Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team Final Blue 2022***

15U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
S Fils - NY BEAST ELITE 15U 14.0
J Liedtka - Philly Supreme 13.5
M Warren - NY BEAST ELITE 15U 13.0
N Minor - Philly Hurricanes 13.0
A Warren - Philly Hurricanes 13.0
Total Points
J Liedtka - Philly Supreme 27
V Spencer Jr - Pennsylv 25
J Brown - Team Final Blue 2022 25
I Spruill - Pennsylvania Bulld 23
A Santos - Pennsylvania Bulldo 22
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 2022***
51 43 Philly Supreme

Team Final Blue 2022***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Keon Sabb 0 0 0 0
4 Tyson Thomas 0 0 0 0
5 Jameel Brown 0 0 0 0
10 Jaden Arline 0 0 0 0
15 Dean Newsome 0 0 0 0
20 Khalil Farmer 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Kirkland 0 0 0 0
24 Wade Chiddick 0 0 0 0
33 Dereck Lively 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Philly Supreme

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bryan Carter 0 0 0 0
2 Nick Lamey 0 0 0 0
3 Lukas Kim 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Urbisci 0 0 0 0
10 Austin Fontaine 0 0 0 0
20 Andrew Fox 0 0 0 0
21 Robbie Grasso 0 0 0 0
23 Augustine Mulbah 0 0 0 0
31 Jack Liedtka 0 0 0 0
33 Kameron Parks 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 6:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 NY BEAST ELITE 15U
42 51 Pennsylvania Bulldogs

NY BEAST ELITE 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Caireek Belnavis 0 0 0 0
3 Rudy Louissaint 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Serpahin 0 0 0 0
8 Niko Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Brandon Juin 0 0 0 0
12 Franklin In fante 0 0 0 0
20 Frantz Compere 0 0 0 0
20 matthew leree 0 0 0 0
21 Samuel Fils 0 0 0 0
24 Harmon Singh 0 0 0 0
25 Benjamin Lohren 0 0 0 0
31 Malique Mazyck 0 0 0 0
40 Brian Lowry 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Pennsylvania Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jahkai Barnes 2 0 0 4
2 Alex Santos 0 0 0 0
3 Marcus Arce 0 0 0 0
4 Shelby Joyner Jr. 2 2 1 7
8 Jaden Watford 0 0 0 0
11 Niyell Clifford 2 0 1 5
14 Justin Shenery 2 0 0 4
17 Darius King 1 0 1 3
21 Jarrett Waiters 0 0 0 0
24 Isaiah Spruill 3 0 0 6
25 Vashon Spencer Jr 9 1 0 19
Totals 21 3 3 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 6:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 Prymtime
43 58 NY Golden EaglesB-Guest

Prymtime

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Marlon Lweis 0 0 0 0
1 Isaiah Goetze 0 0 0 0
2 Kerry Williams 0 0 0 0
3 Jaden Tatuem 0 0 0 0
5 EJ Stancell 0 0 0 0
8 Jarret Monroe 0 0 0 0
11 Marcelles Knighten 0 0 0 0
12 Malik Telfer 0 0 0 0
13 Chris Ball 0 0 0 0
23 Amante Williams 0 0 0 0
45 Luke Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

NY Golden EaglesB-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hayes 0 0 0 0
1 David Miskovic 0 0 0 0
4 Brendan Studt 0 0 0 0
11 Connor Green 0 0 0 0
20 Caesar Bentancur 0 0 0 0
23 Adam Paperny 0 0 0 0
25 Kyle Delrio 0 0 0 0
34 Anthony Locascio 0 0 0 0
35 Gianni Williams 0 0 0 0
44 Marking Morillo 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 8:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 Team Final Blue 2022***
37 25 Pennsylvania Bulldogs

Team Final Blue 2022***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Keon Sabb 3 2 0 8
4 Tyson Thomas 3 0 0 6
5 Jameel Brown 5 0 0 10
10 Jaden Arline 0 0 1 1
15 Dean Newsome 0 0 2 2
20 Khalil Farmer 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Kirkland 2 0 0 4
24 Wade Chiddick 0 0 0 0
33 Dereck Lively 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 2 4 38

Pennsylvania Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jahkai Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Alex Santos 1 0 0 2
3 Marcus Arce 1 1 0 3
4 Shelby Joyner Jr. 1 1 0 3
8 Jaden Watford 0 0 0 0
11 Niyell Clifford 2 0 0 4
14 Justin Shenery 2 1 0 5
17 Darius King 1 0 0 2
21 Jarrett Waiters 0 0 0 0
24 Isaiah Spruill 1 1 2 5
25 Vashon Spencer Jr 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 4 2 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 9:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
35 39 Philly Hurricanes

