Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Updated Format: Saturday game times will be 1 hour 30 minutes.

Tournament Format 12U Major: All teams will play 4 pool games. After pool play, the top 4 teams will advance to Bracket Play.

12U MAJOR

Game 7 Elite 12U MAJOR Invitational powered by St. Louis Force 12U

May 18 - 20, 2018
MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
Longhorn Baseball (Kansas City, MO) 2 0 0 14 5
Stl Force - McGhee (Fenton, MO) 2 0 0 14 6
KC Clutch (Overland Park, KS) 2 0 0 18 7
Springfield (IL) Cardinals 12U (Springfield, IL) 1 1 0 16 8
Jackson Tribe Black (Jackson, MO) 0 2 0 3 16
Vipers Black (Jefferson City, MO) 0 2 0 3 16
Missouri Gators Black (Wentzville, MO) 0 2 0 11 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Stl Force - McGhee
10 6 Missouri Gators Black
P2 9:40 AM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Stl Force - McGhee
4 0 Vipers Black
P3 11:20 AM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Missouri Gators Black
5 11 KC Clutch
P4 1:00 PM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Vipers Black
3 12 Springfield (IL) Cardinals 12U
P5 2:40 PM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Jackson Tribe Black
2 7 KC Clutch
P6 4:20 PM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Longhorn Baseball
5 4 Springfield (IL) Cardinals 12U
P7 6:00 PM Lutheran South High School - Baseball Field Longhorn Baseball
9 1 Jackson Tribe Black
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 [3] KC Clutch
[6] Vipers Black
B2 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 [4] Springfield (IL) Cardinals 12U
[5] Jackson Tribe Black
B3 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 [2] Stl Force - McGhee
[7] Missouri Gators Black
B4 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 [1] Longhorn Baseball
Bracket Winner B2
B5 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B3
B6 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Longhorn Baseball
B4 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
Bracket Winner B5
[4] Springfield (IL) Cardinals 12U
B2 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
[5] Jackson Tribe Black
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
Bracket Winner B3
[3] KC Clutch
B1 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
[6] Vipers Black
[2] Stl Force - McGhee
B3 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
[7] Missouri Gators Black