Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 7:45 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Ragsdale High School, 1000 Lucy Ragsdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS GREENSBORO TEAM FELTON (Greensboro, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

May 19 - 20, 2018
Greensboro, NC • Jamestown, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" (High Point, NC) 0 2 -28
Team Loaded 2023 (Colfax, NC) 2 0 28
Erie Elite Bulldogs (Peterstown, WV) 1 1 0
B
Team W L
PD
Big Shots Elite 23 NC (Newport, NC) 2 0 27
Strong Center U13 (Fuquay Varina, NC) 1 1 -3
Chosen 1 Generation NC 13 (Greensboro, NC) 0 2 -24
C
Team W L
PD
Fayetteville Flash (Fayetteville, NC) 2 0 30
RDC Lakers 2023 (Chapel Hill, NC) 1 1 0
Team Felton Triad Hornets 13 (Greensboro, NC) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 RDC Lakers 2023
32 48 Fayetteville Flash
P5 12:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 1 Strong Center U13
24 42 Big Shots Elite 23 NC
P1 1:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 1 Team Loaded 2023
59 46 Erie Elite Bulldogs
P2 2:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite 23 NC
50 38 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
P9 2:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Fayetteville Flash
42 13 Team Felton Triad Hornets 13
P7 3:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Erie Elite Bulldogs
51 38 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
P4 6:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
30 63 Team Loaded 2023
P8 6:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
36 48 Strong Center U13
P6 7:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Team Felton Triad Hornets 13
28 48 RDC Lakers 2023
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Smith HS - Ct 2 Team Loaded 2023
46 42 Big Shots Elite 23 NC
B2 10:00 AM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Erie Elite Bulldogs
47 30 Strong Center U13
B6 10:00 AM Smith HS - Ct 2 Team Loaded 2023
46 26 Fayetteville Flash
B1 12:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
37 38 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
B5 1:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Erie Elite Bulldogs
64 47 RDC Lakers 2023
B4 3:00 PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
40 36 Team Felton Triad Hornets 13

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Team Loaded 2023 - 46
B6 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Smith HS - Ct 2
Fayetteville Flash - 26
Team Loaded 2023 - 46
B3 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Smith HS - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite 23 NC - 42
Erie Elite Bulldogs - 47
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2
Strong Center U13 - 30
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 37
B1 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 1
Chosen 1 Generation NC 13 - 38
Erie Elite Bulldogs - 64
B5 - Sun 5/20 1:00PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2
RDC Lakers 2023 - 47
Chosen 1 Generation NC 13 - 40
B4 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Western Guilford HS - Ct 2
Team Felton Triad Hornets 13 - 36