Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Olympus Elite 17u

17U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
S Spann - Dream Phenom 17 B*** 18.7
J Vinson - Sharon Knights 18.3
A Estrada - Olympus Elite 17u 16.5
R DEJARNETTE - Team Final Oran 16.0
S Kinsler - Olympus Select 17u 14.0
Total Points
A Estrada - Olympus Elite 17u 66
S Spann - Dream Phenom 17 B*** 56
J Vinson - Sharon Knights 55
K Smith - Ny Beast elite 40
T Little - Olympus Select 17u 40
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 1:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Team Emerald
39 53 Olympus Elite 17u

Team Emerald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Blake Hoffmaster 0 0 0 0
1 Luke Walling 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Roldan 2 0 2 6
4 andy santiago 2 1 0 5
6 Johnny Besecker 5 3 0 13
8 Brian mckenzie 4 0 0 8
11 Ajani Simmons 1 0 0 2
12 Dre Young 0 0 0 0
14 Elijah Bynum 0 0 2 2
20 Denzel Kabasele 1 0 1 3
23 Jahsaan Greaves 0 0 0 0
30 Cameron Mulcavage 0 0 0 0
35 Trey Walls 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 5 39

Olympus Elite 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordyn Kendrick 0 0 0 0
1 Hartnell Haye 1 0 0 2
2 Tyshon Judge 1 0 0 2
3 DJ Campbell 4 0 0 8
5 Aaron Estrada 9 0 1 19
11 Nick Kenton 3 0 0 6
12 Javon Gordon 3 0 0 6
15 John Green 0 0 0 0
23 Rynell Lawerence 4 0 0 8
25 Charles Solomon 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 0 1 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Dream Phenom 17 B***
65 60 Sharon Knights

Dream Phenom 17 B***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 1 0 0 2
1 Seneca Willoughby 0 0 0 0
3 Emmanuel Charleston 5 0 1 11
4 Jack Boyce 1 0 0 2
5 Darius Brown 3 0 1 7
12 Ryan Holmes 2 0 6 10
22 Hidalgo 3 0 0 6
30 Scott Spann 9 1 1 20
35 Joe V 2 0 1 5
Totals 26 1 10 63

Sharon Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Murad Preston 0 0 0 0
1 Joe Carroll 0 0 0 0
2 Johaan Vinson 11 5 3 30
3 Farid Stephens 0 0 0 0
6 Stephen Pierce 6 4 0 16
11 Curtis Robinson 0 0 0 0
22 Kymir Roper 0 0 0 0
24 Elijah Thomas 0 0 0 0
31 Desmond Savor 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 9 3 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Ny Beast elite
56 58 Philly Hurricanes Orange

Ny Beast elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler George 3 1 0 7
3 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
4 Jaziyah Welch 1 0 0 2
7 Jayden Seraphin 1 0 0 2
9 Michael Litchfield 1 0 0 2
12 Franklin Infante 0 0 0 0
14 Ernest Marshall 2 0 3 7
21 Samuel FIls 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Stacey 1 0 2 4
24 Keshon Smith 1 0 9 11
Totals 10 1 14 35

Philly Hurricanes Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Jamal Harriston 1 0 0 2
07 Cyrie Coates 2 0 3 7
7 Dontae Dupriest 0 0 0 0
11 Julian Harriston 0 0 0 0
12 Zyeef Cannon 0 0 2 2
13 Isaiah Leonard 1 1 4 7
21 Malik Bonney 1 0 0 2
23 Kygil Blount 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 9 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B DE LifeBall
40 49 Team Final Orange

DE LifeBall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DAIMERE 0 0 0 0
1 Mike McCants 5 0 4 14
2 MAFF 0 0 0 0
5 KEENAN 3 0 2 8
7 Jaden Corbett 1 1 0 3
8 Kelly Nichols 6 0 1 13
11 Lemar White 0 0 0 0
12 DEVON 1 0 0 2
13 James Steinberger 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 7 40

Team Final Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 JAIMHY EVANS 5 0 0 10
2 RAHMEE GILBERT 1 1 1 4
4 TYREE ESTES 0 0 0 0
10 RAHMAAD DEJARNETTE 8 0 3 19
13 JAVAN GRAHAM 0 0 2 2
14 TYLER HOWARD 0 0 0 0
21 AKEEM TAYLOR 5 2 0 12
22 CHRISTAIN MASSENA 2 0 1 5
24 DAVANTE MORRIS 0 0 0 0
30 CHRISTOPHER MAY 0 0 0 0
32 ZAMIR CARROLL 1 0 0 2
33 KARELL WATKINS 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 3 7 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Olympus Select 17u Red
48 50 Team Emerald

