Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers

13U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 G2G 13U
32 42 Delaware Thunder
B4 11:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Mid County Basketball SC White 13***
10 31 Jon Jay Spartans White 13***
B5 12:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 The Association
41 19 Team Action 13***
B1 2:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Berks Red Storm
34 33 Mid County Basketball SC Blue 13***
B2 2:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Jon Jay Spartans Green 13***
31 41 Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers
B7 3:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Delaware Thunder
46 34 Jon Jay Spartans White 13***
B9 5:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 G2G 13U
28 15 Mid County Basketball SC White 13***
B10 5:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Delaware Thunder
29 38 The Association
B8 6:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Mid County Basketball SC Blue 13***
46 49 Jon Jay Spartans Green 13***
B11 7:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 G2G 13U
36 33 Team Action 13***
B6 8:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Berks Red Storm
35 41 Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 3:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Jon Jay Spartans White 13***
2 0 Team Action 13***
B13 4:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Berks Red Storm
41 42 Delaware Thunder
B16 4:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers
34 28 The Association
B12 5:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Mid County Basketball SC Blue 13***
0 0 Mid County Basketball SC White 13***
B15 6:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Jon Jay Spartans Green 13***
23 22 G2G 13U

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Jon Jay Spartans Green 13***
Bronze Champion
Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers
Gold Champion
Delaware Thunder - 29
B10 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
The Association - 38
Mid County Basketball SC Blue 13*** - 46
B8 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Jon Jay Spartans Green 13*** - 49
G2G 13U - 36
B11 - Sat 5/12 7:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Team Action 13*** - 33
Delaware Thunder - 46
B7 - Sat 5/12 3:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Jon Jay Spartans White 13*** - 34
G2G 13U - 32
B3 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Delaware Thunder - 42
Jon Jay Spartans Green 13*** - 23
B15 - Sun 5/13 6:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
G2G 13U - 22
Mid County Basketball SC Blue 13*** - 0
B12 - Sun 5/13 5:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Mid County Basketball SC White 13*** - 0
Berks Red Storm - 35
B6 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers - 41
Berks Red Storm - 41
B13 - Sun 5/13 4:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Delaware Thunder - 42
Jon Jay Spartans White 13*** - 2
B14 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Team Action 13*** - 0
G2G 13U - 28
B9 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Mid County Basketball SC White 13*** - 15
Mid County Basketball SC White 13*** - 10
B4 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Jon Jay Spartans White 13*** - 31
Berks Red Storm - 34
B1 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Mid County Basketball SC Blue 13*** - 33
The Association - 41
B5 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 2
Team Action 13*** - 19
Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers - 34
B16 - Sun 5/13 4:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
The Association - 28
Jon Jay Spartans Green 13*** - 31
B2 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM XL Sports World - Ct 1
Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers - 41