Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
12U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Apex, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 2023

13U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Z Cox - Eastern Carolina Pheno 30.0
E Brock - NC Vipers 19.0
T Clark - Carolina Tritons 18.5
Z Cooper - Erie Elite Bulldogs 17.3
J Short - Warriors Life Elite 16.5
Total Points
J Hancock Jr - Team Loaded 202 71
Z Cox - Eastern Carolina Pheno 60
M Archie - Team Loaded 2023 57
E Brock - NC Vipers 57
J Vick - Carolina Legends 52
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Trinity Academy Carolina Legends
1 0 WCBA Blue 2023

Carolina Legends

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Hayes Carlin 0 0 0 0
5 Tommy Lyon 0 0 0 0
10 Cooper Warwick 0 0 0 0
11 Jordan Vick 0 0 0 0
14 Garrett Dail 0 0 0 0
15 TJ Hamilton 0 0 0 0
21 Ryan Burke 0 0 0 0
24 Walker Woodall 0 0 0 0
30 Hayden Doebler 0 0 0 0
32 Fisayo Adebimpe 0 0 0 0
33 Khalik Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

WCBA Blue 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Tyler Swisher 0 0 0 0
13 Mykal Williams 0 0 0 0
14 Dana Thompson 0 0 0 0
21 Joey Mendez 0 0 0 0
22 Hart Young 0 0 0 0
24 Braxton Rushing 0 0 0 0
32 Sean Conley 0 0 0 0
35 Charles Sledge 0 0 0 0
40 Ben Perry 0 0 0 0
48 Luke Lovic 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 10:00 AM Trinity Academy Erie Elite Bulldogs
53 31 Wilson Elite

Erie Elite Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eli Allen 0 0 0 0
2 Davon Edwards 5 0 1 11
11 Josh Burks 2 1 0 5
12 Timayahs Bracey 4 4 0 12
22 Cameron Ellis 0 0 0 0
23 Monquelle Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Landon Shepherd 0 0 0 0
25 Adam Seams 0 0 0 0
30 Jackson Crawford 0 0 0 0
33 Lucas Rippetoe 2 0 0 4
35 Zyion Cooper 7 0 7 21
44 Brody Davis 0 0 0 0
55 Wyatt Harbaugh 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 5 8 53

Wilson Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DJ Prince 0 0 0 0
2 Julian Ellis 1 0 0 2
3 Matt Kirby 0 0 1 1
4 Makhi Eatmon 1 0 1 3
5 Jontavious Murray 4 0 1 9
11 Micah Sherrod 0 0 0 0
12 Jabree Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Michal Taylor 2 0 0 4
14 Joshua Battle 1 0 0 2
15 Eric Sutton 0 0 0 0
20 Tysean Speight 0 0 0 0
21 Shameer Garrett 0 0 0 0
23 CJ Alston 3 2 0 8
24 Micah Buck 0 0 0 0
30 Dalton Phlippeau 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 2 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 11:00 AM Trinity Academy CEBA 2023
29 32 Virginia Nets

CEBA 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Virginia Nets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jamareay Lavender 0 0 0 0
1 Antonio Archuleta-Smith 0 0 0 0
2 Lawrence Cole 5 3 0 13
3 Ja’chan Anthony 0 0 1 1
4 Joshua Dooley 1 0 2 4
7 Tarez Lucas 0 0 4 4
10 Elijah Hall 3 0 0 6
11 Jaedyn Jones 0 0 0 0
14 Isaiah Luckie 2 0 0 4
50 Hampton Williams 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 7 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Trinity Academy Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
33 59 WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers

Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juan Dixon 1 0 0 2
2 Troy Scarborough 1 0 1 3
3 Jaeden Watkins 3 1 0 7
5 Christian Bennett 0 0 0 0
6 Ronald Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Christian Lowery 1 1 0 3
15 Van Jones 4 4 0 12
20 Jiwan Roberson 0 0 0 0
21 Nigel Britton 0 0 0 0
22 Ronell Wright 1 0 0 2
23 Tyler Scarborough 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Miller 2 0 0 4
42 Savian Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 6 1 33

WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:00 PM Trinity Academy NC Vipers
43 33 Twin Hoops Elite - 2023

NC Vipers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 JaeShaun Murchinson 10 0 0 20
1 Shyhiem Cooke 0 0 0 0
2 Jalen Evans 0 0 0 0
11 Andrew Perry 0 0 0 0
13 James Shaw 0 0 0 0
14 Wlliam Heard 1 1 0 3
15 DeAndre Smith 0 0 0 0
21 Nicholas Avery 1 1 0 3
23 Jamal Shaw 0 0 0 0
24 Nathan McKoy 0 0 1 1
30 Ezekiel Brock 7 2 0 16
Totals 19 4 1 43

