Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

16U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
W - Iron Saints 16*** 23.5
K Champion - Big Shots Elite W 22.3
R Diggins - Team Final Blue 15 18.7
D Rodriguez - Philly Hurricane 17.3
M GIBSON - Team Final Orange 17.0
Total Points
K Champion - Big Shots Elite W 67
R Diggins - Team Final Blue 15 56
D Rodriguez - Philly Hurricane 52
W - Iron Saints 16*** 47
J Bladen - Olympus Select 16u 34
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 15
54 36 Iron Saints 16***

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Randolph 0 0 0 0
10 Justice Williams 0 0 0 0
11 John Camden 0 0 0 0
20 Marvin Harrison 0 0 0 0
21 Jerome Brewer 0 0 0 0
23 Jalen Duren 0 0 0 0
25 Muneer Newtown 0 0 0 0
33 Christian Tomasco 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Iron Saints 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dan 0 0 0 0
12 Vo 0 0 0 0
23 Connor 0 0 0 0
35 Wyatt 0 0 0 0
36 Ryan 0 0 0 0
52 Matt 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B VA Select 16U
22 56 Olympus Select 16u

VA Select 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
02 Jalon Bell 4 0 0 8
3 Mike Adom 0 0 0 0
03 Mohamed Jalloh 2 0 0 4
05 Jamon Strange 0 0 0 0
9 Nygel Moore 1 0 0 2
11 Amerique Roberts 1 0 0 2
15 Raymond Clark 0 0 0 0
21 Kyle Wilder 0 0 0 0
22 Nicholas Persing 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 0 16

Olympus Select 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Asante Russell 1 0 0 2
1 Zion Melton 0 0 0 0
2 Dorian Depina 4 1 2 11
3 Jaden Hodge 1 0 0 2
4 William Roland 2 1 1 6
5 Javontae Jones 4 1 1 10
7 Zion Jaminson 0 0 0 0
8 Jayden Rachal 1 0 0 2
9 Giancarlo Viesti 1 0 0 2
11 Abasi Hamilton 0 0 0 0
13 Jaylen Ridgeway 1 0 1 3
21 Justin Bladen 4 0 0 8
Totals 19 3 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A NY BEAST ELITE 16U
35 45 Philly Hurricanes

NY BEAST ELITE 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Warren 2 1 2 7
7 Trent Knapp 2 2 0 6
7 Jayden Seraphin 5 0 3 13
8 Niko Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Franklin Infante 3 0 0 6
20 Frantz Compere 0 0 0 0
20 Matthew Nereee 0 0 0 0
21 Samuel Fils 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Stacey 2 1 0 5
31 Malique Mazyck 0 0 0 0
40 Brian Lowry 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 4 5 37

Philly Hurricanes

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nasir Gaffney 3 0 1 7
4 Donovan Rodriguez 4 0 2 10
5 Joel Gomez 2 0 4 8
6 Zahir Rawls 2 1 0 5
9 Glenn Smith 1 0 0 2
10 Dallas Wilder 1 0 1 3
12 Khalil Camara 0 0 0 0
13 Shaquil Bender 0 0 0 0
15 Cobe Ruley 0 0 0 0
22 Yeriel Lopez 2 1 1 6
23 T'Von Jones 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 2 9 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Philly Blaze 16 ***
48 52 Sharon Knights 16u

Philly Blaze 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zay Ramos 1 0 0 2
2 Milay Robinson 0 0 0 0
3 Jahelm Aiken 2 1 2 7
5 Keith Cardwell 5 4 0 14
7 Dylan Jones 0 0 0 0
9 Tylay Gaddy 0 0 0 0
13 Andrew Ajayi 1 0 0 2
14 Aaron Wroten 5 1 3 14
22 Zakariya Floyd 0 0 0 0
23 Cameron Coles 0 0 0 0
33 Brennen Kersey 3 0 2 8
Totals 17 6 7 47

Sharon Knights 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levon Brown 7 0 6 20
1 Amir Mims 2 1 0 5
2 William Ames 3 0 2 8
4 Mark Yancey 0 0 5 5
5 Andrew Clark 2 0 0 4
22 Erick Clark 1 0 0 2
23 Tamir Frisby 3 0 0 6
24 Kaelan Mcgravey 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 1 13 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 1:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 15
57 48 Olympus Select 16u

