Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

11U AAA/Major Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #19 for Double Elimination Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #12 will play in the GOLD Bracket. Team/Individual awards.
Teams seeded #13 - #19 will play in the SILVER Bracket. Team/individual awards.

11U AAA/Major

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

309 Elite

11U AAA/Major Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Tue Jul 17, 2018

Pool Standings

11U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mineral Area Elite (Farmington, MO) 2 0 0 18 3
STL Dynamite-11u Black (Chesterfield, MO) 2 0 0 15 5
Stl Gamers 11Gray (Crestwood, MO) 2 0 0 18 16
309 Elite (Pekin, IL) 1 0 1 8 4
STL Bears (Muhammad) (St. Louis, MO) 1 0 1 26 16
Missouri Gators - Manner (Wentzville, MO) 1 0 1 20 16
Stl Naturals 11u (Imperial, MO) 1 1 0 22 8
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U (Foristell, MO) 1 1 0 18 9
Young Bucks (Festus, MO) 1 1 0 9 10
Edwardsville Elite 11U (Edwardsville, IL) 1 1 0 14 12
Outlaws (Belleville, IL) 1 1 0 8 12
KC Tigers (Kansas City, KS) 1 1 0 11 13
Cincinnati WoodChucks (Cleves, OH) 1 1 0 8 17
KC Sox (Renko) (Olathe, KS) 1 1 0 9 23
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 0 1 1 6 9
Indiana Twins (Indianapolis, IN) 0 2 0 13 16
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki (Des Peres, MO) 0 2 0 6 16
Missouri Gators Quiles (Ofallon, MO) 0 2 0 12 17
Central Illinois Swing (greenfield, IL) 0 2 0 6 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ellisville - #3 STL Dynamite-11u Black
8 0 Outlaws
P2 6:00 PM Ellisville - #4 Missouri Gators Quiles
8 9 Stl Gamers 11Gray
P3 6:00 PM Ellisville - #6 Young Bucks
7 4 Rawlings Xtreme
P4 8:00 PM Ballwin - #3 Missouri Gators - Manner
10 10 STL Bears (Muhammad)
P5 8:00 PM Ellisville - #3 Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
3 11 Edwardsville Elite 11U
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Ballwin - #3 Rawlings Xtreme
2 2 309 Elite
P7 9:00 AM Ballwin - #4 Outlaws
8 4 Missouri Gators Quiles
P8 11:00 AM Ballwin - #3 STL Dynamite-11u Black
7 5 Indiana Twins
P9 11:00 AM Ballwin - #4 Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
3 5 KC Tigers
P10 11:00 AM Ellisville - #3 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
12 2 Cincinnati WoodChucks
P11 1:00 PM Ballwin - #3 Young Bucks
2 6 309 Elite
P12 1:00 PM Ballwin - #4 Central Illinois Swing
0 9 Mineral Area Elite
P13 1:00 PM Ellisville - #3 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
6 7 KC Sox (Renko)
P14 3:00 PM Ballwin - #3 Indiana Twins
8 9 Stl Gamers 11Gray
P15 3:00 PM Ballwin - #4 Missouri Gators - Manner
10 6 KC Tigers
P16 3:00 PM Ellisville - #3 Cincinnati WoodChucks
6 5 Stl Naturals 11u
P17 5:00 PM Ballwin - #3 STL Bears (Muhammad)
16 6 Central Illinois Swing
P18 5:00 PM Ballwin - #4 Edwardsville Elite 11U
3 9 Mineral Area Elite
P19 5:00 PM Ellisville - #3 KC Sox (Renko)
2 17 Stl Naturals 11u
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ballwin - #3 [8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
6 11 [9] Young Bucks
B2 8:00 AM Ballwin - #4 [7] Stl Naturals 11u
6 18 [10] Edwardsville Elite 11U
B24 8:00 AM Ellisville - #3 [15] Rawlings Xtreme
7 6 [18] Missouri Gators Quiles
B3 10:00 AM Ballwin - #3 [5] STL Bears (Muhammad)
7 3 [12] KC Tigers
B4 10:00 AM Ballwin - #4 [6] Missouri Gators - Manner
13 8 [11] Outlaws
B25 10:00 AM Ellisville - #3 [14] KC Sox (Renko)
4 6 [19] Central Illinois Swing
B5 12:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [1] Mineral Area Elite
10 0 [9] Young Bucks
B6 12:00 PM Ballwin - #4 [2] STL Dynamite-11u Black
8 2 [10] Edwardsville Elite 11U
B26 12:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [16] Indiana Twins
11 10 [17] Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
B7 2:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [7] Stl Naturals 11u
5 4 [9] Young Bucks