Twin Hoops Elite - 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 1:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Fayetteville Flash
65 58 Eastern Carolina Phenomz

Fayetteville Flash

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Joshua Smith 1 0 0 2
1 Tyshaun Washington 0 0 1 1
3 Aaron Miller 2 0 2 6
4 Kingston Holland 0 0 0 0
5 Darris Simmons 6 3 0 15
6 Seth Langford 0 0 0 0
7 Marcus Scott 1 1 0 3
10 Jakobe Mack 0 0 0 0
11 Jordan Jones 4 0 6 14
15 Kaleb James 4 1 0 9
24 Tyler Henderson 1 0 0 2
25 Savon Henderson 2 1 2 7
35 Joseph Amador 3 0 0 6
Totals 24 6 11 65

Eastern Carolina Phenomz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zamari Cox 2 0 0 4
Alex Graham 4 1 0 9
1 Trent Phillips 0 0 0 0
1 Trent Phillips 0 0 0 0
2 Tarice Cox 8 2 0 18
2 Mykah Frazier 0 0 0 0
5 Rayminder Manning 3 2 2 10
7 Dale Dickinson 0 0 0 0
10 Dekwan Bradley 2 1 0 5
11 William Brimmer 0 0 0 0
12 Chamir Wright 3 1 0 7
13 Brayden Manley 2 1 0 5
22 Kaden Pullin 0 0 0 0
23 Victor Steward 0 0 0 0
24 Jaelan Best 0 0 0 0
34 Keith Sampson 0 0 0 0
n/a n/a n/a 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 8 2 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM Trinity Academy SOVA HOOPS
37 59 Team Loaded 2023

SOVA HOOPS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Grayson Webb 2 1 0 5
11 Ryan Steger 1 1 0 3
14 A.J. Cantrell 1 0 0 2
20 Matt Slusher 2 0 0 4
23 Dylan Saunders 1 0 0 2
31 Caleb Grider 0 0 1 1
34 Max Roberson 2 1 0 5
44 Kaiden Swortzel 5 5 0 15
Totals 14 8 1 37

Team Loaded 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Matthew Joines 2 1 0 5
11 Jason Hancock Jr 7 2 0 16
12 Myles Archie 4 0 0 8
21 Bristol Carter 3 1 0 7
22 Sean O’Brien 3 1 0 7
23 Wyatt Harbaugh 4 2 0 10
24 Enoch Ferry 1 1 0 3
34 Carson Shelton 1 1 0 3
Totals 25 9 0 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Carolina Tritons
48 51 Rocky Mount Sonics

Carolina Tritons

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Andrew Underwood 2 0 2 6
4 Evan Feeney 1 0 0 2
5 Nikhil Patel 0 0 0 0
6 Tanner Clark 10 3 5 28
7 Darian Chamblee Jr 0 0 0 0
12 Tyler King 0 0 0 0
13 Isiah Otyaluk 0 0 0 0
21 Xavier Vennie 2 2 0 6
24 Hodge Burkhardt 0 0 0 0
30 Cameron Mcclanahan 0 0 0 0
32 Henry Dudeck 3 0 0 6
Totals 18 5 7 48

Rocky Mount Sonics

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamal Townsend 7 1 0 15
2 Tyler Barnes 0 0 1 1
3 Stephon Jones 3 0 0 6
4 De'Ante Sykes 0 0 0 0
5 Elijah Battle 6 0 5 17
10 Nathan Sherrod 0 0 0 0
12 Tralon Mitchell 0 0 0 0
20 Melvin Sherrod 0 0 0 0
22 Jaquavis Dancy 0 0 0 0
30 De'Andre Lynch 6 0 0 12
Totals 22 1 6 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 4:00 PM Trinity Academy Erie Elite Bulldogs
68 60 WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers

Erie Elite Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eli Allen 6 1 0 13
2 Davon Edwards 3 3 2 11
11 Josh Burks 1 1 0 3
12 Timayahs Bracey 9 8 0 26
22 Cameron Ellis 0 0 0 0
23 Monquelle Davis 0 0 0 0
24 Landon Shepherd 0 0 0 0
25 Adam Seams 0 0 0 0
30 Jackson Crawford 0 0 0 0
33 Lucas Rippetoe 1 0 0 2
35 Zyion Cooper 6 1 0 13
44 Brody Davis 0 0 0 0
55 Wyatt Harbaugh 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 14 2 68

WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Wilson Elite
41 22 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

Wilson Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DJ Prince 0 0 0 0
2 Julian Ellis 0 0 0 0
3 Matt Kirby 1 0 1 3
4 Makhi Eatmon 1 0 0 2
5 Jontavious Murray 3 0 0 6
11 Micah Sherrod 0 0 0 0
12 Jabree Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Michal Taylor 0 0 3 3
14 Joshua Battle 0 0 0 0
15 Eric Sutton 0 0 1 1
20 Tysean Speight 1 0 0 2
21 Shameer Garrett 1 0 0 2
23 CJ Alston 6 1 4 17
24 Micah Buck 0 0 0 0
30 Dalton Phlippeau 2 1 0 5
Totals 15 2 9 41

Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juan Dixon 0 0 0 0
2 Troy Scarborough 2 0 1 5
3 Jaeden Watkins 0 0 0 0
5 Christian Bennett 1 0 0 2
6 Ronald Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Christian Lowery 2 0 1 5
15 Van Jones 1 0 0 2
20 Jiwan Roberson 0 0 0 0
21 Nigel Britton 1 0 0 2
22 Ronell Wright 1 0 0 2
23 Tyler Scarborough 1 0 0 2
32 Jordan Miller 1 0 0 2
42 Savian Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 2 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 5:00 PM Lakewood Montessori HYB RAPS ELITE 2023
34 54 Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade

HYB RAPS ELITE 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremy Green 0 0 0 0
1 Omontae Daniels 0 0 0 0
3 Jeremiah Witherspoon 3 1 0 7
5 Javian Billie 0 0 0 0
10 Zackery Watkins 3 1 0 7
13 Justice Johnson 3 0 0 6
19 Deon Tyler 6 0 2 14
23 Marcus Smith 0 0 0 0
30 Will Helmadollar 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 2 34

Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cameron Spencer 2 0 0 4
3 William Otto 3 1 0 7
4 Lex Thomas 0 0 0 0
5 Rory Skow 0 0 0 0
8 Adrian Weston 0 0 0 0
10 Bryan Harris, Jr. 0 0 0 0
11 Quasim Oden 2 0 1 5
21 Joshua Bailey 0 0 0 0
23 McCallum Wright 4 0 2 10
25 James Parrish, Jr. 0 0 0 0
30 Connor Higginbotham 5 1 0 11
33 Sean Hicks 1 0 0 2
34 Shajn Becton 7 0 1 15
40 Jacob Gilbert 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 2 4 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 5:00 PM Trinity Academy Carolina Legends
52 20 Virginia Nets

Carolina Legends

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Hayes Carlin 3 1 0 7
5 Tommy Lyon 1 0 0 2
10 Cooper Warwick 0 0 0 0
11 Jordan Vick 2 0 0 4
14 Garrett Dail 2 1 0 5
15 TJ Hamilton 2 0 0 4
21 Ryan Burke 1 1 0 3
24 Walker Woodall 2 1 0 5
30 Hayden Doebler 4 0 0 8
32 Fisayo Adebimpe 2 0 0 4
33 Khalik Johnson 5 0 0 10
Totals 24 4 0 52

Virginia Nets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jamareay Lavender 0 0 0 0
1 Antonio Archuleta-Smith 0 0 0 0
2 Lawrence Cole 2 0 0 4
3 Ja’chan Anthony 1 1 0 3
4 Joshua Dooley 0 0 0 0
7 Tarez Lucas 2 0 0 4
10 Elijah Hall 2 0 1 5
11 Jaedyn Jones 0 0 0 0
14 Isaiah Luckie 2 0 0 4
50 Hampton Williams 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 1 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 5:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Twin Hoops Elite - 2023
59 38 CEBA 2023
B9 6:00 PM Lakewood Montessori GO HARD
28 58 Warriors Life Elite

GO HARD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brady Ruane 2 0 0 4
2 Zion Cooper 0 0 0 0
3 Grady Whitt 2 1 0 5
4 Brenner Bouquin 1 1 2 5
5 Wil Murray 1 0 0 2
11 Shane Anthony 0 0 0 0
12 Harrison Poole 1 1 1 4
21 Houston Wills 0 0 0 0
23 Will Zarnic 2 0 1 5
35 Cole Becker 1 1 0 3
Totals 10 4 4 28