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 8 3 0 19
5 Marcus Randolph 3 1 0 7
10 Justice Williams 4 0 0 8
11 John Camden 2 2 0 6
20 Marvin Harrison 0 0 0 0
21 Jerome Brewer 0 0 0 0
23 Jalen Duren 4 0 3 11
25 Muneer Newtown 0 0 0 0
33 Christian Tomasco 2 0 0 4
Totals 23 6 3 55

Olympus Select 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Asante Russell 0 0 0 0
1 Zion Melton 0 0 0 0
2 Dorian Depina 2 0 2 6
3 Jaden Hodge 0 0 0 0
4 William Roland 1 0 2 4
5 Javontae Jones 4 0 3 11
7 Zion Jaminson 0 0 0 0
8 Jayden Rachal 0 0 0 0
9 Giancarlo Viesti 4 0 1 9
11 Abasi Hamilton 0 0 0 0
13 Jaylen Ridgeway 1 0 1 3
21 Justin Bladen 8 4 1 21
Totals 20 4 10 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 4:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
35 43 Team Final Orange

NY Golden EaglesS-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hayes 2 1 1 6
2 Jacob Stern 4 1 0 9
4 Edward Encarnacion 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Cicalo 2 0 0 4
11 Andrew Delarosa 2 0 2 6
15 Daniel Meisler 2 0 0 4
21 Yanal Abu-Zeid 0 0 0 0
24 Zachary Fulford 1 0 0 2
33 Nick Mouzon 2 0 0 4
35 Gianni Williams 0 0 0 0
50 Camron Adams 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 3 35

Team Final Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 RAHMEE GILBETR 0 0 0 0
2 AKEEM TAYLOR 0 0 0 0
3 ASSIM DOWARD 1 0 1 3
4 MOSES ILODIGWE 0 0 0 0
10 AZEEM DOWARD 2 0 0 4
11 MALIK GIBSON 6 0 5 17
12 RONELL WHITEHEAD 0 0 0 0
14 DAVON WHITE 0 0 0 0
21 KARELL WATKINS 6 1 0 13
23 ZAMIR CARROLL 1 0 0 2
23 KEYSHAWN HENSON 0 0 0 0
24 TYLER HOWARD 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 1 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 4:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Phenom 16***
43 58 Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

Team Phenom 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Nick Minich 0 0 0 0
3 Emmanuel C 0 0 0 0
4 JUAN ADAMS 0 0 0 0
12 Ryan Holmes 0 0 0 0
13 CUNAAN BOSWELL 0 0 0 0
20 Zaire 0 0 0 0
27 Hidalgo 0 0 0 0
35 Maurice 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Enoch Clark 0 0 0 0
Jourdan Green 0 0 0 0
Ahmil Harris 0 0 0 0
3 Doug Kritikson 0 0 0 0
4 Eric Drayton 3 2 0 8
5 Jalen Cassidy 4 2 0 10
7 John Proctor 4 0 0 8
28 Khia Champion 7 2 0 16
29 Amir Adams 3 0 2 8
30 Robert Smith 1 0 0 2
48 Marcus Middleton 2 0 0 4
53 Owen Hartman 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 6 2 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Philly Hurricanes
63 34 Sharon Knights 16u

Philly Hurricanes

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nasir Gaffney 0 0 0 0
4 Donovan Rodriguez 7 2 5 21
5 Joel Gomez 2 0 3 7
6 Zahir Rawls 4 1 1 10
9 Glenn Smith 3 0 1 7
10 Dallas Wilder 0 0 0 0
12 Khalil Camara 0 0 0 0
13 Shaquil Bender 0 0 0 0
15 Cobe Ruley 0 0 0 0
22 Yeriel Lopez 2 0 0 4
23 T'Von Jones 0 0 1 1
Totals 18 3 11 50

Sharon Knights 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levon Brown 1 0 1 3
1 Amir Mims 3 0 1 7
2 William Ames 2 0 0 4
4 Mark Yancey 1 0 0 2
5 Andrew Clark 1 0 0 2
22 Erick Clark 2 0 0 4
23 Tamir Frisby 0 0 0 0
24 Kaelan Mcgravey 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 2 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 9:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 NY BEAST ELITE 16U
38 33 Philly Blaze 16 ***

