Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Philly Pride 17 UAA

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Philly Pride 17 UAA
73 42 Reading KTB 17***
B2 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 K-Low Elite Blue 17***
49 36 Team Emerald
B5 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Philly Hurricanes 17***
45 37 DE LifeBall
B6 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Dream Phenom 17 White***
60 65 Philly Pride 17 Orange***
B24 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 K-Low Elite Gold 17***
65 25 Team Thrill
B8 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Philly Pride 17 UAA
50 22 K-Low Elite Blue 17***
B10 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Hurricanes 17***
43 51 Philly Pride 17 Orange***
B11 1:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Reading KTB 17***
54 50 Team Emerald
B13 1:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 DE LifeBall
43 46 Dream Phenom 17 White***
P1 2:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Dream Phenom 17 Black***
62 46 Team Thrill
B7 2:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 WeR1 Connecticut
36 70 K-Low Elite Gold 17***
B3 5:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Dream Phenom 17 Black***
54 46 PYO 17 KY***
B4 5:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Speed-YIS
52 19 G2G 17U
B15 5:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Dream Phenom 17 White***
56 54 WeR1 Connecticut
B9 8:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Dream Phenom 17 Black***
58 44 Team Speed-YIS
B12 8:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 PYO 17 KY***
42 38 G2G 17U
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Philly Pride 17 Orange***
42 46 K-Low Elite Gold 17***
B16 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Pride 17 UAA
76 67 Dream Phenom 17 Black***
B17 9:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Reading KTB 17***
2 0 PYO 17 KY***
B18 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Team Emerald
47 44 DE LifeBall
B20 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 K-Low Elite Blue 17***
2 0 Philly Hurricanes 17***
B19 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 G2G 17U
40 59 WeR1 Connecticut
B21 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Speed-YIS
30 25 Philly Pride 17 Orange***
B22 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Reading KTB 17***
42 44 Dream Phenom 17 White***
B23 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Philly Pride 17 UAA
49 24 K-Low Elite Gold 17***