Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

K-Low Elite

15U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 K-Low Elite
50 24 Prymtime
B3 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 G2G 15U
26 24 Team Action 15***
B4 11:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Olympus Select 15u
34 38 KINGDOM ELITE
P1 12:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Team Thrill
41 36 Nike Team Final 15 ***
B6 2:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 PYO 15***
30 20 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
B1 3:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Reading KTB 15***
52 34 Chester County Storm 9th Dogan
B2 3:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Thrill
38 44 Philly Pride 15***
B10 3:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 G2G 15U
40 21 KINGDOM ELITE
B7 4:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Philly Hurricanes 15***
46 20 Handle Sports Whitmore
B8 4:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Bottom Ballers 15***
58 35 Jon Jay Spartans 15***
B9 6:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Reading KTB 15***
48 46 Philly Pride 15***
B11 7:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 K-Low Elite
40 26 PYO 15***
B15 7:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 Prymtime
42 49 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
B12 8:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Philly Hurricanes 15***
47 20 Bottom Ballers 15***
B13 9:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2 Chester County Storm 9th Dogan
2 0 Team Thrill
B14 9:00 PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Team Action 15***
21 16 Olympus Select 15u
B16 9:00 PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Handle Sports Whitmore
54 48 Jon Jay Spartans 15***
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1 Reading KTB 15***
44 37 G2G 15U
B18 8:00 AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2 K-Low Elite
43 40 Philly Hurricanes 15***
B21 8:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Team Thrill
0 2 Olympus Select 15u
B22 8:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Prymtime
67 28 Jon Jay Spartans 15***
B23 8:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Philly Pride 15***
2 0 KINGDOM ELITE
B19 9:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Chester County Storm 9th Dogan
31 26 Team Action 15***
B26 10:00 AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1 Reading KTB 15***
40 47 K-Low Elite
B20 12:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
29 33 Handle Sports Whitmore
B25 3:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Chester County Storm 9th Dogan
31 46 Handle Sports Whitmore
B24 4:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 PYO 15***
2 0 Bottom Ballers 15***

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
K-Low Elite
Gold Champion
Handle Sports Whitmore
Bronze Champion
Olympus Select 15u - 34
B4 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
KINGDOM ELITE - 38
Reading KTB 15*** - 52
B1 - Sat 5/12 3:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Chester County Storm 9th Dogan - 34
Bottom Ballers 15*** - 58
B8 - Sat 5/12 4:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Jon Jay Spartans 15*** - 35
PYO 15*** - 30
B6 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 20
Team Thrill - 38
B2 - Sat 5/12 3:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Philly Pride 15*** - 44
K-Low Elite - 50
B5 - Sat 5/12 10:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Prymtime - 24
G2G 15U - 26
B3 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Team Action 15*** - 24
Philly Hurricanes 15*** - 46
B7 - Sat 5/12 4:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Handle Sports Whitmore - 20
Philly Hurricanes 15*** - 47
B12 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Bottom Ballers 15*** - 20
K-Low Elite - 43
B18 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Philly Hurricanes 15*** - 40
Reading KTB 15*** - 40
B26 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
K-Low Elite - 47
G2G 15U - 40
B10 - Sat 5/12 3:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
KINGDOM ELITE - 21
K-Low Elite - 40
B11 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
PYO 15*** - 26
Reading KTB 15*** - 44
B17 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
G2G 15U - 37
Reading KTB 15*** - 48
B9 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Philly Pride 15*** - 46
Chester County Storm 9th Dogan - 31
B19 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Team Action 15*** - 26
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 29
B20 - Sun 5/13 12:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Handle Sports Whitmore - 33
Handle Sports Whitmore - 54
B16 - Sat 5/12 9:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 1
Jon Jay Spartans 15*** - 48
Prymtime - 42
B15 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM Germantown Academy - Fieldhouse 2
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 49
Chester County Storm 9th Dogan - 2
B13 - Sat 5/12 9:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 2
Team Thrill - 0
Team Action 15*** - 21
B14 - Sat 5/12 9:00PM Germantown Academy - Annex 1
Olympus Select 15u - 16
Chester County Storm 9th Dogan - 31
B25 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Handle Sports Whitmore - 46
Philly Pride 15*** - 2
B23 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 2
KINGDOM ELITE - 0
PYO 15*** - 2
B24 - Sun 5/13 4:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Bottom Ballers 15*** - 0
Team Thrill - 0
B21 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Olympus Select 15u - 2
Prymtime - 67
B22 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Jon Jay Spartans 15*** - 28