Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Germantown Academy, 340 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

10U/9U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY PRIDE (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fort Washington, PA • Hatfield, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Action

10U/9U Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
S TURNER - MPO ELITE 9u 7.0
A INGRAM - MPO ELITE 9u 2.0
J NIMLEY - MPO ELITE 9u 2.0
J YOUNG - MPO ELITE 9u 2.0
A BETHEA - MPO ELITE 9u 1.0
Total Points
S TURNER - MPO ELITE 9u 7
A INGRAM - MPO ELITE 9u 2
J NIMLEY - MPO ELITE 9u 2
J YOUNG - MPO ELITE 9u 2
A BETHEA - MPO ELITE 9u 1
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
PD
MPO ELITE 9u (Trenton, NJ) 0 2 0 -10
Team SUCCESS 10u (Colwyn, PA) 1 1 0 -13
Team Action (Folcroft, PA) 2 0 0 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 1 Team Action
31 10 Team SUCCESS 10u
P3 1:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 1 MPO ELITE 9u
0 2 Team Action
P1 4:00 PM XL Sports World - Ct 2 Team SUCCESS 10u
22 14 MPO ELITE 9u

Team SUCCESS 10u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

MPO ELITE 9u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 SANTANA HODGE 0 0 0 0
2 SEAN TURNER 1 0 5 7
5 AIVAYE INGRAM 1 0 0 2
6 A'ZIR BETHEA 0 0 1 1
21 JAH'ZEER BRADLEY 0 0 0 0
23 JUEL NIMLEY 1 0 0 2
24 DAVION MORTON 0 0 0 0
29 MARQ FLETCHER 0 0 0 0
30 JAMAR YOUNG 1 0 0 2
35 jAVION CESAR-JONES 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 6 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Team SUCCESS 10u
41 27 MPO ELITE 9u
B2 11:00 AM XL Sports World - Ct 3 Team Action
29 14 Team SUCCESS 10u

Bracket

Team Action
Champion
Team SUCCESS 10u - 41
B1 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 3
MPO ELITE 9u - 27
Team Action - 29
B2 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM XL Sports World - Ct 3
Team SUCCESS 10u - 14