0 6
15 Jeremiah Murphy 0 0 0 0
21 Davidson Hubbard 7 0 0 14
22 Shawn Wilson 0 0 0 0
23 Jamarian Glenn 0 0 0 0
30 Demar Anderson 4 1 1 10
Totals 23 7 1 54

SC Ballers Elite 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Devonte Johnson 2 0 3 7
7 Marshall Jefferson 1 1 0 3
8 Tyus Johnson 2 0 0 4
8 Tyus Johnson 0 0 0 0
10 Keondre Ransom 0 0 0 0
12 Cross Gibson 1 0 0 2
14 Christopher Rhome 2 1 1 6
15 Evan Gephart 0 0 0 0
17 Jamar Adeleye 0 0 0 0
20 Kelvin Abrhams 0 0 0 0
44 Brandon Yencho 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 2 4 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1 YKD KINGS 17u
34 66 Team United EYBL 15 ***

YKD KINGS 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 L.A. Adams 5 1 3 14
0 Jaylen Dibble 1 0 0 2
0 Davis Grooms 0 0 0 0
0 Solomon Mayhall 1 0 0 2
0 Ben Motz 0 0 0 0
0 Trent Ostrander 0 0 0 0
0 Cale Raby 0 0 0 0
0 Brandon Rainey 5 2 4 16
0 Nyheem Young 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 7 34

Team United EYBL 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Russell Felton 0 0 1 1
1 Perry Smith 5 0 3 13
2 Nebanye Moore 1 1 0 3
3 Jonathon Kurtas 1 0 0 2
4 Jack Hollifield 1 0 0 2
5 Justn Taylor 4 1 0 9
6 DJ Cuttino 0 0 0 0
8 Jordan Taylor 2 1 1 6
10 Tre Hubbard 3 0 2 8
11 Josiah Dow 2 1 0 5
12 Seth Aeschliman 2 0 0 4
13 John Butler 6 0 1 13
Totals 27 4 8 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 3:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3 Metro Commandos 2020
20 65 Team United Elite 16 ***

Metro Commandos 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Davon Eddy 3 1 1 8
1 Rodney Garrett Jr 0 0 0 0
2 John Campbell Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Jamauri Day 0 0 0 0
5 Jaylin Hammond 0 0 0 0
6 Bruce English 0 0 0 0
8 Jersiah Gurley 1 1 0 3
15 Tyler Wells 0 0 0 0
21 Erick Vanlue Jr 0 0 0 0
22 Shelton Goodwin 2 0 0 4
30 Lloyd Black 0 0 0 0
35 Hassan Washington 2 1 0 5
Totals 8 3 1 20

Team United Elite 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ty Alexander 7 0 3 17
2 Nick Burns 6 1 0 13
3 Wale Oghanme 1 0 0 2
4 Cedrick Patterson 6 3 0 15
8 Melaad Dorochni 3 0 0 6
12 Chris Gilmore 0 0 0 0
13 Bernard Politte 0 0 0 0
21 Malik Thomas 2 0 0 4
22 Joe Morgan 4 0 0 8
Totals 29 4 3 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 4:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3 SC Ballers Elite 2020
62 59 CEBA 2020

SC Ballers Elite 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Devonte Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Marshall Jefferson 0 0 0 0
8 Tyus Johnson 0 0 0 0
8 Tyus Johnson 0 0 0 0
10 Keondre Ransom 0 0 0 0
12 Cross Gibson 0 0 0 0
14 Christopher Rhome 0 0 0 0
15 Evan Gephart 0 0 0 0
17 Jamar Adeleye 0 0 0 0
20 Kelvin Abrhams 0 0 0 0
44 Brandon Yencho 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Machai Holt 0 0 0 0
5 Zyon Pettiford 5 0 3 13
7 Jackson McMullin 0 0 0 0
8 Joey McMullin 12 0 7 31
9 Alex Massey 0 0 0 0
16 Leif Gjestvang-Lucky 2 0 0 4
21 Jack Thompson 2 0 0 4
33 Jesse Walters 0 0 0 0
40 Jack Grubbs 2 0 3 7
Totals 23 0 13 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 5:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3 DTA Elite
50 20 YKD KINGS 17u

