Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Philly Pride UAA 16***

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Newton Jr. - Team Thrill 23.0
J Reneau - Pennsylvania Bulldo 16.0
D Rodriguez - Philly Hurricane 13.5
D Turner - Team Final Blue 13.0
T Kether - K-Low Elite 16U Blu 13.0
Total Points
A Powell - Philly Pride UAA 16 44
D Waud - K Low Elite 16U Gold 42
J Longino - Philly Pride UAA 1 41
K Hammouds - K Low Elite 16U G 36
E Taylor - Team Final Blue 32
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 K Low Elite 16U Gold
50 52 Team Thrill

K Low Elite 16U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Z. Hourcsoc 0 0 0 0
1 D. Waud 3 2 0 8
3 D. Woodbewy 2 0 2 6
5 K. Hammouds 5 3 1 14
11 S. wylce 1 0 0 2
22 N. wood 3 0 0 6
23 A. king 0 0 0 0
24 C. young 6 2 0 14
32 D. satchell 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 7 3 50

Team Thrill

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
47 62 K-Low Elite 16U Blue

Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Duran 0 0 0 0
1 Tristan Cannady 0 0 0 0
2 Reality Holmes 0 0 0 0
3 Eisaiah Murphy 0 0 0 0
4 Jalen Reneau 0 0 0 0
5 Kevin Dinkins 0 0 0 0
10 Nicholas Rommel 0 0 0 0
11 Che Stephens 0 0 0 0
13 Gerard Richburg 0 0 0 0
30 Ryan Connors 0 0 0 0
32 Abou Gbane 0 0 0 0
35 James Adames 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

K-Low Elite 16U Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Final Blue
42 45 Team Thrill

Team Final Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Niels Lane 0 0 2 2
X Ahmad Fair 0 0 0 0
10 Jyare Davis 4 0 5 13
12 Hakim Byrd 0 0 1 1
14 Zaiair Jenkins-Johnson 0 0 0 0
15 Jaylen Stinson 3 1 0 7
21 Noah Collier 0 0 0 0
22 Elijah Taylor 4 0 3 11
24 Nnanna Njoku 2 0 4 8
24 Deuce Turner 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 15 42

Team Thrill

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Michael Gray 2 1 0 5
1 Carlos Alexander 3 0 0 6
2 Antwood Newton Jr. 9 3 2 23
3 Ishmael Plet 1 0 0 2
5 Spencer Hayes 0 0 0 0
10 Elijah Wood 0 0 0 0
15 Jamal West 2 0 3 7
20 Isaac James 0 0 0 0
23 Jordan Toles 1 0 0 2
35 M. Ali 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 4 5 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 1:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Pride UAA 16***
66 35 G2G 16U

Philly Pride UAA 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Hassan Perkins 0 0 0 0
2 Allen Powell 6 5 0 17
4 Tyreese Watson 3 0 0 6
5 Jamir Nelson 2 0 1 5
10 James Jones 2 0 0 4
11 Jordan Longino 5 4 2 16
12 Zachary Anderson 1 0 0 2
13 Kamrohn Roundtree 5 0 0 10
15 David Robinson 3 0 0 6
23 Nick Filchner 0 0 0 0
32 Dahmir Fowlkes 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 9 3 66

G2G 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khyree Harmon 0 0 0 0
1 Rashan Lacy 0 0 0 0
2 Kyle Gorham 0 0 0 0
3 Shane Hollard 0 0 0 0
4 Shamod Turk 0 0 0 0
5 Anthony Mallory II 1 0 0 2
5 Jamir Nelson Jr. 0 0 0 0
11 Shamir Mosley 3 0 4 10
12 Manir Waller 4 2 3 13
13 Sincere Delarge 0 0 2 2
14 Jamil Manigo 2 0 2 6
22 Kyle Hines 0 0 0 0
23 Gary Nelson 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 2 11 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 1:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 K Low Elite 16U Gold
51 12 Handle Sports Prather

K Low Elite 16U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Z. Hourcsoc 1 1 0 3
1 D. Waud 7 0 0 14
3 D. Woodbewy 2 1 0 5
5 K. Hammouds 1 0 0 2
11 S. wylce 4 2 0 10
22 N. wood 3 0 0 6
23 A. king 0 0 0 0
24 C. young 3 0 0 6
32 D. satchell 4 0 0 8
Totals 25 4 0 54

