Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U/11U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Fidonce 12***

12U/11U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Team Action 11 A***
24 21 G2G
B2 9:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Mid County Basketball SC 12***
7 53 Team Fidonce 12***
B3 10:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 KLOW ELITE 12U
36 26 Jon Jay Spartans
B4 10:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Team Action 11 B***
16 28 The Association 11***
B5 10:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Team Action 12***
32 29 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade
B7 12:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 KLOW ELITE 12U
41 10 The Association 11***
B6 1:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Team Action 11 A***
7 57 Team Fidonce 12***
B10 4:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 KLOW ELITE 12U
37 25 Team Action 12***
B9 6:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Jon Jay Spartans
31 20 Team Action 11 B***
B8 7:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 G2G
19 8 Mid County Basketball SC 12***
B11 8:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Jon Jay Spartans
24 28 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Mid County Basketball SC 12***
24 21 Team Action 11 B***
B14 1:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 The Association 11***
44 43 Jon Jay Spartans
B16 1:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Team Fidonce 12***
47 10 KLOW ELITE 12U
B15 5:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 G2G
18 28 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade
Bronze Champion
Team Fidonce 12***
Gold Champion
KLOW ELITE 12U - 37
B10 - Sat 5/12 4:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Team Action 12*** - 25
G2G - 19
B8 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Mid County Basketball SC 12*** - 8
Jon Jay Spartans - 24
B11 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade - 28
KLOW ELITE 12U - 41
B7 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
The Association 11*** - 10
KLOW ELITE 12U - 36
B3 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Jon Jay Spartans - 26
G2G - 18
B15 - Sun 5/13 5:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade - 28
Mid County Basketball SC 12*** - 24
B12 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Team Action 11 B*** - 21
Team Action 11 A*** - 7
B6 - Sat 5/12 1:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Team Fidonce 12*** - 57
Team Action 11 A***
B13
Team Action 12***
The Association 11*** - 44
B14 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Jon Jay Spartans - 43
Jon Jay Spartans - 31
B9 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Team Action 11 B*** - 20
Team Action 11 B*** - 16
B4 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 2
The Association 11*** - 28
Team Action 11 A*** - 24
B1 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 2
G2G - 21
Team Action 12*** - 32
B5 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade - 29
Team Fidonce 12*** - 47
B16 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
KLOW ELITE 12U - 10
Mid County Basketball SC 12*** - 7
B2 - Sat 5/12 9:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Team Fidonce 12*** - 53