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sai'Mir Best 1 1 1 4
0 JaQuaveon Venable 2 0 4 8
1 Javonte Waverly 1 1 0 3
2 Derrick Wiggins 0 0 1 1
3 Traon Lyons 0 0 0 0
4 Jylik Davis 1 0 0 2
5 Zy'Shawn Appling 2 0 0 4
8 Akhiris Holden 1 0 0 2
11 Symaj Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Khris Franklin 0 0 0 0
14 Jashea Hart 0 0 0 0
30 Ted Jiggetts 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 2 6 24

Philly Hurricanes

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 9:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 Philly Supreme
44 40 NY BEAST ELITE 15U

Philly Supreme

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bryan Carter 1 1 0 3
2 Nick Lamey 2 1 1 6
3 Lukas Kim 1 1 0 3
5 Chris Urbisci 1 0 0 2
10 Austin Fontaine 0 0 2 2
20 Andrew Fox 2 0 0 4
21 Robbie Grasso 1 0 1 3
23 Augustine Mulbah 0 0 3 3
31 Jack Liedtka 3 3 0 9
33 Kameron Parks 4 1 0 9
Totals 15 7 7 44

NY BEAST ELITE 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Caireek Belnavis 0 0 0 0
3 Rudy Louissaint 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 6 1 0 13
7 Jayden Serpahin 0 0 1 1
8 Niko Smith 1 0 1 3
10 Brandon Juin 0 0 0 0
12 Franklin In fante 0 0 0 0
20 Frantz Compere 0 0 0 0
20 matthew leree 1 0 2 4
21 Samuel Fils 6 2 0 14
24 Harmon Singh 0 0 0 0
25 Benjamin Lohren 0 0 0 0
31 Malique Mazyck 1 1 0 3
40 Brian Lowry 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 4 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 Prymtime
30 46 Tri County Thunder Elite

Prymtime

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Marlon Lweis 0 0 0 0
1 Isaiah Goetze 3 0 0 6
2 Kerry Williams 1 0 0 2
3 Jaden Tatuem 5 1 0 11
5 EJ Stancell 0 0 1 1
8 Jarret Monroe 1 0 1 3
11 Marcelles Knighten 0 0 0 0
12 Malik Telfer 0 0 0 0
13 Chris Ball 0 0 0 0
23 Amante Williams 3 0 1 7
45 Luke Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 3 30

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sai'Mir Best 3 1 0 7
0 JaQuaveon Venable 0 0 0 0
1 Javonte Waverly 3 1 0 7
2 Derrick Wiggins 0 0 0 0
3 Traon Lyons 0 0 0 0
4 Jylik Davis 1 0 0 2
5 Zy'Shawn Appling 4 0 1 9
8 Akhiris Holden 2 0 1 5
11 Symaj Johnson 1 0 0 2
12 Khris Franklin 2 0 1 5
14 Jashea Hart 3 0 3 9
30 Ted Jiggetts 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 2 6 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 9:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 NY Golden EaglesB-Guest
25 46 Philly Hurricanes

NY Golden EaglesB-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hayes 2 0 1 5
1 David Miskovic 3 0 0 6
4 Brendan Studt 1 0 0 2
11 Connor Green 0 0 0 0
20 Caesar Bentancur 1 0 0 2
23 Adam Paperny 1 0 2 4
25 Kyle Delrio 0 0 0 0
34 Anthony Locascio 0 0 1 1
35 Gianni Williams 1 0 1 3
44 Marking Morillo 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 0 5 25

Philly Hurricanes

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 11:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 NY BEAST ELITE 15U
55 45 Prymtime

NY BEAST ELITE 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Caireek Belnavis 0 0 0 0
3 Rudy Louissaint 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Serpahin 0 0 0 0
8 Niko Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Brandon Juin 0 0 0 0
12 Franklin In fante 0 0 0 0
20 Frantz Compere 0 0 0 0
20 matthew leree 0 0 0 0
21 Samuel Fils 0 0 0 0
24 Harmon Singh 0 0 0 0
25 Benjamin Lohren 0 0 0 0
31 Malique Mazyck 0 0 0 0
40 Brian Lowry 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Prymtime

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Marlon Lweis 0 0 0 0
1 Isaiah Goetze 0 0 0 0
2 Kerry Williams 0 0 0 0
3 Jaden Tatuem 0 0 0 0
5 EJ Stancell 0 0 0 0
8 Jarret Monroe 0 0 0 0
11 Marcelles Knighten 0 0 0 0
12 Malik Telfer 0 0 0 0
13 Chris Ball 0 0 0 0
23 Amante Williams 0 0 0 0
45 Luke Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 1:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
72 47 NY Golden EaglesB-Guest