Olympus Select 17u Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dylan Edelman 1 1 0 3
3 Nigel Burch 1 0 1 3
9 SAMIER 4 3 2 13
9 Samier Kinsler 5 4 0 14
12 Jordan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Nick Sambour 0 0 0 0
15 Rob Badboy 0 0 0 0
20 Tony Little 5 2 0 12
23 Sean Miller 1 1 0 3
Totals 17 11 3 48

Team Emerald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Blake Hoffmaster 0 0 0 0
1 Luke Walling 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Roldan 2 0 2 6
4 andy santiago 3 0 2 8
6 Johnny Besecker 2 1 0 5
8 Brian mckenzie 4 1 8 17
11 Ajani Simmons 3 1 0 7
12 Dre Young 0 0 0 0
14 Elijah Bynum 0 0 0 0
20 Denzel Kabasele 2 0 3 7
23 Jahsaan Greaves 0 0 0 0
30 Cameron Mulcavage 0 0 0 0
35 Trey Walls 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 15 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 5:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B COOPSHOOPZ
0 2 NEBC Philly
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Sharon Knights
57 63 Ny Beast elite

Sharon Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Murad Preston 0 0 0 0
1 Joe Carroll 0 0 0 0
2 Johaan Vinson 5 1 6 17
3 Farid Stephens 1 0 2 4
6 Stephen Pierce 3 2 1 9
11 Curtis Robinson 0 0 0 0
22 Kymir Roper 0 0 0 0
24 Elijah Thomas 2 0 0 4
31 Desmond Savor 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 9 34

Ny Beast elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler George 4 1 4 13
3 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
4 Jaziyah Welch 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Seraphin 0 0 0 0
9 Michael Litchfield 7 2 6 22
12 Franklin Infante 0 0 0 0
14 Ernest Marshall 2 0 0 4
21 Samuel FIls 5 0 0 10
22 Andrew Stacey 0 0 0 0
24 Keshon Smith 5 1 4 15
Totals 23 4 14 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 8:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Arena DE LifeBall
35 44 NEBC Philly

DE LifeBall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DAIMERE 0 0 0 0
1 Mike McCants 7 0 2 16
2 MAFF 0 0 0 0
5 KEENAN 0 0 0 0
7 Jaden Corbett 3 0 0 6
8 Kelly Nichols 0 0 0 0
11 Lemar White 4 1 0 9
12 DEVON 0 0 0 0
13 James Steinberger 1 0 2 4
Totals 15 1 4 35

NEBC Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Steers 8 0 1 17
2 Khalif Mearse 2 1 1 6
3 Justin Anderson 4 1 3 12
4 Myles Robinson 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Ings 0 0 2 2
6 Ant Brown 0 0 0 0
11 Mikey Anderson 0 0 0 0
15 Juan Adames 0 0 3 3
30 Julius Philips 1 0 0 2
34 Terrell Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 10 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 9:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Dream Phenom 17 B***
40 43 Philly Hurricanes Orange

Dream Phenom 17 B***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Seneca Willoughby 0 0 0 0
3 Emmanuel Charleston 3 1 1 8
4 Jack Boyce 1 0 0 2
5 Darius Brown 1 0 2 4
12 Ryan Holmes 0 0 0 0
22 Hidalgo 0 0 1 1
30 Scott Spann 2 0 4 8
35 Joe V 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 8 23

Philly Hurricanes Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Jamal Harriston 3 1 0 7
07 Cyrie Coates 5 0 4 14
7 Dontae Dupriest 4 2 1 11
11 Julian Harriston 2 1 2 7
12 Zyeef Cannon 0 0 0 0
13 Isaiah Leonard 0 0 0 0
14 Tyhee Taylor 1 0 0 2
21 Malik Bonney 0 0 0 0
23 Kygil Blount 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 4 7 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 9:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Olympus Select 17u Red
44 55 NEBC Philly

Olympus Select 17u Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dylan Edelman 1 1 0 3
3 Nigel Burch 1 0 0 2
9 SAMIER 4 2 2 12
9 Samier Kinsler 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Nick Sambour 2 1 0 5
15 Rob Badboy 0 0 0 0
20 Tony Little 3 1 1 8
23 Sean Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 5 3 30

NEBC Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Steers 5 0 2 12
2 Khalif Mearse 4 3 1 12
3 Justin Anderson 4 1 0 9
4 Myles Robinson 2 0 3 7
5 Chris Ings 5 1 1 12
6 Ant Brown 0 0 0 0
11 Mikey Anderson 0 0 1 1
15 Juan Adames 0 0 0 0
30 Julius Philips 1 0 0 2
34 Terrell Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 5 8 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 10:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Team Final Orange
31 54 Olympus Elite 17u