DTA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Omarion Bodick 8 0 0 16
2 Anthony Allen 1 0 0 2
3 Cameron Hampton 2 0 0 4
6 Brandon Cherry 0 0 0 0
7 Grant Sylvester 0 0 0 0
8 MIcha Thompson 1 0 1 3
10 AJ Chiara 1 1 1 4
11 Cale Palmer 0 0 0 0
12 Camren Little 2 0 0 4
13 Derius Barton 2 0 0 4
14 Sammy Haddick 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 1 2 37

YKD KINGS 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 L.A. Adams 3 0 0 6
0 Jaylen Dibble 0 0 1 1
0 Davis Grooms 0 0 0 0
0 Solomon Mayhall 2 0 0 4
0 Ben Motz 0 0 0 0
0 Trent Ostrander 0 0 0 0
0 Cale Raby 0 0 0 0
0 Brandon Rainey 2 0 4 8
0 Nyheem Young 0 0 1 1
Totals 7 0 6 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3 Metro Commandos 2020
32 55 CEBA 2020

Metro Commandos 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Davon Eddy 5 0 2 12
1 Rodney Garrett Jr 1 0 0 2
2 John Campbell Jr 0 0 0 0
3 Jamauri Day 4 0 1 9
5 Jaylin Hammond 1 0 0 2
6 Bruce English 1 0 0 2
8 Jersiah Gurley 0 0 0 0
15 Tyler Wells 0 0 0 0
21 Erick Vanlue Jr 1 0 0 2
22 Shelton Goodwin 1 0 1 3
30 Lloyd Black 0 0 0 0
35 Hassan Washington 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 4 32

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Machai Holt 0 0 0 0
5 Zyon Pettiford 2 0 2 6
7 Jackson McMullin 1 0 0 2
8 Joey McMullin 7 2 4 20
9 Alex Massey 2 0 1 5
16 Leif Gjestvang-Lucky 2 0 4 8
21 Jack Thompson 1 0 0 2
33 Jesse Walters 5 2 0 12
40 Jack Grubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 11 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1 Ambition Supreme
55 72 Team Synergy2020

Ambition Supreme

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Terrance Dorsey 6 3 2 17
1 Jaquoun Jackson 0 0 0 0
2 Isaiah Johnson 8 1 4 21
4 Amauri Adams 1 0 0 2
5 Michael Nichols 0 0 1 1
6 Jamicah Page 0 0 0 0
21 Jayden Fine 2 0 0 4
22 Jarett Lyle 4 0 2 10
23 Masiyah Dowsey 0 0 0 0
24 Domenic Holland 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 4 9 55

Team Synergy2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 1 1
4 Anthony Testa 4 3 0 11
5 Seth Smith 6 3 1 16
10 Wes Hatfield 0 0 0 0
11 Jalik Prather 3 1 0 7
12 James Simples 3 0 1 7
15 Jeremiah Murphy 1 0 0 2
21 Davidson Hubbard 5 0 0 10
22 Shawn Wilson 0 0 0 0
23 Jamarian Glenn 1 0 0 2
30 Demar Anderson 7 1 1 16
Totals 30 8 4 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 11:00 AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1 Team Synergy2020
57 56 Team United EYBL 15 ***

Team Synergy2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Testa 2 1 0 5
5 Seth Smith 6 1 0 13
10 Wes Hatfield 0 0 0 0
11 Jalik Prather 2 2 0 6
12 James Simples 2 0 1 5
15 Jeremiah Murphy 0 0 0 0
21 Davidson Hubbard 4 1 0 9
22 Shawn Wilson 0 0 0 0
23 Jamarian Glenn 1 0 0 2
30 Demar Anderson 7 1 2 17
Totals 24 6 3 57

