Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

8U Machine Pitch

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

KC PRODIGY DIABLOS

8U Machine Pitch Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Tue Jul 17, 2018

Pool Standings

8U Machine Pitch
Team W L T
RS
RA
TEAM ILLINI (Bethalto, IL) 2 0 0 27 9
8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes) (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 23 11
KC PRODIGY DIABLOS (Kansas City, MO) 1 0 1 23 12
Rawlings XTREME-Rogers (St. Charles, MO) 1 0 1 18 12
Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry (SAINT LOUIS, MO) 1 1 0 18 10
Rawlings Xtreme (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 18 15
Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u (Florissant, MO) 1 1 0 21 21
8U O'Fallon Bombers (Lebanon, IL) 1 1 0 18 26
Diamond Stars Jercinovic (Arnold, MO) 0 2 0 14 21
Matthews Dickey Knights (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 10 25
CMP 8U (Crocker, MO) 0 2 0 3 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ballwin - #6 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
10 4 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
P2 9:00 AM Kirkwood - #7 Diamond Stars Jercinovic
7 10 Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u
P3 10:25 AM Ballwin - #6 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
8 8 KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
P4 10:25 AM Kirkwood - #7 Diamond Stars Jercinovic
7 11 Rawlings Xtreme
P5 11:50 AM Ballwin - #6 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
14 0 CMP 8U
P6 11:50 AM Kirkwood - #7 Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u
11 14 8U O'Fallon Bombers
P7 1:15 PM Ballwin - #6 KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
15 4 Matthews Dickey Knights
P8 1:15 PM Kirkwood - #7 Rawlings Xtreme
7 8 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes)
P9 2:40 PM Ballwin - #6 CMP 8U
3 17 TEAM ILLINI
P10 2:40 PM Kirkwood - #7 8U O'Fallon Bombers
4 15 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes)
P11 4:05 PM Ballwin - #6 Matthews Dickey Knights
6 10 TEAM ILLINI
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ballwin - #6 [8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers
12 0 [9] Diamond Stars Jercinovic
B2 9:00 AM Ballwin - #5 [6] Rawlings Xtreme
11 2 [11] CMP 8U
B3 10:25 AM Ballwin - #6 [7] Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u
0 13 [10] Matthews Dickey Knights
B4 10:25 AM Ballwin - #5 [6] Rawlings Xtreme
7 15 [3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
B5 11:50 AM Ballwin - #5 [4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
10 9 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
B6 11:50 AM Ballwin - #6 [8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers
5 13 [1] TEAM ILLINI
B7 1:15 PM Ballwin - #6 [2] 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes)
10 1 [10] Matthews Dickey Knights
B8 1:15 PM Ballwin - #5 [11] CMP 8U
1 13 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
B9 2:40 PM Ballwin - #6 [9] Diamond Stars Jercinovic
1 15 [10] Matthews Dickey Knights
B10 4:05 PM Ballwin - #6 [7] Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u
3 14 [8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Ballwin - #6 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
8 0 [8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers
B12 10:25 AM Ballwin - #6 [6] Rawlings Xtreme
0 10 [10] Matthews Dickey Knights
B13 11:50 AM Ballwin - #6 [3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
10 3 [2] 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes)
B14 1:15 PM Ballwin - #6 [4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
10 11 [1] TEAM ILLINI
B15 2:40 PM Ballwin - #6 [2] 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes)
7 17 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
B16 4:05 PM Ballwin - #6 [1] TEAM ILLINI
15 19 [3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
B17 5:30 PM Ballwin - #6 [10] Matthews Dickey Knights
4 12 [4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
B18 6:55 PM Ballwin - #6 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
8 9 [4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 [1] TEAM ILLINI
10 2 [4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
B20 10:25 AM Chesterfield - D2 KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
12 2 [1] TEAM ILLINI

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
8U Machine Pitch Bracket
[3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS
8U Machine Pitch Champion
[2] 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes) - 10
B7 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Ballwin - #6
[10] Matthews Dickey Knights - 1
KC PRODIGY DIABLOS - 12
B20 - Tue 7/17 10:25AM Chesterfield - D2
[1] TEAM ILLINI - 2
[8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers - 5
B6 - Sun 7/15 11:50AM Ballwin - #6
[1] TEAM ILLINI - 13
[4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 10
B14 - Mon 7/16 1:15PM Ballwin - #6
[1] TEAM ILLINI - 11
[1] TEAM ILLINI - 15
B16 - Mon 7/16 4:05PM Ballwin - #6
[3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS - 19
[3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS - 10
B13 - Mon 7/16 11:50AM Ballwin - #6
[2] 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes) - 3
[1] TEAM ILLINI - 10
B19 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Chesterfield - D2
[4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 2
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 8
B18 - Mon 7/16 6:55PM Ballwin - #6
[4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 9
[7] Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u - 0
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:25AM Ballwin - #6
[10] Matthews Dickey Knights - 13
[8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers - 12
B1 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM Ballwin - #6
[9] Diamond Stars Jercinovic - 0
[11] CMP 8U - 1
B8 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Ballwin - #5
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 13
[6] Rawlings Xtreme - 0
B12 - Mon 7/16 10:25AM Ballwin - #6
[10] Matthews Dickey Knights - 10
[2] 8u AJAX Redbirds (Moebes) - 7
B15 - Mon 7/16 2:40PM Ballwin - #6
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 17
[4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 10
B5 - Sun 7/15 11:50AM Ballwin - #5
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 9
[10] Matthews Dickey Knights - 4
B17 - Mon 7/16 5:30PM Ballwin - #6
[4] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 12
[6] Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B4 - Sun 7/15 10:25AM Ballwin - #5
[3] KC PRODIGY DIABLOS - 15
[9] Diamond Stars Jercinovic - 1
B9 - Sun 7/15 2:40PM Ballwin - #6
[10] Matthews Dickey Knights - 15
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 8
B11 - Mon 7/16 9:00AM Ballwin - #6
[8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers - 0
[6] Rawlings Xtreme - 11
B2 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM Ballwin - #5
[11] CMP 8U - 2
[7] Rawlings Tigers Kibby 8u - 3
B10 - Sun 7/15 4:05PM Ballwin - #6
[8] 8U O'Fallon Bombers - 14