Team Final Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 JAIMHY EVANS 0 0 0 0
2 RAHMEE GILBERT 0 0 0 0
4 TYREE ESTES 0 0 1 1
10 RAHMAAD DEJARNETTE 4 1 4 13
13 JAVAN GRAHAM 2 0 0 4
14 TYLER HOWARD 0 0 0 0
21 AKEEM TAYLOR 0 0 0 0
22 CHRISTAIN MASSENA 4 0 0 8
24 DAVANTE MORRIS 0 0 2 2
30 CHRISTOPHER MAY 1 0 1 3
32 ZAMIR CARROLL 0 0 0 0
33 KARELL WATKINS 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 8 31

Olympus Elite 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordyn Kendrick 4 2 0 10
1 Hartnell Haye 3 0 0 6
2 Tyshon Judge 0 0 1 1
3 DJ Campbell 2 1 2 7
5 Aaron Estrada 4 1 0 9
11 Nick Kenton 4 0 1 9
12 Javon Gordon 0 0 2 2
15 John Green 0 0 0 0
23 Rynell Lawerence 0 0 1 1
25 Charles Solomon 3 0 3 9
Totals 20 4 10 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 10:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Arena Ny Beast elite
49 59 Team Emerald

Ny Beast elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler George 4 1 0 9
3 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
4 Jaziyah Welch 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Seraphin 0 0 0 0
9 Michael Litchfield 5 0 3 13
12 Franklin Infante 0 0 0 0
14 Ernest Marshall 5 0 0 10
21 Samuel FIls 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Stacey 0 0 0 0
24 Keshon Smith 4 1 5 14
Totals 18 2 8 46

Team Emerald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Blake Hoffmaster 0 0 0 0
1 Luke Walling 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Roldan 3 0 1 7
4 andy santiago 5 1 0 11
6 Johnny Besecker 1 1 1 4
8 Brian mckenzie 0 0 0 0
11 Ajani Simmons 0 0 0 0
12 Dre Young 0 0 0 0
14 Elijah Bynum 0 0 0 0
20 Denzel Kabasele 6 0 8 20
23 Jahsaan Greaves 0 0 0 0
30 Cameron Mulcavage 0 0 0 0
35 Trey Walls 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 10 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 11:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Arena Sharon Knights
63 43 DE LifeBall

Sharon Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Murad Preston 3 0 0 6
1 Joe Carroll 0 0 0 0
2 Johaan Vinson 2 0 4 8
3 Farid Stephens 3 0 1 7
6 Stephen Pierce 3 0 1 7
11 Curtis Robinson 1 0 0 2
22 Kymir Roper 0 0 0 0
24 Elijah Thomas 0 0 0 0
31 Desmond Savor 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 6 30

DE LifeBall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 DAIMERE 0 0 0 0
1 Mike McCants 4 0 2 10
2 MAFF 0 0 0 0
5 KEENAN 0 0 0 0
7 Jaden Corbett 3 0 0 6
8 Kelly Nichols 3 0 0 6
11 Lemar White 1 0 1 3
12 DEVON 0 0 0 0
13 James Steinberger 3 0 2 8
Totals 14 0 5 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 12:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Philly Hurricanes Orange
26 45 Olympus Elite 17u

Philly Hurricanes Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Jamal Harriston 1 0 0 2
07 Cyrie Coates 4 1 4 13
7 Dontae Dupriest 0 0 0 0
11 Julian Harriston 1 0 1 3
12 Zyeef Cannon 0 0 0 0
13 Isaiah Leonard 2 0 1 5
14 Tyhee Taylor 1 0 1 3
21 Malik Bonney 0 0 0 0
23 Kygil Blount 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 7 26

Olympus Elite 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordyn Kendrick 0 0 2 2
1 Hartnell Haye 1 1 0 3
2 Tyshon Judge 1 0 0 2
3 DJ Campbell 3 2 0 8
5 Aaron Estrada 8 4 0 20
11 Nick Kenton 2 0 0 4
12 Javon Gordon 1 0 0 2
15 John Green 0 0 0 0
23 Rynell Lawerence 1 0 0 2
25 Charles Solomon 0 0 2 2
Totals 17 7 4 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 1:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Arena Dream Phenom 17 B***
62 47 Team Final Orange