Pennsylvania Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jahkai Barnes 2 0 0 4
2 Alex Santos 8 4 0 20
3 Marcus Arce 4 2 0 10
4 Shelby Joyner Jr. 4 1 0 9
8 Jaden Watford 0 0 0 0
11 Niyell Clifford 0 0 0 0
14 Justin Shenery 4 0 0 8
17 Darius King 2 0 0 4
21 Jarrett Waiters 0 0 0 0
24 Isaiah Spruill 6 0 0 12
25 Vashon Spencer Jr 2 0 0 4
Totals 32 7 0 71

NY Golden EaglesB-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hayes 6 0 1 13
1 David Miskovic 3 0 0 6
4 Brendan Studt 0 0 0 0
11 Connor Green 1 0 1 3
20 Caesar Bentancur 0 0 0 0
23 Adam Paperny 4 0 0 8
25 Kyle Delrio 0 0 0 0
34 Anthony Locascio 4 0 0 8
35 Gianni Williams 0 0 0 0
44 Marking Morillo 3 1 1 8
Totals 21 1 3 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 1:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 2022***
51 44 Philly Hurricanes

Team Final Blue 2022***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Keon Sabb 1 0 4 6
4 Tyson Thomas 0 0 0 0
5 Jameel Brown 4 1 6 15
10 Jaden Arline 3 0 1 7
15 Dean Newsome 1 1 2 5
20 Khalil Farmer 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Kirkland 2 0 0 4
24 Wade Chiddick 0 0 2 2
33 Dereck Lively 5 0 2 12
Totals 16 2 17 51

Philly Hurricanes

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Darius Fair 1 0 0 2
2 Eric Chamberlain 0 0 0 0
3 Willie Anderson Jr 4 0 2 10
6 Naim Walker 1 1 2 5
8 Nasir Minor 5 0 3 13
9 Shawnn Smith 0 0 1 1
10 Anthony Sanders 0 0 0 0
10 Aaron Warren 3 0 7 13
14 Muhammad Abdullah Jr. 0 0 0 0
32 Josh Gallashaw 0 0 0 0
33 Jonathan Bagley 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 15 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 2:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 Philly Supreme
46 44 Tri County Thunder Elite

Philly Supreme

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bryan Carter 2 1 0 5
2 Nick Lamey 1 1 0 3
3 Lukas Kim 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Urbisci 0 0 0 0
10 Austin Fontaine 1 0 0 2
20 Andrew Fox 1 0 0 2
21 Robbie Grasso 0 0 0 0
23 Augustine Mulbah 0 0 3 3
31 Jack Liedtka 6 6 0 18
33 Kameron Parks 6 0 1 13
Totals 17 8 4 46

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sai'Mir Best 3 1 0 7
0 JaQuaveon Venable 2 0 4 8
1 Javonte Waverly 3 0 4 10
2 Derrick Wiggins 0 0 1 1
3 Traon Lyons 0 0 0 0
4 Jylik Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Zy'Shawn Appling 0 0 3 3
8 Akhiris Holden 3 1 1 8
11 Symaj Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Khris Franklin 2 0 2 6
14 Jashea Hart 0 0 0 0
30 Ted Jiggetts 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 15 43
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Bronze Bracket
Consolation Game
Gold Bracket
Philly Supreme
Bronze Champion
NY BEAST ELITE 15U
7th Place
Pennsylvania Bulldogs
3rd Place
Team Final Blue 2022***
Gold Champion
NY BEAST ELITE 15U - 42
B2 - Sat 6/2 6:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 51
Team Final Blue 2022*** - 51
B1 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Philly Supreme - 43
Team Final Blue 2022*** - 51
B12 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Philly Hurricanes - 44
Prymtime - 43
B3 - Sat 6/2 6:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
NY Golden EaglesB-Guest - 58
Philly Supreme - 44
B5 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
NY BEAST ELITE 15U - 40
Philly Supreme - 46
B10 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 44
Team Final Blue 2022*** - 37
B7 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 25
Prymtime - 30
B6 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Tri County Thunder Elite - 46
NY BEAST ELITE 15U - 55
B9 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Prymtime - 45
Tri County Thunder Elite - 35
B4 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Philly Hurricanes - 39
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 72
B11 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
NY Golden EaglesB-Guest - 47
NY Golden EaglesB-Guest - 25
B8 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
Philly Hurricanes - 46