NY BEAST ELITE 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Warren 1 1 0 3
7 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Seraphin 2 0 0 4
8 Niko Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Franklin Infante 2 0 0 4
20 Frantz Compere 0 0 0 0
20 Matthew Nereee 5 1 0 11
21 Samuel Fils 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Stacey 0 0 0 0
31 Malique Mazyck 0 0 0 0
40 Brian Lowry 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 0 22

Philly Blaze 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zay Ramos 0 0 0 0
2 Milay Robinson 0 0 0 0
3 Jahelm Aiken 0 0 0 0
5 Keith Cardwell 5 2 0 12
7 Dylan Jones 2 0 0 4
9 Tylay Gaddy 5 1 0 11
13 Andrew Ajayi 0 0 0 0
14 Aaron Wroten 0 0 0 0
22 Zakariya Floyd 0 0 0 0
23 Cameron Coles 1 0 0 2
33 Brennen Kersey 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 0 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 9:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Arena Iron Saints 16***
53 46 VA Select 16U

Iron Saints 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dan 0 0 0 0
12 Vo 0 0 0 0
23 Connor 0 0 0 0
35 Wyatt 0 0 0 0
36 Ryan 0 0 0 0
52 Matt 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

VA Select 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
02 Jalon Bell 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Adom 0 0 0 0
03 Mohamed Jalloh 0 0 0 0
05 Jamon Strange 0 0 0 0
9 Nygel Moore 0 0 0 0
11 Amerique Roberts 0 0 0 0
15 Raymond Clark 0 0 0 0
21 Kyle Wilder 0 0 0 0
22 Nicholas Persing 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 10:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
37 53 Team Phenom 16***

NY Golden EaglesS-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hayes 3 0 0 6
2 Jacob Stern 3 1 0 7
4 Edward Encarnacion 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Cicalo 3 0 1 7
11 Andrew Delarosa 2 1 1 6
15 Daniel Meisler 2 0 0 4
21 Yanal Abu-Zeid 0 0 0 0
24 Zachary Fulford 1 1 0 3
33 Nick Mouzon 0 0 0 0
35 Gianni Williams 3 0 0 6
50 Camron Adams 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 3 2 39

Team Phenom 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Nick Minich 3 0 2 8
3 Emmanuel C 0 0 0 0
4 JUAN ADAMS 0 0 0 0
12 Ryan Holmes 6 0 1 13
13 CUNAAN BOSWELL 0 0 0 0
20 Zaire 0 0 0 0
27 Hidalgo 0 0 0 0
35 Maurice 2 0 2 6
Totals 11 0 5 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Philly Hurricanes
46 56 Team Final Blue 15

Philly Hurricanes

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Nasir Gaffney 0 0 0 0
4 Donovan Rodriguez 8 3 2 21
5 Joel Gomez 1 0 1 3
6 Zahir Rawls 6 3 0 15
9 Glenn Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Dallas Wilder 0 0 0 0
12 Khalil Camara 0 0 0 0
13 Shaquil Bender 0 0 0 0
15 Cobe Ruley 0 0 0 0
22 Yeriel Lopez 2 0 2 6
23 T'Von Jones 0 0 0 0
35 Jamil Manigo 0 0 1 1
Totals 17 6 6 46

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 5 0 2 12
5 Marcus Randolph 0 0 0 0
10 Justice Williams 3 1 2 9
11 John Camden 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron Reddish 3 3 2 11
20 Marvin Harrison 0 0 0 0
21 Jerome Brewer 4 1 0 9
23 Jalen Duren 5 1 4 15
25 Muneer Newtown 0 0 0 0
33 Christian Tomasco 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 6 10 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B NY BEAST ELITE 16U
54 56 Iron Saints 16***

NY BEAST ELITE 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Warren 8 0 1 17
7 Trent Knapp 6 0 0 12
7 Jayden Seraphin 0 0 0 0
8 Niko Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Franklin Infante 3 0 1 7
20 Frantz Compere 0 0 0 0
20 Matthew Nereee 1 1 0 3
21 Samuel Fils 1 0 0 2
22 Andrew Stacey 0 0 0 0
31 Malique Mazyck 6 0 0 12
40 Brian Lowry 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 1 2 53

Iron Saints 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dan 4 0 0 8
12 Vo 0 0 0 0
23 Connor 0 0 0 0
35 Wyatt 14 1 0 29
36 Ryan 0 0 0 0
52 Matt 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 1 0 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Team Final Orange
42 52 Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

