Baseball

Tournament Note

NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds. All fields have portable pitching mounds.
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

11U A/AA

Midwest Mayhem - Woodlands, Strehl Fields

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers - Bryant (Chesterfield, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Wildwood Bulldogs (Wildwood, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Calhoun Warriors (Hardin, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Cardinals Baseball (O Fallon, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Louis Naturals (Fenton, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Louis Prospects (Wildwood, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
BOMBSQUAD 11U (St.Louis, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar (St. Charles, MO) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Cardinals Baseball
Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
P7 9:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar
St. Louis Prospects
P2 11:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 BOMBSQUAD 11U
Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
P8 11:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar
Cardinals Baseball
P3 1:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 St. Louis Prospects
Calhoun Warriors
P4 3:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 BOMBSQUAD 11U
St. Louis Naturals
P5 5:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Calhoun Warriors
Wildwood Bulldogs
P6 7:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 St. Louis Naturals
Wildwood Bulldogs
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 11U A/AA 2nd Place
11U A/AA 7th Place
B2 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 11U A/AA 3rd Place
11U A/AA 6th Place
B3 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 11U A/AA 4th Place
11U A/AA 5th Place
B4 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 11U A/AA 1st Place
11U A/AA 8th Place
B5 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B1
B6 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B3
B7 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

11U A/AA Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
11U A/AA Champion
11U A/AA 3rd Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
11U A/AA 6th Place
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/15 2:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B6
B7 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Bracket Winner B5
11U A/AA 4th Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
11U A/AA 5th Place
11U A/AA 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
11U A/AA 7th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Bracket Winner B1
11U A/AA 1st Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
11U A/AA 8th Place