Warriors Life Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dontrez Armstrong 2 2 0 6
2 RaQuan Staton 0 0 0 0
3 Devin Crumble 4 1 0 9
5 Khamarin Jenkins 0 0 0 0
12 Jah Short 6 2 0 14
21 Alex Moye 2 0 1 5
30 Jahmire Sheppard 0 0 0 0
31 DEMETRIUS JOHNSON 0 0 0 0
32 Horace Smith 1 0 1 3
33 Terrance Kearney 3 0 1 7
35 Jamir Wright 5 3 1 14
Totals 23 8 4 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 7:00 PM Trinity Academy NC Vipers
54 65 Team Loaded 2023

NC Vipers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 JaeShaun Murchinson 8 1 0 17
1 Shyhiem Cooke 0 0 0 0
2 Jalen Evans 1 0 0 2
11 Andrew Perry 1 0 0 2
13 James Shaw 0 0 0 0
14 Wlliam Heard 2 2 0 6
15 DeAndre Smith 0 0 0 0
21 Nicholas Avery 0 0 0 0
23 Jamal Shaw 0 0 0 0
24 Nathan McKoy 2 2 0 6
30 Ezekiel Brock 8 6 0 22
Totals 22 11 0 55

Team Loaded 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Matthew Joines 2 2 0 6
11 Jason Hancock Jr 6 1 0 13
12 Myles Archie 9 1 0 19
21 Bristol Carter 3 1 0 7
22 Sean O’Brien 2 0 0 4
23 Wyatt Harbaugh 3 0 1 7
24 Enoch Ferry 1 0 0 2
34 Carson Shelton 1 1 0 3
Totals 27 6 1 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 7:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Carolina Legends
41 46 SOVA HOOPS

Carolina Legends

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Hayes Carlin 1 0 0 2
5 Tommy Lyon 1 1 1 4
10 Cooper Warwick 4 1 0 9
11 Jordan Vick 9 0 0 18
14 Garrett Dail 0 0 0 0
15 TJ Hamilton 2 0 0 4
21 Ryan Burke 0 0 0 0
24 Walker Woodall 0 0 1 1
30 Hayden Doebler 0 0 1 1
32 Fisayo Adebimpe 4 0 2 10
33 Khalik Johnson 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 2 5 51

SOVA HOOPS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Grayson Webb 0 0 0 0
11 Ryan Steger 2 1 2 7
14 A.J. Cantrell 1 0 2 4
20 Matt Slusher 0 0 0 0
23 Dylan Saunders 2 0 1 5
31 Caleb Grider 0 0 0 0
34 Max Roberson 5 2 1 13
44 Kaiden Swortzel 6 0 5 17
Totals 16 3 11 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B35 7:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade
55 0 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13

Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cameron Spencer 1 0 0 2
3 William Otto 7 0 2 16
4 Lex Thomas 3 0 2 8
5 Rory Skow 0 0 0 0
8 Adrian Weston 0 0 0 0
10 Bryan Harris, Jr. 1 0 0 2
11 Quasim Oden 2 0 0 4
21 Joshua Bailey 0 0 0 0
23 McCallum Wright 1 0 0 2
25 James Parrish, Jr. 1 0 0 2
30 Connor Higginbotham 5 2 1 13
33 Sean Hicks 1 0 0 2
34 Shajn Becton 2 0 0 4
40 Jacob Gilbert 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 2 5 55

Chosen 1 Generation NC 13

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 8:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Fayetteville Flash
52 42 Rocky Mount Sonics

Fayetteville Flash

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Joshua Smith 7 1 1 16
1 Tyshaun Washington 1 0 0 2
3 Aaron Miller 4 0 0 8
4 Kingston Holland 0 0 0 0
5 Darris Simmons 2 0 0 4
6 Seth Langford 0 0 2 2
7 Marcus Scott 0 0 0 0
10 Jakobe Mack 0 0 0 0
11 Jordan Jones 2 0 0 4
15 Kaleb James 6 2 0 14
24 Tyler Henderson 0 0 0 0
25 Savon Henderson 1 0 0 2
35 Joseph Amador 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 3 3 52

Rocky Mount Sonics

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamal Townsend 3 0 0 6
2 Tyler Barnes 1 0 0 2
3 Stephon Jones 1 0 0 2
4 De'Ante Sykes 1 0 0 2
5 Elijah Battle 3 0 5 11
10 Nathan Sherrod 0 0 0 0
12 Tralon Mitchell 3 0 0 6
20 Melvin Sherrod 0 0 0 0
22 Jaquavis Dancy 0 0 0 0
30 De'Andre Lynch 5 0 3 13
Totals 17 0 8 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 8:00 PM Trinity Academy Eastern Carolina Phenomz
32 49 HYB RAPS ELITE 2023

Eastern Carolina Phenomz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zamari Cox 28 0 0 56