Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

13U A/AA

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

13U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Jefferson County Orioles Silver (Barnhart, MO) 2 0 0 18 1
STL Bears (Loesekam) (St Louis, MO) 2 0 0 27 7
XTREME (HEATH) (OFALLON, MO) 1 1 0 11 8
Kirkwood Express (Kirkwood, MO) 1 1 0 12 10
Sliders Baseball (Denver, IN) 1 1 0 13 13
Scrappers (wood river, IL) 1 1 0 10 13
STL PROS - STURGEON (St. Louis, MO) 0 1 1 12 15
St. Louis Sting (Saint Louis, MO) 0 1 1 10 29
Prospects Ladek-Red (Imperial, MO) 0 2 0 4 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ballwin - #2 Kirkwood Express
7 4 STL PROS - STURGEON
P2 8:00 PM Ballwin - #2 STL Bears (Loesekam)
21 2 St. Louis Sting
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Ballwin - #2 XTREME (HEATH)
11 0 Prospects Ladek-Red
P4 9:00 AM Ellisville - #2 STL Bears (Loesekam)
6 5 Kirkwood Express
P5 11:00 AM Ballwin - #2 Sliders Baseball
10 4 Prospects Ladek-Red
P6 1:00 PM Ballwin - #2 Jefferson County Orioles Silver
8 0 XTREME (HEATH)
P7 3:00 PM Ballwin - #2 Scrappers
9 3 Sliders Baseball
P8 5:00 PM Ballwin - #2 Scrappers
1 10 Jefferson County Orioles Silver
P9 5:00 PM Ellisville - #6 St. Louis Sting
8 8 STL PROS - STURGEON
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ballwin - #2 [8] St. Louis Sting
6 15 [9] Prospects Ladek-Red
B2 10:00 AM Ballwin - #2 [2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
10 2 [7] STL PROS - STURGEON
B3 12:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [8] St. Louis Sting
16 2 [7] STL PROS - STURGEON
B4 2:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
2 1 [9] Prospects Ladek-Red
B5 4:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [4] Kirkwood Express
9 3 [5] Sliders Baseball
B6 6:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [3] XTREME (HEATH)
4 5 [6] Scrappers
B7 8:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [5] Sliders Baseball
5 7 [9] Prospects Ladek-Red
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Ballwin - #2 [8] St. Louis Sting
10 9 [3] XTREME (HEATH)
B9 10:00 AM Ballwin - #2 [1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
12 0 [4] Kirkwood Express
B10 12:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
10 6 [6] Scrappers
B11 2:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [4] Kirkwood Express
6 4 [8] St. Louis Sting
B12 4:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [9] Prospects Ladek-Red
6 4 [6] Scrappers
B13 6:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
6 9 [1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
B14 8:00 PM Ballwin - #2 [4] Kirkwood Express
13 11 [9] Prospects Ladek-Red
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Ellisville - #6 [2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
11 6 [4] Kirkwood Express
B16 11:00 AM Ellisville - #6 [1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
1 14 [2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
B17 1:00 PM Ellisville - #6 [2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
[1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver

Bracket

Winners Bracket
13U A/AA Bracket
Loser's Bracket
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
13U A/AA Champion
Unknown
"IF" game if Loser16 is first loss
[1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 12
B9 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ballwin - #2
[4] Kirkwood Express - 0
[8] St. Louis Sting - 6
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ballwin - #2
[9] Prospects Ladek-Red - 15
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 10
B10 - Mon 7/16 12:00PM Ballwin - #2
[6] Scrappers - 6
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 6
B13 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ballwin - #2
[1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 9
[4] Kirkwood Express - 9
B5 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ballwin - #2
[5] Sliders Baseball - 3
[1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 2
B4 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ballwin - #2
[9] Prospects Ladek-Red - 1
[3] XTREME (HEATH) - 4
B6 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ballwin - #2
[6] Scrappers - 5
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 10
B2 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ballwin - #2
[7] STL PROS - STURGEON - 2
[9] Prospects Ladek-Red - 6
B12 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ballwin - #2
[6] Scrappers - 4
[8] St. Louis Sting - 10
B8 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ballwin - #2
[3] XTREME (HEATH) - 9
[5] Sliders Baseball - 5
B7 - Sun 7/15 8:00PM Ballwin - #2
[9] Prospects Ladek-Red - 7
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 11
B15 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Ellisville - #6
[4] Kirkwood Express - 6
[1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 1
B16 - Tue 7/17 11:00AM Ellisville - #6
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 14
[4] Kirkwood Express - 13
B14 - Mon 7/16 8:00PM Ballwin - #2
[9] Prospects Ladek-Red - 11
[4] Kirkwood Express - 6
B11 - Mon 7/16 2:00PM Ballwin - #2
[8] St. Louis Sting - 4
[8] St. Louis Sting - 16
B3 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ballwin - #2
[7] STL PROS - STURGEON - 2
[2] STL Bears (Loesekam)
B17 - Tue 7/17 1:00PM Ellisville - #6
[1] Jefferson County Orioles Silver