Baseball

Tournament Note

11U AAA/Major Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #11 for Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #7 will play in the Championship Bracket. Team/individual awards
Teams seeded #8 - #11 will play in the Consolation Bracket. Team award will be issued.

11U AAA/Major

Game 7 World Nationals - Woodlands/ Strehl Fields

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mineral Area Elite

11U AAA/Major Champion

Sat Jun 30, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

11U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mineral Area Elite (Farmington, MO) 2 0 0 16 14
Mineral Area Bulldogs (Bonne Terre, MO) 2 0 0 27 18
Missouri Gators - Manner (Wentzville, MO) 1 0 1 16 10
Springfield Batbusters (Sherman, IL) 1 1 0 15 8
Young Bucks (Festus, MO) 1 1 0 11 8
IL Bombers (Ofallon, IL) 1 1 0 8 11
Effingham Outlaws (Sigel, IL) 1 1 0 18 15
Prospects-Reid (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 17 18
Diamond Stars - 11U (Saint Louis, MO) 0 1 1 10 20
Central Illinois Swing (greenfield, IL) 0 2 0 9 17
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 0 2 0 11 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Woodlands - #21 Prospects-Reid
11 4 Rawlings Xtreme
P2 8:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Missouri Gators - Manner
8 2 IL Bombers
P3 10:00 AM Woodlands - #21 Prospects-Reid
6 14 Mineral Area Bulldogs
P4 10:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Missouri Gators - Manner
8 8 Diamond Stars - 11U
P5 12:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Rawlings Xtreme
7 8 Mineral Area Elite
P6 12:00 PM Woodlands - #23 IL Bombers
6 3 Springfield Batbusters
P7 2:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Mineral Area Bulldogs
13 12 Effingham Outlaws
P8 2:00 PM Woodlands - #23 Diamond Stars - 11U
2 12 Springfield Batbusters
P9 4:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Mineral Area Elite
8 7 Central Illinois Swing
P10 6:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Effingham Outlaws
6 2 Young Bucks
P11 8:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Central Illinois Swing
2 9 Young Bucks
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Woodlands - #23 [3] Missouri Gators - Manner
7 12 [6] IL Bombers
B7 8:00 AM Woodlands - #21 [8] Prospects-Reid
10 9 [11] Rawlings Xtreme
B8 8:00 AM Woodlands - #24 [9] Diamond Stars - 11U
8 14 [10] Central Illinois Swing
B2 10:00 AM Woodlands - #23 [2] Mineral Area Bulldogs
2 9 [7] Effingham Outlaws
B3 10:00 AM Woodlands - #24 [4] Springfield Batbusters
9 6 [5] Young Bucks
B9 10:00 AM Woodlands - #21 Prospects-Reid
9 5 Central Illinois Swing
B4 12:00 PM Woodlands - #23 IL Bombers
3 11 Effingham Outlaws
B5 2:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [1] Mineral Area Elite
5 4 Springfield Batbusters
B6 4:00 PM Woodlands - #23 Mineral Area Elite
8 7 Effingham Outlaws

Bracket

11U AAA/Major Championship Bracket
11U AAA/Major Consolation Bracket
[1] Mineral Area Elite
11U AAA/Major Champion
[8] Prospects-Reid
11U AAA/Major Consolation
[1] Mineral Area Elite - 5
B5 - Sun 7/1 2:00PM Woodlands - #23
Springfield Batbusters - 4
Mineral Area Elite - 8
B6 - Sun 7/1 4:00PM Woodlands - #23
Effingham Outlaws - 7
[3] Missouri Gators - Manner - 7
B1 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Woodlands - #23
[6] IL Bombers - 12
IL Bombers - 3
B4 - Sun 7/1 12:00PM Woodlands - #23
Effingham Outlaws - 11
[4] Springfield Batbusters - 9
B3 - Sun 7/1 10:00AM Woodlands - #24
[5] Young Bucks - 6
[2] Mineral Area Bulldogs - 2
B2 - Sun 7/1 10:00AM Woodlands - #23
[7] Effingham Outlaws - 9
[8] Prospects-Reid - 10
B7 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Woodlands - #21
[11] Rawlings Xtreme - 9
Prospects-Reid - 9
B9 - Sun 7/1 10:00AM Woodlands - #21
Central Illinois Swing - 5
[9] Diamond Stars - 11U - 8
B8 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Woodlands - #24
[10] Central Illinois Swing - 14