Handle Sports Prather

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cyrus Wilson 0 0 0 0
3 Ryan Kone 0 0 0 0
4 Jonathan Abreu 0 0 0 0
5 Alex Macheras 0 0 0 0
6 Lincoln Hall 1 0 0 2
7 Hudson Lee 2 0 0 4
9 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
10 Casaan Whitney 0 0 0 0
11 Kalil Welch 2 0 0 4
13 Martin Ngamo 0 0 0 0
24 Justin Kelly 1 0 0 2
25 Brandon Walker 0 0 0 0
34 Kevin Sanon 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Olympus Select 16u
45 26 G2G 16U Devine

Olympus Select 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Asante Russell 2 1 2 7
1 Zion Melton 0 0 0 0
2 Dorian Depina 0 0 2 2
3 Jaden Hodge 0 0 0 0
4 William Roland 3 1 0 7
5 Javontae Jones 1 0 1 3
7 Zion Jaminson 0 0 3 3
8 Jayden Rachal 0 0 0 0
9 Giancarlo Viesti 1 0 1 3
11 Abasi Hamilton 1 0 0 2
13 Jaylen Ridgeway 0 0 0 0
21 Justin Bladen 5 1 1 12
Totals 13 3 10 39

G2G 16U Devine

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Wilson-Bailey 0 0 0 0
3 Shyheim Oliver 0 0 0 0
4 Samir Corbin 0 0 0 0
5 Tavis Green 0 0 0 0
6 Jair Young 0 0 0 0
9 Sincere Pratt 0 0 0 0
10 Nydiyr Giles 0 0 0 0
13 Isaiah Bell 0 0 0 0
14 Devin Jones 0 0 0 0
23 Quadier Davis 0 0 0 0
25 Jay Joseph 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 3:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Hurricanes 16***
59 23 Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey

Philly Hurricanes 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 . . 1 0 0 2
4 D Rodriguez 5 0 1 11
5 Joel Gomez 5 0 2 12
8 . . 0 0 0 0
9 . . 2 0 0 4
10 . . 0 0 0 0
10 . . 2 0 3 7
12 . . 0 0 0 0
13 . . 1 0 0 2
15 . . 2 0 0 4
21 . . 0 0 0 0
23 . . 0 0 0 0
23 T'Vone Jones 5 0 1 11
35 . . 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 0 7 57

Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Patrick Dreyer 2 0 1 5
8 Kyle Fager 0 0 0 0
11 Ralamed Rollins III 2 1 0 5
21 Nat Dailey 0 0 0 0
22 Christian McCarney 2 0 2 6
24 Oliver Penn 1 0 0 2
30 Ian Hill 0 0 0 0
44 Aldan Beachenin 2 1 0 5
Totals 9 2 3 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 4:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Final Blue 15
57 34 G2G 16U

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Randolph 3 0 1 7
10 Justice Williams 2 1 0 5
11 John Camden 2 2 2 8
20 Marvin Harrison 2 2 3 9
21 Jerome Brewer 2 0 0 4
23 Jalen Duren 4 0 4 12
25 Muneer Newtown 2 0 0 4
33 Christian Tomasco 4 0 0 8
Totals 21 5 10 57

G2G 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khyree Harmon 0 0 0 0
1 Rashan Lacy 0 0 0 0
2 Kyle Gorham 0 0 0 0
3 Shane Hollard 0 0 0 0
4 Shamod Turk 0 0 0 0
5 Anthony Mallory II 0 0 0 0
5 Jamir Nelson Jr. 0 0 0 0
11 Shamir Mosley 2 0 1 5
12 Manir Waller 0 0 1 1
13 Sincere Delarge 3 1 0 7
14 Jamil Manigo 6 0 0 12
22 Kyle Hines 1 1 0 3
23 Gary Nelson 2 0 2 6
Totals 14 2 4 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 4:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Triple Threat
47 44 Tru Grit

Philly Triple Threat

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amir Harris 1 1 0 3
1 Doug Kritikson 0 0 0 0
2 John Proctor 1 0 6 8
4 Nyzeim Wright 3 1 0 7
5 Jalen Cassidy 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Middleton 5 0 2 12
11 James Ramsey 1 0 1 3
15 Enoch Clark 2 0 0 4
21 Abraham Jabateh 0 0 0 0
24 Jarron Drayton 1 0 1 3
24 Jourdan Green 2 0 0 4
35 Owen Hartman 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 10 44

