Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

14U Division

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lincoln Cyclones

14U Division Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Tue Jul 17, 2018

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Sox - Matz (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 19 9
JC Slam Blue - Arnold (Hillsboro, MO) 2 0 0 19 13
Predators (Paducah, KY) 1 1 0 11 11
St. Louis Fire - Meyer (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 23 13
KC Prodigy Diablos (Kansas City, MO) 1 1 0 14 13
Columbia Warriors-Arbov (Columbia, MO) 1 1 0 11 13
Lincoln Cyclones (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 0 19 15
Shockwave (BALLWIN, MO) 1 1 0 16 15
West KY All-Stars 14u (Paducah, KY) 1 1 0 14 15
Route 3 Renegades (Waterloo, IL) 1 1 0 14 22
Retro Baseball (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 10 13
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ballwin - #1 Shockwave
4 13 Missouri Sox - Matz
P2 8:00 PM Ballwin - #1 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
14 2 Southside Prospects
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Ballwin - #1 Route 3 Renegades
2 12 Shockwave
P4 9:00 AM Ellisville - #1 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
8 4 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
P5 11:00 AM Ballwin - #1 Route 3 Renegades
12 10 Lincoln Cyclones
P6 11:00 AM Ellisville - #1 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
11 9 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
P7 1:00 PM Ballwin - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
10 4 Southside Prospects
P8 1:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
7 5 Retro Baseball
P9 3:00 PM Ballwin - #1 Lincoln Cyclones
9 3 KC Prodigy Diablos
P10 3:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Predators
5 6 Missouri Sox - Matz
P11 5:00 PM Ballwin - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
4 11 KC Prodigy Diablos
P12 5:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Predators
6 5 Retro Baseball
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ballwin - #1 [8] Shockwave
10 5 [9] West KY All-Stars 14u
B2 8:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [5] KC Prodigy Diablos
11 10 [12] Southside Prospects
B3 10:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
11 7 [11] Retro Baseball
B4 10:00 AM Ballwin - #1 [7] Lincoln Cyclones
4 3 [10] Route 3 Renegades
B5 12:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [1] Missouri Sox - Matz
12 2 [8] Shockwave
B6 12:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
9 6 [5] KC Prodigy Diablos
B7 2:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [3] Predators
4 7 [6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
B8 2:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [2] JC Slam Blue - Arnold
7 8 [7] Lincoln Cyclones
B9 4:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [9] West KY All-Stars 14u
12 5 [2] JC Slam Blue - Arnold
B10 4:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [12] Southside Prospects
6 7 [3] Predators
B11 6:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [11] Retro Baseball
3 4 [5] KC Prodigy Diablos
B12 6:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [10] Route 3 Renegades
10 11 [8] Shockwave
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Ballwin - #1 [1] Missouri Sox - Matz
11 3 [4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B14 9:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [9] West KY All-Stars 14u
10 3 [3] Predators
B15 11:00 AM Ballwin - #1 [6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
0 10 [7] Lincoln Cyclones
B16 11:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [5] KC Prodigy Diablos
17 0 [8] Shockwave
B17 1:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [1] Missouri Sox - Matz
3 10 [7] Lincoln Cyclones
B18 1:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [9] West KY All-Stars 14u
10 11 [4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B19 3:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
9 6 [5] KC Prodigy Diablos
B20 5:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
6 9 [4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [1] Missouri Sox - Matz
8 3 [4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B22 11:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [7] Lincoln Cyclones
10 7 [1] Missouri Sox - Matz

Bracket

Loser's Bracket
14U Bracket
Winner's Bracket
[7] Lincoln Cyclones
14U Champion
[5] KC Prodigy Diablos - 11
B2 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ellisville - #1
[12] Southside Prospects - 10
[2] JC Slam Blue - Arnold - 7
B8 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ballwin - #1
[7] Lincoln Cyclones - 8
[1] Missouri Sox - Matz - 12
B5 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ballwin - #1
[8] Shockwave - 2
[6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov - 9
B19 - Mon 7/16 3:00PM Ellisville - #1
[5] KC Prodigy Diablos - 6
[10] Route 3 Renegades - 10
B12 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ballwin - #1
[8] Shockwave - 11
[6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov - 0
B15 - Mon 7/16 11:00AM Ballwin - #1
[7] Lincoln Cyclones - 10
[7] Lincoln Cyclones - 10
B22 - Tue 7/17 11:00AM Ellisville - #1
[1] Missouri Sox - Matz - 7
[9] West KY All-Stars 14u - 10
B18 - Mon 7/16 1:00PM Ellisville - #1
[4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 11
[5] KC Prodigy Diablos - 17
B16 - Mon 7/16 11:00AM Ellisville - #1
[8] Shockwave - 0
[1] Missouri Sox - Matz - 3
B17 - Mon 7/16 1:00PM Ballwin - #1
[7] Lincoln Cyclones - 10
[8] Shockwave - 10
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ballwin - #1
[9] West KY All-Stars 14u - 5
[1] Missouri Sox - Matz - 8
B21 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Ellisville - #1
[4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 3
[9] West KY All-Stars 14u - 12
B9 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ballwin - #1
[2] JC Slam Blue - Arnold - 5
[11] Retro Baseball - 3
B11 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ellisville - #1
[5] KC Prodigy Diablos - 4
[6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov - 6
B20 - Mon 7/16 5:00PM Ellisville - #1
[4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 9
[7] Lincoln Cyclones - 4
B4 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ballwin - #1
[10] Route 3 Renegades - 3
[3] Predators - 4
B7 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ellisville - #1
[6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov - 7
[9] West KY All-Stars 14u - 10
B14 - Mon 7/16 9:00AM Ellisville - #1
[3] Predators - 3
[4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 9
B6 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ellisville - #1
[5] KC Prodigy Diablos - 6
[6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov - 11
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ellisville - #1
[11] Retro Baseball - 7
[1] Missouri Sox - Matz - 11
B13 - Mon 7/16 9:00AM Ballwin - #1
[4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 3
[12] Southside Prospects - 6
B10 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ellisville - #1
[3] Predators - 7