Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

14U Division

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lincoln Cyclones

14U Division Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Tue Jul 17, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ballwin - #1 Shockwave
4 13 Missouri Sox - Matz
P2 8:00 PM Ballwin - #1 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
14 2 Southside Prospects
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Ballwin - #1 Route 3 Renegades
2 12 Shockwave
P4 9:00 AM Ellisville - #1 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
8 4 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
P5 11:00 AM Ballwin - #1 Route 3 Renegades
12 10 Lincoln Cyclones
P6 11:00 AM Ellisville - #1 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
11 9 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
P7 1:00 PM Ballwin - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
10 4 Southside Prospects
P8 1:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
7 5 Retro Baseball
P9 3:00 PM Ballwin - #1 Lincoln Cyclones
9 3 KC Prodigy Diablos
P10 3:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Predators
5 6 Missouri Sox - Matz
P11 5:00 PM Ballwin - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
4 11 KC Prodigy Diablos
P12 5:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Predators
6 5 Retro Baseball
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ballwin - #1 [8] Shockwave
10 5 [9] West KY All-Stars 14u
B2 8:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [5] KC Prodigy Diablos
11 10 [12] Southside Prospects
B3 10:00 AM Ellisville - #1 [6] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
11 7 [11] Retro Baseball
B4 10:00 AM Ballwin - #1 [7] Lincoln Cyclones
4 3 [10] Route 3 Renegades
B5 12:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [1] Missouri Sox - Matz
12 2 [1] Shockwave
B6 12:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [4] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
9 6 KC Prodigy Diablos
B7 2:00 PM Ellisville - #1 [3] Predators
4 7 [2] Columbia Warriors-Arbov
B8 2:00 PM Ballwin - #1 [2] JC Slam Blue - Arnold
7 8 Lincoln Cyclones
B9 4:00 PM Ballwin - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
12 5 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
B10 4:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Southside Prospects
6 7 Predators
B11 6:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Retro Baseball
3 4 KC Prodigy Diablos
B12 6:00 PM Ballwin - #1 Route 3 Renegades
10 11 Shockwave
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Ballwin - #1 Missouri Sox - Matz
11 3 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B14 9:00 AM Ellisville - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
10 3 Predators
B15 11:00 AM Ballwin - #1 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
0 10 Lincoln Cyclones
B16 11:00 AM Ellisville - #1 KC Prodigy Diablos
17 0 Shockwave
B17 1:00 PM Ballwin - #1 Missouri Sox - Matz
3 10 Lincoln Cyclones
B18 1:00 PM Ellisville - #1 West KY All-Stars 14u
10 11 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B19 3:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
9 6 KC Prodigy Diablos
B20 5:00 PM Ellisville - #1 Columbia Warriors-Arbov
6 9 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Ellisville - #1 Missouri Sox - Matz
8 3 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B22 11:00 AM Ellisville - #1 Lincoln Cyclones
10 7 Missouri Sox - Matz