Tru Grit

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jalen 0 0 0 0
3 Darryl 0 0 0 0
7 Taimir Hunt 6 1 1 14
9 Ca-mile 2 0 0 4
10 Kevin 2 0 0 4
20 Jahmere 0 0 0 0
23 Symir 2 0 2 6
26 Dajaun 1 0 0 2
29 Semaj 3 0 5 11
Totals 16 1 8 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 5:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Unknown
Chester County Storm 10th Dorsey
B9 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Pride UAA 16***
59 52 K-Low Elite 16U Blue

Philly Pride UAA 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Hassan Perkins 0 0 0 0
2 Allen Powell 6 1 0 13
4 Tyreese Watson 3 2 2 10
5 Jamir Nelson 3 1 1 8
10 James Jones 1 0 1 3
11 Jordan Longino 3 3 1 10
12 Zachary Anderson 0 0 1 1
13 Kamrohn Roundtree 0 0 0 0
15 David Robinson 0 0 0 0
23 Nick Filchner 0 0 0 0
27 nymir little 1 0 3 5
32 Dahmir Fowlkes 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 7 9 52

K-Low Elite 16U Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colin Lane 0 0 0 0
3 Kyier Smith 3 0 1 7
4 Delonce Hines 0 0 0 0
5 Ke'Shawn Williams 1 0 3 5
7 Markus Bradley-Lowry 1 1 2 5
8 Tim Richardson 2 1 2 7
10 Lance Chestnut 0 0 0 0
11 Ileri Ayo-Faleye 0 0 5 5
22 Michael Tabasso 0 0 2 2
24 Tiari Kether 4 0 5 13
Totals 11 2 20 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Final Blue 15
52 43 Philly Triple Threat

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Randolph 2 1 2 7
10 Justice Williams 2 1 0 5
11 John Camden 5 2 2 14
20 Marvin Harrison 0 0 0 0
21 Jerome Brewer 1 1 3 6
23 Jalen Duren 1 0 1 3
25 Muneer Newtown 0 0 0 0
33 Christian Tomasco 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 5 8 37

Philly Triple Threat

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amir Harris 0 0 0 0
1 Doug Kritikson 0 0 0 0
2 John Proctor 1 0 1 3
4 Nyzeim Wright 2 0 0 4
5 Jalen Cassidy 1 0 0 2
5 Marcus Middleton 2 1 2 7
11 James Ramsey 3 0 1 7
15 Enoch Clark 0 0 0 0
21 Abraham Jabateh 0 0 0 0
24 Jarron Drayton 0 0 0 0
24 Jourdan Green 1 0 0 2
35 Owen Hartman 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 4 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Handle Sports Prather
36 46 G2G 16U Devine

Handle Sports Prather

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cyrus Wilson 0 0 0 0
3 Ryan Kone 2 0 0 4
4 Jonathan Abreu 0 0 0 0
5 Alex Macheras 0 0 0 0
6 Lincoln Hall 6 1 0 13
7 Hudson Lee 1 0 0 2
9 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
10 Casaan Whitney 1 0 0 2
11 Kalil Welch 0 0 0 0
13 Martin Ngamo 4 2 1 11
24 Justin Kelly 1 0 0 2
25 Brandon Walker 0 0 0 0
34 Kevin Sanon 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 3 1 36

G2G 16U Devine

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kyle Wilson-Bailey 0 0 0 0
3 Shyheim Oliver 5 2 0 12
4 Samir Corbin 3 0 0 6
5 Tavis Green 0 0 0 0
6 Jair Young 5 0 0 10
9 Sincere Pratt 0 0 0 0
10 Nydiyr Giles 2 1 0 5
13 Isaiah Bell 4 0 0 8
14 Devin Jones 0 0 0 0
23 Quadier Davis 2 1 0 5
25 Jay Joseph 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 4 0 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Final Blue
48 23 Philly Hurricanes 16***

Team Final Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Niels Lane 4 0 0 8
X Ahmad Fair 0 0 0 0
10 Jyare Davis 0 0 2 2
12 Hakim Byrd 0 0 2 2
14 Zaiair Jenkins-Johnson 1 0 0 2
15 Jaylen Stinson 2 1 0 5
21 Noah Collier 0 0 0 0
22 Elijah Taylor 2 0 2 6
24 Nnanna Njoku 3 0 1 7
24 Deuce Turner 6 3 1 16
Totals 18 4 8 48

