Baseball

Tournament Note

All 11u teams will compete in the Championship Bracket.
No metal cleats allowed in the 11u Division.

11u Division

Kennewick Klassic

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kennewick Warriors 11U

11u Division Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Pool Standings

11u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kennewick Warriors 11U (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 16 21 4
Premier Baseball 11u (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 11 25 7
Bothell Cougars 11U (Bothell, WA) 1 1 0 5 19 10
Snohomish Select Havoc (SNOHOMISH, WA) 1 1 0 -5 8 13
GTS 11u (Nampa, ID) 1 1 0 -2 17 19
Bridgetown 11u (Portland, OR) 0 2 0 -9 15 25
HZ Extreme Baseball Club (Spokane Valley, WA) 0 2 0 -16 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-1 Snohomish Select Havoc
8 5 GTS 11u
P2 9:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-2 Bothell Cougars 11U
12 0 HZ Extreme Baseball Club
P3 11:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-1 Snohomish Select Havoc
0 8 Kennewick Warriors 11U
P4 11:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-2 Bothell Cougars 11U
7 10 Premier Baseball 11u
P5 1:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-1 GTS 11u
12 11 Bridgetown 11u
P6 1:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-2 Premier Baseball 11u
15 0 HZ Extreme Baseball Club
P7 3:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-1 Kennewick Warriors 11U
13 4 Bridgetown 11u
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-1 [4] Snohomish Select Havoc
4 3 [5] GTS 11u
B2 8:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-2 [3] Bothell Cougars 11U
18 3 [6] Bridgetown 11u
B3 10:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-2 [2] Premier Baseball 11u
18 2 [7] HZ Extreme Baseball Club
B4 10:00 AM Civic Center - Field K-1 [5] GTS 11u
9 10 [6] Bridgetown 11u
B5 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-1 [1] Kennewick Warriors 11U
8 0 [4] Snohomish Select Havoc
B6 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-2 [3] Bothell Cougars 11U
6 3 [2] Premier Baseball 11u
B7 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-1 [1] Kennewick Warriors 11U
16 2 [3] Bothell Cougars 11U
B8 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field K-2 [7] HZ Extreme Baseball Club
1 11 [4] Snohomish Select Havoc

Bracket

NW Nations Kennewick Klassic 11u Bracket
11u Bracket Consolation Games
[1] Kennewick Warriors 11U
Champion
[1] Kennewick Warriors 11U - 8
B5 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Civic Center - Field K-1
[4] Snohomish Select Havoc - 0
[1] Kennewick Warriors 11U - 16
B7 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Civic Center - Field K-1
[3] Bothell Cougars 11U - 2
[4] Snohomish Select Havoc - 4
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Civic Center - Field K-1
[5] GTS 11u - 3
[3] Bothell Cougars 11U - 6
B6 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Civic Center - Field K-2
[2] Premier Baseball 11u - 3
[3] Bothell Cougars 11U - 18
B2 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Civic Center - Field K-2
[6] Bridgetown 11u - 3
[2] Premier Baseball 11u - 18
B3 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Civic Center - Field K-2
[7] HZ Extreme Baseball Club - 2
[5] GTS 11u - 9
B4 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Civic Center - Field K-1
[6] Bridgetown 11u - 10
[7] HZ Extreme Baseball Club - 1
B8 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Civic Center - Field K-2
[4] Snohomish Select Havoc - 11