Team Final Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 RAHMEE GILBETR 0 0 0 0
2 AKEEM TAYLOR 0 0 0 0
3 ASSIM DOWARD 1 0 2 4
4 MOSES ILODIGWE 0 0 0 0
10 AZEEM DOWARD 2 0 0 4
11 MALIK GIBSON 0 0 0 0
12 RONELL WHITEHEAD 0 0 0 0
14 DAVON WHITE 2 1 1 6
21 KARELL WATKINS 0 0 0 0
23 ZAMIR CARROLL 4 0 4 12
23 KEYSHAWN HENSON 0 0 0 0
24 TYLER HOWARD 7 0 1 15
Totals 16 1 8 41

Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Enoch Clark 0 0 0 0
Jourdan Green 0 0 0 0
Ahmil Harris 0 0 2 2
3 Doug Kritikson 0 0 4 4
4 Eric Drayton 0 0 0 0
5 Jalen Cassidy 0 0 0 0
7 John Proctor 4 0 0 8
28 Khia Champion 11 0 7 29
29 Amir Adams 0 0 0 0
30 Robert Smith 0 0 0 0
48 Marcus Middleton 4 0 1 9
53 Owen Hartman 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 0 14 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 12:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 VA Select 16U
29 35 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest

VA Select 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
02 Jalon Bell 3 1 3 10
3 Mike Adom 0 0 0 0
03 Mohamed Jalloh 0 0 0 0
05 Jamon Strange 2 0 0 4
9 Nygel Moore 4 0 0 8
11 Amerique Roberts 1 0 3 5
15 Raymond Clark 0 0 0 0
21 Kyle Wilder 0 0 0 0
22 Nicholas Persing 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 1 6 29

NY Golden EaglesS-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hayes 1 0 0 2
2 Jacob Stern 7 1 1 16
4 Edward Encarnacion 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Cicalo 2 0 0 4
11 Andrew Delarosa 0 0 0 0
15 Daniel Meisler 2 0 1 5
21 Yanal Abu-Zeid 0 0 2 2
24 Zachary Fulford 3 0 0 6
33 Nick Mouzon 0 0 0 0
35 Gianni Williams 0 0 0 0
50 Camron Adams 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 4 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 2:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 Sharon Knights 16u
41 53 Olympus Select 16u

Sharon Knights 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Levon Brown 1 0 0 2
1 Amir Mims 0 0 0 0
2 William Ames 3 1 0 7
4 Mark Yancey 1 0 1 3
5 Andrew Clark 5 1 0 11
22 Erick Clark 1 0 0 2
23 Tamir Frisby 1 0 0 2
24 Kaelan Mcgravey 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 1 27

Olympus Select 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Asante Russell 2 2 0 6
1 Zion Melton 1 0 0 2
2 Dorian Depina 2 0 2 6
3 Jaden Hodge 0 0 0 0
4 William Roland 3 3 0 9
5 Javontae Jones 3 1 1 8
7 Zion Jaminson 0 0 0 0
8 Jayden Rachal 0 0 0 0
9 Giancarlo Viesti 3 0 0 6
11 Abasi Hamilton 0 0 0 0
13 Jaylen Ridgeway 0 0 1 1
21 Justin Bladen 1 1 2 5
Totals 15 7 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Arena Iron Saints 16***
35 42 Team Phenom 16***

Iron Saints 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dan 2 0 0 4
12 Vo 2 0 1 5
23 Connor 2 0 1 5
35 Wyatt 6 0 6 18
36 Ryan 0 0 0 0
52 Matt 0 0 1 1
Totals 12 0 9 33

Team Phenom 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Nick Minich 1 0 2 4
3 Emmanuel C 0 0 0 0
4 JUAN ADAMS 0 0 0 0
12 Ryan Holmes 1 0 0 2
13 CUNAAN BOSWELL 2 0 1 5
20 Zaire 4 0 2 10
27 Hidalgo 0 0 0 0
35 Maurice 3 0 1 7
Totals 11 0 6 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Blue 15
46 58 Big Shots Elite Wallace (PA)

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 10 4 1 25
5 Marcus Randolph 0 0 2 2
10 Justice Williams 5 1 1 12
11 John Camden 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron Reddish 0 0 0 0
20 Marvin Harrison 0 0 0 0
21