Team United EYBL 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Russell Felton 6 0 4 16
1 Perry Smith 0 0 0 0
2 Nebanye Moore 1 1 0 3
3 Jonathon Kurtas 0 0 0 0
4 Jack Hollifield 0 0 0 0
5 Justn Taylor 5 1 1 12
6 DJ Cuttino 0 0 0 0
8 Jordan Taylor 0 0 0 0
10 Tre Hubbard 3 0 3 9
11 Josiah Dow 1 0 3 5
12 Seth Aeschliman 0 0 0 0
13 John Butler 1 0 9 11
Totals 17 2 20 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 2 Team United Elite 16 ***
54 51 SC Ballers Elite 2020

Team United Elite 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ty Alexander 6 0 3 15
2 Nick Burns 3 2 2 10
3 Wale Oghanme 0 0 0 0
4 Cedrick Patterson 3 1 6 13
8 Melaad Dorochni 2 0 0 4
12 Chris Gilmore 0 0 0 0
13 Bernard Politte 0 0 0 0
21 Malik Thomas 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Morgan 3 0 6 12
Totals 17 3 17 54

SC Ballers Elite 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Devonte Johnson 4 2 1 11
7 Marshall Jefferson 4 1 1 10
8 Tyus Johnson 5 3 0 13
8 Tyus Johnson 0 0 0 0
10 Keondre Ransom 0 0 0 0
12 Cross Gibson 0 0 0 0
14 Christopher Rhome 1 0 0 2
15 Evan Gephart 0 0 0 0
17 Jamar Adeleye 0 0 0 0
20 Kelvin Abrhams 2 0 0 4
44 Brandon Yencho 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 2 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3 CEBA 2020
69 47 YKD KINGS 17u

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Machai Holt 0 0 0 0
5 Zyon Pettiford 5 0 2 12
7 Jackson McMullin 1 1 0 3
8 Joey McMullin 9 2 1 21
9 Alex Massey 2 0 0 4
16 Leif Gjestvang-Lucky 1 0 0 2
21 Jack Thompson 5 2 0 12
33 Jesse Walters 6 2 1 15
40 Jack Grubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 7 4 69

YKD KINGS 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 L.A. Adams 5 3 3 16
0 Jaylen Dibble 2 0 1 5
0 Davis Grooms 0 0 0 0
0 Solomon Mayhall 2 1 0 5
0 Ben Motz 1 0 0 2
0 Trent Ostrander 0 0 0 0
0 Cale Raby 1 0 0 2
0 Brandon Rainey 6 0 3 15
0 Nyheem Young 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 4 7 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 2 Team United Elite 16 ***
59 64 DTA Elite

Team United Elite 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ty Alexander 5 0 1 11
2 Nick Burns 3 3 0 9
3 Wale Oghanme 2 1 0 5
4 Cedrick Patterson 4 0 2 10
8 Melaad Dorochni 2 0 0 4
12 Chris Gilmore 1 0 0 2
13 Bernard Politte 0 0 0 0
21 Malik Thomas 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Morgan 4 0 0 8
Totals 21 4 3 49

DTA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Omarion Bodick 6 1 0 13
2 Anthony Allen 11 3 0 25
3 Cameron Hampton 1 0 0 2
6 Brandon Cherry 3 0 0 6
7 Grant Sylvester 0 0 0 0
8 MIcha Thompson 0 0 0 0
10 AJ Chiara 0 0 0 0
11 Cale Palmer 0 0 0 0
12 Camren Little 2 0 1 5
13 Derius Barton 0 0 0 0
14 Sammy Haddick 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 4 1 51
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Team Synergy2020 - 57
B6 - Sun 5/6 11:00AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1
Team United EYBL 15 *** - 56
Ambition Supreme - 55
B3 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 1
Team Synergy2020 - 72
Team United Elite 16 *** - 54
B2 - Sun 5/6 12:00PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 2
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 51
Metro Commandos 2020 - 32
B1 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3
CEBA 2020 - 55
Team United Elite 16 *** - 59
B5 - Sun 5/6 2:00PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 2
DTA Elite - 64
CEBA 2020 - 69
B4 - Sun 5/6 1:00PM Nation Ford High School - Ct 3
YKD KINGS 17u - 47