Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in 45 mins prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Paul VI High School, 10675 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22030

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIT (Fairfax, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fairfax, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Takeover 12U

12U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Young - Dreamville 10.5
T Hemingway - CEBA 10.0
A Yates - Dreamville 8.0
E Hall - Team Takeover 12U 8.0
Z Brown - Dreamville 7.0
Total Points
E Hall - Team Takeover 12U 24
R Young - Dreamville 21
A Yates - Dreamville 16
Z Brown - Dreamville 14
T Davis - Virgnia Elite 14
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Paul VI - Ct 2 Crusader Nation 12U
36 41 Dreamville

Crusader Nation 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Dreamville

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rassell Young 4 2 4 14
7 Lorenz Jefferson 0 0 0 0
8 Doenit Roshaj 0 0 0 0
12 Rico Walker 0 0 0 0
13 Sean Tyler 0 0 0 0
14 Alden Scott 0 0 0 0
21 Aiden Yates 5 1 0 11
32 Reece Hagy 1 0 0 2
33 Zymir Brown 4 1 1 10
35 Naquavious Giles 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 4 5 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 10:00 AM Paul VI - Ct 1 Team Takeover 12U
14 13 Stafford Orange 6th

Team Takeover 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shane Lincoln 1 0 0 2
2 Morrison Preitox 1 1 0 3
3 Elijah Hall 1 0 0 2
4 Steve Poindexter 0 0 0 0
N Amari Jhonson 0 0 0 0
N Yahsir Supreme 0 0 0 0
N Yasir Supreme 0 0 0 0
N Ahmed Zaid 0 0 0 0
10 Jaedyn McAdoo 0 0 0 0
23 Michael Williams 1 0 0 2
25 Ruben Velez 0 0 0 0
35 Dechardvrick Collins 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 1 0 9

Stafford Orange 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:00 AM Paul VI - Ct 3 Virgnia Elite
35 11 Fairfax Stars

Virgnia Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tristian Alverez 5 0 0 10
2 Nick Harris 2 0 0 4
4 Hiram Andrades 0 0 0 0
7 Nathan Yared 2 0 0 4
15 Kevin Chadwick 0 0 0 0
20 Victor McNeal 0 0 0 0
21 Ian Olson 0 0 0 0
22 Kamonte McCray II 0 0 0 0
23 Conner Pollock 0 0 0 0
24 Jack Loyd 0 0 0 0
31 Cameron Kurka 1 0 0 2
35 Dylan Boyce 0 0 0 0
40 Cameron Gilley 3 0 0 6
45 Thurston Davis 6 0 0 12
Totals 19 0 0 38

Fairfax Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 12:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 CEBA
47 17 Fairfax Stars

CEBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Greg Ehlinger 3 0 1 7
2 Javi Cone 1 0 0 2
4 Tye Cain 2 0 1 5
11 RJ Wells 1 0 0 2
15 Trevor Manhertz 3 1 0 7
23 Cameron Hunter 0 0 0 0
24 Ashton Elliott 2 0 1 5
25 Jaden Bowdrie 2 0 0 4
32 Trey Manhertz 1 0 0 2
33 Justyn Wright 1 0 0 2
35 Titonia (“TR”) Hemingway 5 0 0 10
Totals 21 1 3 46

Fairfax Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 2:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 Dreamville
28 46 Team Takeover 12U

Dreamville

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rassell Young 1 1 4 7
7 Lorenz Jefferson 0 0 0 0
8 Doenit Roshaj 0 0 0 0
12 Rico Walker 1 0 0 2
13 Sean Tyler 0 0 0 0
14 Alden Scott 0 0 0 0
21 Aiden Yates 2 0 1 5
32 Reece Hagy 1 0 0 2
33 Zymir Brown 2 0 0 4
35 Naquavious Giles 4 0 0 8
Totals 11 1 5 28

