Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

11U A/AA

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
11U O'Donnell's (HANNIBAL MO, MO) 2 0 0 18 5
LBA Wildcards Blue (Smyrna, TN) 2 0 0 24 9
River Rats (Van Buren, MO) 1 0 1 11 7
Missouri Gators P/Q (Ofallon, MO) 1 0 1 13 8
Rawlings Tigers - Bryant (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 10 9
BOMBSQUAD 11U (St.Louis, MO) 1 1 0 8 11
St. Louis Mavericks (Ellisville, MO) 1 1 0 12 14
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 12 14
Wildwood Bulldogs (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 10 19
CMP (Crocker, MO) 0 2 0 4 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ballwin - #4 St. Louis Mavericks
4 7 Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
P2 8:00 PM Ballwin - #4 Missouri Gators P/Q
8 3 Wildwood Bulldogs
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Kirkwood - #1 Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
3 5 11U O'Donnell's
P4 9:00 AM Kirkwood - #8 BOMBSQUAD 11U
2 6 River Rats
P5 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #1 LBA Wildcards Blue
13 2 CMP
P6 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #8 BOMBSQUAD 11U
6 5 LBA Wildcards Red
P7 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #1 11U O'Donnell's
13 2 CMP
P8 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #8 River Rats
5 5 Missouri Gators P/Q
P9 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #1 Wildwood Bulldogs
7 11 LBA Wildcards Blue
P10 7:00 PM Kirkwood - #8 St. Louis Mavericks
8 7 LBA Wildcards Red
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #1 [8] LBA Wildcards Red
6 7 [9] Wildwood Bulldogs
B2 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #8 [7] St. Louis Mavericks
8 7 [10] CMP
B3 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #1 [9] Wildwood Bulldogs
1 9 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
B4 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #8 [2] LBA Wildcards Blue
14 2 [7] St. Louis Mavericks
B5 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #1 [4] Missouri Gators P/Q
7 5 [5] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
B6 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #8 [3] River Rats
7 6 [6] BOMBSQUAD 11U
B7 5:00 PM Kirkwood - #1 [10] CMP
12 13 [9] Wildwood Bulldogs
B8 5:00 PM Kirkwood - #8 [8] LBA Wildcards Red
5 7 [7] St. Louis Mavericks
B9 7:00 PM Kirkwood - #1 [4] Missouri Gators P/Q
14 8 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
B10 7:00 PM Kirkwood - #8 [2] LBA Wildcards Blue
6 2 [3] River Rats
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:00 AM Ellisville - #3 [9] Wildwood Bulldogs
10 11 [5] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
B12 12:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [6] BOMBSQUAD 11U
8 7 [7] St. Louis Mavericks
B13 2:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [3] River Rats
12 2 [5] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
B14 4:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [6] BOMBSQUAD 11U
4 14 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
B15 6:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [4] Missouri Gators P/Q
5 13 [2] LBA Wildcards Blue
B16 8:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [3] River Rats
5 15 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 [4] Missouri Gators P/Q
7 8 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
B18 11:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 [2] LBA Wildcards Blue
8 10 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
B19 1:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 [1] 11U O'Donnell's
[2] LBA Wildcards Blue

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
11U A/AA Bracket
[1] 11U O'Donnell's
11U A/AA Champion
Bracket Winner B19
"IF" Game if L18 is first loss
[2] LBA Wildcards Blue - 14
B4 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM Kirkwood - #8
[7] St. Louis Mavericks - 2
[3] River Rats - 7
B6 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Kirkwood - #8
[6] BOMBSQUAD 11U - 6
[3] River Rats - 12
B13 - Mon 7/16 2:00PM Ellisville - #3
[5] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant - 2
[9] Wildwood Bulldogs - 1
B3 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM Kirkwood - #1
[1] 11U O'Donnell's - 9
[4] Missouri Gators P/Q - 14
B9 - Sun 7/15 7:00PM Kirkwood - #1
[1] 11U O'Donnell's - 8
[4] Missouri Gators P/Q - 7
B5 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Kirkwood - #1
[5] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant - 5
[4] Missouri Gators P/Q - 5
B15 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ellisville - #3
[2] LBA Wildcards Blue - 13
[2] LBA Wildcards Blue - 6
B10 - Sun 7/15 7:00PM Kirkwood - #8
[3] River Rats - 2
[2] LBA Wildcards Blue - 8
B18 - Tue 7/17 11:00AM Chesterfield - D1
[1] 11U O'Donnell's - 10
[8] LBA Wildcards Red - 6
B1 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Kirkwood - #1
[9] Wildwood Bulldogs - 7
[3] River Rats - 5
B16 - Mon 7/16 8:00PM Ellisville - #3
[1] 11U O'Donnell's - 15
[8] LBA Wildcards Red - 5
B8 - Sun 7/15 5:00PM Kirkwood - #8
[7] St. Louis Mavericks - 7
[6] BOMBSQUAD 11U - 8
B12 - Mon 7/16 12:00PM Ellisville - #3
[7] St. Louis Mavericks - 7
[7] St. Louis Mavericks - 8
B2 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Kirkwood - #8
[10] CMP - 7
[9] Wildwood Bulldogs - 10
B11 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ellisville - #3
[5] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant - 11
[10] CMP - 12
B7 - Sun 7/15 5:00PM Kirkwood - #1
[9] Wildwood Bulldogs - 13
[6] BOMBSQUAD 11U - 4
B14 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ellisville - #3
[1] 11U O'Donnell's - 14
[4] Missouri Gators P/Q - 7
B17 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Chesterfield - D1
[1] 11U O'Donnell's - 8
[1] 11U O'Donnell's
B19 - Tue 7/17 1:00PM Chesterfield - D1
[2] LBA Wildcards Blue