Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

16U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 15
54 36 Iron Saints 16***
B4 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B VA Select 16U
22 56 Olympus Select 16u
B1 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A NY BEAST ELITE 16U
35 45 Philly Hurricanes
B2 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Philly Blaze 16 ***
48 52 Sharon Knights 16u
B8 1:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 15
57 48 Olympus Select 16u
B5 4:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
35 43 Team Final Orange
B6 4:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Phenom 16***
43 58 Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Philly Hurricanes
63 34 Sharon Knights 16u
B10 9:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 NY BEAST ELITE 16U
38 33 Philly Blaze 16 ***
B11 9:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Arena Iron Saints 16***
53 46 VA Select 16U
B12 10:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
37 53 Team Phenom 16***
B13 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Philly Hurricanes
46 56 Team Final Blue 15
B14 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B NY BEAST ELITE 16U
54 56 Iron Saints 16***
B9 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Team Final Orange
42 52 Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)
B17 12:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 VA Select 16U
29 35 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
B15 2:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 Sharon Knights 16u
41 53 Olympus Select 16u
B18 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Arena Iron Saints 16***
35 42 Team Phenom 16***
B19 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 15
46 58 Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)
B16 3:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 Team Final Orange
44 30 Philly Blaze 16 ***

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Phenom 16***
Bronze Champion
Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)
Gold Champion
Team Final Blue 15 - 57
B8 - Sat 6/2 1:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Olympus Select 16u - 48
Team Final Blue 15 - 54
B3 - Sat 6/2 11:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Iron Saints 16*** - 36
VA Select 16U - 22
B4 - Sat 6/2 11:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Olympus Select 16u - 56
Philly Hurricanes - 63
B7 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Sharon Knights 16u - 34
Philly Blaze 16 *** - 48
B2 - Sat 6/2 12:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Sharon Knights 16u - 52
NY BEAST ELITE 16U - 54
B14 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Iron Saints 16*** - 56
NY Golden EaglesS-Guest - 35
B5 - Sat 6/2 4:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Team Final Orange - 43
Philly Hurricanes - 46
B13 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Team Final Blue 15 - 56
Team Final Orange - 44
B16 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Philly Blaze 16 *** - 30
Team Final Blue 15 - 46
B19 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA) - 58
Sharon Knights 16u - 41
B15 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Olympus Select 16u - 53
NY Golden EaglesS-Guest - 37
B12 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
Team Phenom 16*** - 53
Team Phenom 16*** - 43
B6 - Sat 6/2 4:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA) - 58
Iron Saints 16*** - 53
B11 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM PSC Highpoint - Arena
VA Select 16U - 46
NY BEAST ELITE 16U - 38
B10 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Philly Blaze 16 *** - 33
VA Select 16U - 29
B17 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
NY Golden EaglesS-Guest - 35
NY BEAST ELITE 16U - 35
B1 - Sat 6/2 12:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Philly Hurricanes - 45
Team Final Orange - 42
B9 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA) - 52
Iron Saints 16*** - 35
B18 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM PSC Highpoint - Arena
Team Phenom 16*** - 42