Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

12U A/AA

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Southern Illinois Predators

12U A/AA Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Tue Jul 17, 2018

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
South Shore Smoke (Michigan City, IN) 2 0 0 24 7
Rock Island Jr. Rocks (Milan, IL) 2 0 0 21 9
Southern Illinois Predators (Centralia, IL) 2 0 0 21 10
Arnold Blazers (Arnold, MO) 1 0 1 9 8
Canes Black (Lenexa, KS) 1 1 0 12 10
St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa (Maryland Heights, MO) 1 1 0 16 14
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 20 22
Missouri Gators Orange (O Fallon, MO) 1 1 0 18 23
STL Tigers (Fenton, MO) 0 1 1 8 18
St. Louis Bulldogs White (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 15 18
Bomb Squad (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 17 22
Somerset Hickories (Somerset, KY) 0 2 0 2 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ballwin - #3 Southside Prospects
11 10 St. Louis Bulldogs White
P2 8:00 PM Ellisville - #4 Arnold Blazers
4 4 STL Tigers
P3 8:00 PM Ellisville - #6 Bomb Squad
12 14 Missouri Gators Orange
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Kirkwood - #2 Southside Prospects
9 12 Southern Illinois Predators
P5 9:00 AM Kirkwood - #3 St. Louis Bulldogs White
5 7 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
P6 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #2 Somerset Hickories
1 9 Southern Illinois Predators
P7 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #3 St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
3 13 South Shore Smoke
P8 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 STL Tigers
4 14 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
P9 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 Arnold Blazers
5 4 Canes Black
P10 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 South Shore Smoke
11 4 Missouri Gators Orange
P11 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
13 1 Somerset Hickories
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Kirkwood - #3 Canes Black
8 5 Bomb Squad
B1 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #2 [8] Missouri Gators Orange
6 9 [9] STL Tigers
B2 11:00 AM Kirkwood - #3 [7] Southside Prospects
5 13 [10] St. Louis Bulldogs White
B3 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 [5] Canes Black
13 2 [12] Somerset Hickories
B4 1:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 [6] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
8 5 [11] Bomb Squad
B5 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 [1] South Shore Smoke
13 2 [9] STL Tigers
B6 3:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
9 12 [10] St. Louis Bulldogs White
B7 5:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 [7] Southside Prospects
5 15 [9] STL Tigers
B8 5:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 [8] Missouri Gators Orange
5 7 [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
B9 7:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 [4] Arnold Blazers
6 11 [5] Canes Black
B10 7:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 [3] Southern Illinois Predators
10 4 [6] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
B11 9:00 PM Kirkwood - #2 [11] Bomb Squad
3 10 [4] Arnold Blazers
B12 9:00 PM Kirkwood - #3 [12] Somerset Hickories
6 2 [6] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Ellisville - #3 [3] Southern Illinois Predators
8 7 [10] St. Louis Bulldogs White
B15 8:00 AM Ellisville - #6 [1] South Shore Smoke
5 13 [5] Canes Black
B14 10:00 AM Ellisville - #6 [4] Arnold Blazers
10 15 [9] STL Tigers
B16 12:00 PM Ellisville - #6 [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
16 2 [12] Somerset Hickories
B17 2:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [10] St. Louis Bulldogs White
17 16 [9] STL Tigers
B18 2:00 PM Ellisville - #6 [5] Canes Black
8 9 [3] Southern Illinois Predators
B19 4:00 PM Ellisville - #6 [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
4 12 [1] South Shore Smoke
B20 6:00 PM Ellisville - #6 [10] St. Louis Bulldogs White
8 7 [1] South Shore Smoke
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Ellisville - #3 [5] Canes Black
14 5 [10] St. Louis Bulldogs White
B22 11:00 AM Ellisville - #3 [3] Southern Illinois Predators
8 7 [5] Canes Black

Bracket

12U A/AA Bracket
Winners Bracket
Loser's Bracket
[3] Southern Illinois Predators
12U A/AA Champion
[1] South Shore Smoke - 13
B5 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Kirkwood - #2
[9] STL Tigers - 2
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 9
B6 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Kirkwood - #3
[10] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 12
[5] Canes Black - 13
B3 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM Kirkwood - #2
[12] Somerset Hickories - 2
[7] Southside Prospects - 5
B7 - Sun 7/15 5:00PM Kirkwood - #2
[9] STL Tigers - 15
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 4
B19 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ellisville - #6
[1] South Shore Smoke - 12
[3] Southern Illinois Predators - 8
B22 - Tue 7/17 11:00AM Ellisville - #3
[5] Canes Black - 7
[4] Arnold Blazers - 10
B14 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ellisville - #6
[9] STL Tigers - 15
[3] Southern Illinois Predators - 8
B13 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ellisville - #3
[10] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 7
[8] Missouri Gators Orange - 5
B8 - Sun 7/15 5:00PM Kirkwood - #3
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 7
[10] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 17
B17 - Mon 7/16 2:00PM Ellisville - #4
[9] STL Tigers - 16
[5] Canes Black - 8
B18 - Mon 7/16 2:00PM Ellisville - #6
[3] Southern Illinois Predators - 9
[5] Canes Black - 14
B21 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Ellisville - #3
[10] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 5
[8] Missouri Gators Orange - 6
B1 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Kirkwood - #2
[9] STL Tigers - 9
[7] Southside Prospects - 5
B2 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Kirkwood - #3
[10] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 13
[10] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 8
B20 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ellisville - #6
[1] South Shore Smoke - 7
[11] Bomb Squad - 3
B11 - Sun 7/15 9:00PM Kirkwood - #2
[4] Arnold Blazers - 10
[4] Arnold Blazers - 6
B9 - Sun 7/15 7:00PM Kirkwood - #2
[5] Canes Black - 11
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 16
B16 - Mon 7/16 12:00PM Ellisville - #6
[12] Somerset Hickories - 2
[3] Southern Illinois Predators - 10
B10 - Sun 7/15 7:00PM Kirkwood - #3
[6] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa - 4
[6] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa - 8
B4 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM Kirkwood - #3
[11] Bomb Squad - 5
[1] South Shore Smoke - 5
B15 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ellisville - #6
[5] Canes Black - 13
[12] Somerset Hickories - 6
B12 - Sun 7/15 9:00PM Kirkwood - #3
[6] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa - 2