Baseball

Tournament Note

NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds. All fields have portable pitching mounds.
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

14U Division

Midwest Mayhem - Woodlands, Strehl Fields

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Stl Bandits - Ursul (St Louis, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Missouri Gators - Hart (Wentzville, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Missouri Gators - Hill (St. Peters, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Lake St. Louis Blue Sox (Wentzville, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom (Wentzville, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
MO Sluggers-Edinger 14u (Moscow Mills, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Louis Naturals-Politte (St. Louis, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Prospects Benes (Chesterfield, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
14U Missouri Gators Black- Latham (Wentzville, MO) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 Missouri Gators - Hart
MO Sluggers-Edinger 14u
P2 11:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 Missouri Gators - Hart
Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
P3 1:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 MO Sluggers-Edinger 14u
Lake St. Louis Blue Sox
P7 1:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 St. Louis Naturals-Politte
14U Missouri Gators Black- Latham
P4 3:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
Stl Bandits - Ursul
P8 3:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 St. Louis Naturals-Politte
Prospects Benes
P5 5:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 Lake St. Louis Blue Sox
Missouri Gators - Hill
P9 5:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 14U Missouri Gators Black- Latham
Prospects Benes
P6 7:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 Stl Bandits - Ursul
Missouri Gators - Hill
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 14U 4th Place
14U 5th Place
B2 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 14U 8th Place
14U 9th Place
B3 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 14U 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 14U 2nd Place
14U 7th Place
B5 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 14U 3rd Place
14U 6th Place
B6 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B1
B7 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B4
B8 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

14U Bracket
Bracket Winner B8
14U Champion
14U 1st Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25
Bracket Winner B2
14U 4th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25
14U 5th Place
14U 8th Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25
14U 9th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 25
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 4/15 6:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
Bracket Winner B7
14U 3rd Place
B5 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
14U 6th Place
14U 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
14U 7th Place