Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Philly Pride 17 UAA

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
SHOW
Dream Phenom 17 White***
Bronze Champion
Philly Pride 17 UAA
Gold Champion
Philly Hurricanes 17*** - 45
B5 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
DE LifeBall - 37
Team Speed-YIS - 52
B4 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
G2G 17U - 19
K-Low Elite Blue 17*** - 49
B2 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Team Emerald - 36
Philly Pride 17 UAA - 73
B1 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Reading KTB 17*** - 42
Dream Phenom 17 Black*** - 54
B3 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
PYO 17 KY*** - 46
Dream Phenom 17 White*** - 60
B6 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Philly Pride 17 Orange*** - 65
Dream Phenom 17 White*** - 56
B15 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
WeR1 Connecticut - 54
Reading KTB 17*** - 2
B17 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
PYO 17 KY*** - 0
Philly Pride 17 UAA - 50
B8 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
K-Low Elite Blue 17*** - 22
Philly Pride 17 UAA - 76
B16 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Dream Phenom 17 Black*** - 67
Philly Pride 17 Orange*** - 42
B14 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
K-Low Elite Gold 17*** - 46
Dream Phenom 17 Black*** - 58
B9 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Team Speed-YIS - 44
Philly Hurricanes 17*** - 43
B10 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Philly Pride 17 Orange*** - 51
Philly Pride 17 UAA - 49
B23 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
K-Low Elite Gold 17*** - 24
G2G 17U - 40
B19 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
WeR1 Connecticut - 59
PYO 17 KY*** - 42
B12 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
G2G 17U - 38
DE LifeBall - 43
B13 - Sat 5/12 1:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Dream Phenom 17 White*** - 46
Reading KTB 17*** - 54
B11 - Sat 5/12 1:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Team Emerald - 50
K-Low Elite Blue 17*** - 2
B20 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Philly Hurricanes 17*** - 0
Team Emerald - 47
B18 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
DE LifeBall - 44
Team Speed-YIS - 30
B21 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Philly Pride 17 Orange*** - 25
Reading KTB 17*** - 42
B22 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Dream Phenom 17 White*** - 44
WeR1 Connecticut - 36
B7 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
K-Low Elite Gold 17*** - 70
K-Low Elite Gold 17*** - 65
B24 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Team Thrill - 25