Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Academy Prep Hawks

14U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Academy Prep Hawks
45 12 Handle Sports Hammond***
B2 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Higher Level 2022 Marshall
38 36 Team Attack
B7 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Academy Prep Hawks
40 35 Higher Level 2022 Marshall
B4 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Cecil Kirk
0 2 Fayetteville Flash Gold
B3 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 ESBA 14***
2 0 Team National***
B5 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Handle Sports Hammond***
24 64 Team Attack
B6 4:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Team National***
30 23 Cecil Kirk
B8 5:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 ESBA 14***
47 51 Fayetteville Flash Gold
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Handle Sports Hammond***
33 45 Cecil Kirk
B11 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Higher Level 2022 Marshall
36 30 ESBA 14***
B12 12:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 Academy Prep Hawks
40 30 Fayetteville Flash Gold
B10 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Team Attack
47 45 Team National***