Team Takeover 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shane Lincoln 1 0 0 2
2 Morrison Preitox 2 0 1 5
3 Elijah Hall 6 2 2 16
4 Steve Poindexter 3 1 0 7
N Amari Jhonson 0 0 0 0
N Yahsir Supreme 0 0 0 0
N Yasir Supreme 0 0 0 0
N Ahmed Zaid 0 0 0 0
10 Jaedyn McAdoo 0 0 0 0
23 Michael Williams 2 0 0 4
25 Ruben Velez 0 0 0 0
35 Dechardvrick Collins 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 3 3 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 7:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 CEBA
14 38 Virgnia Elite
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Paul VI - Ct 3 Crusader Nation 12U
41 38 Stafford Orange 6th
B11 11:00 AM Paul VI - Ct 3 Dreamville
52 37 CEBA

Dreamville

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rassell Young 0 0 0 0
7 Lorenz Jefferson 0 0 0 0
8 Doenit Roshaj 0 0 0 0
12 Rico Walker 0 0 0 0
13 Sean Tyler 0 0 0 0
14 Alden Scott 0 0 0 0
21 Aiden Yates 0 0 0 0
32 Reece Hagy 0 0 0 0
33 Zymir Brown 0 0 0 0
35 Naquavious Giles 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

CEBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Greg Ehlinger 0 0 0 0
2 Javi Cone 0 0 0 0
4 Tye Cain 0 0 0 0
11 RJ Wells 0 0 0 0
15 Trevor Manhertz 0 0 0 0
23 Cameron Hunter 0 0 0 0
24 Ashton Elliott 0 0 0 0
25 Jaden Bowdrie 0 0 0 0
32 Trey Manhertz 0 0 0 0
33 Justyn Wright 0 0 0 0
35 Titonia (“TR”) Hemingway 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 Crusader Nation 12U
43 19 Fairfax Stars
B12 1:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 2 Team Takeover 12U
29 16 Virgnia Elite

Team Takeover 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shane Lincoln 1 1 0 3
2 Morrison Preitox 0 0 0 0
3 Elijah Hall 2 2 0 6
4 Steve Poindexter 0 0 0 0
N Amari Jhonson 0 0 0 0
N Yahsir Supreme 0 0 0 0
N Yasir Supreme 0 0 0 0
N Ahmed Zaid 0 0 0 0
10 Jaedyn McAdoo 0 0 0 0
23 Michael Williams 2 0 2 6
25 Ruben Velez 1 0 1 3
35 Dechardvrick Collins 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 3 3 18

Virgnia Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tristian Alverez 1 0 0 2
2 Nick Harris 0 0 0 0
4 Hiram Andrades 0 0 0 0
7 Nathan Yared 0 0 0 0
15 Kevin Chadwick 0 0 0 0
20 Victor McNeal 0 0 0 0
21 Ian Olson 0 0 0 0
22 Kamonte McCray II 0 0 0 0
23 Conner Pollock 0 0 0 0
24 Jack Loyd 0 0 0 0
31 Cameron Kurka 2 2 0 6
35 Dylan Boyce 0 0 0 0
40 Cameron Gilley 1 0 0 2
45 Thurston Davis 1 0 0 2
Totals 5 2 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 4:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 Dreamville
Stafford Orange 6th

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Gold Bracket
Crusader Nation 12U
Bronze Champion
Team Takeover 12U
Gold Champion
Team Takeover 12U - 14
B2 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM Paul VI - Ct 1
Stafford Orange 6th - 13
Crusader Nation 12U - 36
B1 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM Paul VI - Ct 2
Dreamville - 41
Team Takeover 12U - 29
B12 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Paul VI - Ct 2
Virgnia Elite - 16
CEBA - 47
B3 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM Paul VI - Ct 3
Fairfax Stars - 17
Crusader Nation 12U - 41
B5 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Paul VI - Ct 3
Stafford Orange 6th - 38
Crusader Nation 12U - 43
B10 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Paul VI - Ct 3
Fairfax Stars - 19
Dreamville - 28
B7 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM Paul VI - Ct 3
Team Takeover 12U - 46
Dreamville
B9 - Sun 5/13 4:00PM Paul VI - Ct 3
Stafford Orange 6th
Virgnia Elite - 35
B4 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM Paul VI - Ct 3
Fairfax Stars - 11
Dreamville - 52
B11 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Paul VI - Ct 3
CEBA - 37
CEBA - 14
B8 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM Paul VI - Ct 3
Virgnia Elite - 38