Dream Phenom 17 B***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Seneca Willoughby 0 0 0 0
3 Emmanuel Charleston 0 0 0 0
4 Jack Boyce 0 0 0 0
5 Darius Brown 0 0 0 0
12 Ryan Holmes 0 0 0 0
22 Hidalgo 0 0 0 0
30 Scott Spann 0 0 0 0
35 Joe V 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Final Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 JAIMHY EVANS 0 0 0 0
2 RAHMEE GILBERT 0 0 0 0
4 TYREE ESTES 0 0 0 0
10 RAHMAAD DEJARNETTE 0 0 0 0
13 JAVAN GRAHAM 0 0 0 0
14 TYLER HOWARD 0 0 0 0
21 AKEEM TAYLOR 0 0 0 0
22 CHRISTAIN MASSENA 0 0 0 0
24 DAVANTE MORRIS 0 0 0 0
30 CHRISTOPHER MAY 0 0 0 0
32 ZAMIR CARROLL 0 0 0 0
33 KARELL WATKINS 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B25 1:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Team Emerald
DE LifeBall
B24 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Arena Dream Phenom 17 B***
82 70 Olympus Select 17u Red

Dream Phenom 17 B***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Seneca Willoughby 3 3 4 13
3 Emmanuel Charleston 4 1 2 11
4 Jack Boyce 1 0 0 2
5 Darius Brown 3 0 5 11
12 Ryan Holmes 0 0 0 0
22 Hidalgo 7 1 0 15
30 Scott Spann 13 0 2 28
35 Joe V 1 0 0 2
Totals 32 5 13 82

Olympus Select 17u Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dylan Edelman 2 0 0 4
3 Nigel Burch 3 0 1 7
9 SAMIER 0 0 0 0
9 Samier Kinsler 3 3 5 14
12 Jordan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Nick Sambour 2 0 0 4
15 Rob Badboy 0 0 0 0
20 Tony Little 7 2 4 20
23 Sean Miller 8 2 3 21
Totals 25 7 13 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B26 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Olympus Elite 17u
64 62 NEBC Philly

Olympus Elite 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jordyn Kendrick 0 0 0 0
1 Hartnell Haye 0 0 0 0
2 Tyshon Judge 0 0 0 0
3 DJ Campbell 4 3 0 11
5 Aaron Estrada 7 1 3 18
11 Nick Kenton 1 0 0 2
12 Javon Gordon 1 0 0 2
15 John Green 0 0 0 0
23 Rynell Lawerence 2 0 2 6
25 Charles Solomon 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 4 5 41

NEBC Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Steers 4 0 2 10
2 Khalif Mearse 5 2 1 13
3 Justin Anderson 2 0 2 6
4 Myles Robinson 2 0 1 5
5 Chris Ings 1 0 3 5
6 Ant Brown 0 0 0 0
11 Mikey Anderson 0 0 0 0
15 Juan Adames 0 0 0 0
30 Julius Philips 4 2 0 10
34 Terrell Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 4 9 49
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Olympus Elite 17u
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B25
Bronze Champion
Team Emerald - 39
B4 - Sat 6/2 1:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Olympus Elite 17u - 53
Dream Phenom 17 B*** - 65
B1 - Sat 6/2 2:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Sharon Knights - 60
Ny Beast elite - 56
B2 - Sat 6/2 2:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Philly Hurricanes Orange - 58
Olympus Select 17u Red - 48
B5 - Sat 6/2 3:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Team Emerald - 50
DE LifeBall - 40
B3 - Sat 6/2 3:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Team Final Orange - 49
COOPSHOOPZ - 0
B6 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
NEBC Philly - 2
Olympus Elite 17u - 64
B26 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
NEBC Philly - 62
Team Final Orange - 31
B10 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Olympus Elite 17u - 54
Olympus Select 17u Red - 44
B11 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
NEBC Philly - 55
Philly Hurricanes Orange - 26
B17 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A
Olympus Elite 17u - 45
Dream Phenom 17 B*** - 40
B9 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Philly Hurricanes Orange - 43
Ny Beast elite - 49
B19 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM PSC Highpoint - Arena
Team Emerald - 59
DE LifeBall - 35
B15 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM PSC Highpoint - Arena
NEBC Philly - 44
Sharon Knights - 57
B13 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Ny Beast elite - 63
Team Emerald
B25 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
DE LifeBall
Dream Phenom 17 B*** - 62
B23 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM PSC Highpoint - Arena
Team Final Orange - 47
Dream Phenom 17 B*** - 82
B24 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM PSC Highpoint - Arena
Olympus Select 17u Red - 70
Sharon Knights - 63
B21 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM PSC Highpoint - Arena
DE LifeBall - 43