Philly Hurricanes 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 . . 1 0 0 2
4 D Rodriguez 6 2 2 16
5 Joel Gomez 0 0 0 0
6 zahir rawls 1 1 0 3
8 . . 0 0 0 0
9 . . 1 0 0 2
10 . . 0 0 0 0
10 . . 0 0 0 0
12 . . 0 0 0 0
13 . . 0 0 0 0
15 . . 0 0 0 0
21 . . 0 0 0 0
23 . . 0 0 0 0
23 T'Vone Jones 0 0 0 0
35 . . 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 3 2 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 7:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 K Low Elite 16U Gold
51 29 Olympus Select 16u

K Low Elite 16U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Z. Hourcsoc 1 1 2 5
1 D. Waud 5 3 0 13
3 D. Woodbewy 0 0 2 2
5 K. Hammouds 6 0 1 13
11 S. wylce 0 0 1 1
22 N. wood 4 0 1 9
23 A. king 0 0 0 0
24 C. young 1 0 0 2
32 D. satchell 3 0 0 6
Totals 20 4 7 51

Olympus Select 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Asante Russell 0 0 0 0
1 Zion Melton 0 0 3 3
2 Dorian Depina 1 0 0 2
3 Jaden Hodge 0 0 0 0
4 William Roland 4 3 0 11
5 Javontae Jones 1 0 0 2
7 Zion Jaminson 1 0 0 2
8 Jayden Rachal 0 0 0 0
9 Giancarlo Viesti 1 0 2 4
11 Abasi Hamilton 0 0 0 0
13 Jaylen Ridgeway 0 0 0 0
21 Justin Bladen 2 1 0 5
Totals 10 4 5 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 8:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
60 49 Tru Grit

Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Duran 0 0 0 0
1 Tristan Cannady 0 0 0 0
2 Reality Holmes 0 0 0 0
3 Eisaiah Murphy 0 0 0 0
4 Jalen Reneau 0 0 0 0
5 Kevin Dinkins 0 0 0 0
10 Nicholas Rommel 0 0 0 0
11 Che Stephens 0 0 0 0
13 Gerard Richburg 0 0 0 0
30 Ryan Connors 0 0 0 0
32 Abou Gbane 0 0 0 0
35 James Adames 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Tru Grit

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jalen 0 0 0 0
3 Darryl 0 0 0 0
7 Taimir Hunt 0 0 0 0
9 Ca-mile 0 0 0 0
10 Kevin 0 0 0 0
20 Jahmere 0 0 0 0
23 Symir 0 0 0 0
26 Dajaun 0 0 0 0
29 Semaj 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Philly Pride UAA 16***
51 46 Team Final Blue 15

Philly Pride UAA 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Hassan Perkins 0 0 0 0
2 Allen Powell 2 2 0 6
4 Tyreese Watson 0 0 0 0
5 Jamir Nelson 1 1 2 5
10 James Jones 0 0 1 1
11 Jordan Longino 1 0 4 6
12 Zachary Anderson 0 0 2 2
13 Kamrohn Roundtree 0 0 0 0
15 David Robinson 0 0 1 1
23 Nick Filchner 1 1 0 3
27 nymir little 1 1 0 3
32 Dahmir Fowlkes 0 0 2 2
Totals 6 5 12 29

Team Final Blue 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rahsool Diggins 2 2 0 6
5 Marcus Randolph 1 1 0 3
10 Justice Williams 0 0 2 2
11 John Camden 1 1 0 3
20 Marvin Harrison 0 0 4 4
21 Jerome Brewer 1 1 0 3
23 Jalen Duren 0 0 7 7
25 Muneer Newtown 0 0 0 0
33 Christian Tomasco 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 5 13 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 8:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Final Blue
47 43 K Low Elite 16U Gold

Team Final Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Niels Lane 2 0 3 7
X Ahmad Fair 2 0 4 8
10 Jyare Davis 1 0 2 4
12 Hakim Byrd 6 0 6 18
14 Zaiair Jenkins-Johnson 1 0 0 2
15 Jaylen Stinson 0 0 1 1
21 Noah Collier 0 0 0 0
22 Elijah Taylor 1 0 1 3
24 Nnanna Njoku 1 0 2 4
24 Deuce Turner 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 19 47

K Low Elite 16U Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Z. Hourcsoc 3 2 0 8
1 D. Waud 2 2 1 7
3 D. Woodbewy 1 1 0 3
5 K. Hammouds 1 0 5 7
11 S. wylce 1