Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Philly Pride UAA 16***

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 K Low Elite 16U Gold
50 52 Team Thrill
B2 12:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
47 62 K-Low Elite 16U Blue
B5 12:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Final Blue
42 45 Team Thrill
B1 1:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Pride UAA 16***
66 35 G2G 16U
B7 1:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 K Low Elite 16U Gold
51 12 Handle Sports Prather
B8 2:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Olympus Select 16u
45 26 G2G 16U Devine
B6 3:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Hurricanes 16***
59 23 Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey
B3 4:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Final Blue 15
57 34 G2G 16U
B4 4:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Triple Threat
47 44 Tru Grit
B15 5:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Unknown
Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey
B9 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Pride UAA 16***
59 52 K-Low Elite 16U Blue
B10 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Final Blue 15
52 43 Philly Triple Threat
B16 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Handle Sports Prather
36 46 G2G 16U Devine
B11 7:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Final Blue
48 23 Philly Hurricanes 16***
B12 7:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 K Low Elite 16U Gold
51 29 Olympus Select 16u
B14 8:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
60 49 Tru Grit
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Philly Pride UAA 16***
51 46 Team Final Blue 15
B18 8:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Final Blue
47 43 K Low Elite 16U Gold
B23 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 K-Low Elite 16U Blue
46 42 Philly Triple Threat
B19 10:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 G2G 16U
43 50 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
B20 10:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey
24 32 G2G 16U Devine
B26 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Pride UAA 16***
42 41 Team Final Blue
B24 11:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Philly Hurricanes 16***
43 42 Olympus Select 16u
B22 2:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Tru Grit
48 24 Handle Sports Prather
B25 2:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
42 18 G2G 16U Devine
B21 3:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 G2G 16U
50 39 Tru Grit

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
SHOW
Philly Pride UAA 16***
Gold Champion
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
Bronze Champion
Philly Triple Threat - 47
B4 - Sat 5/12 4:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Tru Grit - 44
Philly Pride UAA 16*** - 66
B1 - Sat 5/12 1:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
G2G 16U - 35
Olympus Select 16u - 45
B8 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
G2G 16U Devine - 26
Philly Hurricanes 16*** - 59
B6 - Sat 5/12 3:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey - 23
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 47
B2 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
K-Low Elite 16U Blue - 62
Team Final Blue - 42
B5 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Team Thrill - 45
Team Final Blue 15 - 57
B3 - Sat 5/12 4:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
G2G 16U - 34
K Low Elite 16U Gold - 51
B7 - Sat 5/12 1:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Handle Sports Prather - 12
K Low Elite 16U Gold - 51
B12 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Olympus Select 16u - 29
Team Final Blue - 47
B18 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
K Low Elite 16U Gold - 43
Philly Pride UAA 16*** - 42
B26 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Team Final Blue - 41
Team Final Blue 15 - 52
B10 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Philly Triple Threat - 43
Team Final Blue - 48
B11 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Philly Hurricanes 16*** - 23
Philly Pride UAA 16*** - 51
B17 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Team Final Blue 15 - 46
Philly Pride UAA 16*** - 59
B9 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
K-Low Elite 16U Blue - 52
G2G 16U - 43
B19 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 50
Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey - 24
B20 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 2
G2G 16U Devine - 32
Handle Sports Prather - 36
B16 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
G2G 16U Devine - 46
Unknown
B15 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 60
B14 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Tru Grit - 49
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 42
B25 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
G2G 16U Devine - 18
K-Low Elite 16U Blue - 46
B23 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Philly Triple Threat - 42
Philly Hurricanes 16*** - 43
B24 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Olympus Select 16u - 42
G2G 16U - 50
B21 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Tru Grit - 39
Tru Grit - 48
B22 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Handle Sports Prather - 24