B8 2:00 PM Ballwin - #4 [8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
12 0 [10] Edwardsville Elite 11U
B27 2:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [15] Rawlings Xtreme
7 3 [19] Central Illinois Swing
B9 4:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [4] 309 Elite
6 3 [5] STL Bears (Muhammad)
B10 4:00 PM Ballwin - #4 [3] Stl Gamers 11Gray
12 0 [6] Missouri Gators - Manner
B28 4:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
7 6 [16] Indiana Twins
B11 6:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [11] Outlaws
11 2 [5] STL Bears (Muhammad)
B12 6:00 PM Ballwin - #4 [12] KC Tigers
9 8 [6] Missouri Gators - Manner
B29 6:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [18] Missouri Gators Quiles
1 2 [14] KC Sox (Renko)
B30 8:00 PM Ellisville - #3 [14] KC Sox (Renko)
7 9 [16] Indiana Twins
B31 8:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [17] Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
10 14 [19] Central Illinois Swing
Monday, July 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Ballwin - #3 [3] Stl Gamers 11Gray
9 3 [2] STL Dynamite-11u Black
B14 8:00 AM Ballwin - #4 [11] Outlaws
9 6 [7] Stl Naturals 11u
B15 10:00 AM Ballwin - #3 [1] Mineral Area Elite
4 15 [4] 309 Elite
B16 10:00 AM Ballwin - #4 [8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
5 4 [12] KC Tigers
B17 12:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [4] 309 Elite
13 4 [3] Stl Gamers 11Gray
B18 2:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [2] STL Dynamite-11u Black
8 7 [11] Outlaws
B19 4:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
11 2 [1] Mineral Area Elite
B32 4:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [16] Indiana Twins
3 4 [19] Central Illinois Swing
B20 6:00 PM Ballwin - #3 [2] STL Dynamite-11u Black
10 9 [8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
B33 6:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
11 1 [15] Rawlings Xtreme
B34 8:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [15] Rawlings Xtreme
7 4 [19] Central Illinois Swing
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 [3] Stl Gamers 11Gray
3 7 [2] STL Dynamite-11u Black
B22 11:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 [4] 309 Elite
15 13 [2] STL Dynamite-11u Black
B35 1:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
10 0 [15] Rawlings Xtreme
B36 3:00 PM Ellisville - #4 [13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
[15] Rawlings Xtreme

Bracket

11U AAA/Major GOLD Bracket
Winner's Bracket
11U AAA/Major SILVER Bracket
Loser's Bracket
[4] 309 Elite
11U AAA/Major GOLD Champion
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
11U AAA/Major Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B36
IF game if L35 is first loss
[5] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 7
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ballwin - #3
[12] KC Tigers - 3
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 8
B6 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ballwin - #4
[10] Edwardsville Elite 11U - 2
[1] Mineral Area Elite - 10
B5 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ballwin - #3
[9] Young Bucks - 0
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 8
B18 - Mon 7/16 2:00PM Ballwin - #3
[11] Outlaws - 7
[7] Stl Naturals 11u - 5
B7 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ballwin - #3
[9] Young Bucks - 4
[3] Stl Gamers 11Gray - 9
B13 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ballwin - #3
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 3
[4] 309 Elite - 15
B22 - Tue 7/17 11:00AM Chesterfield - D4
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 13
[8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 11
B19 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ballwin - #3
[1] Mineral Area Elite - 2
[11] Outlaws - 9
B14 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ballwin - #4
[7] Stl Naturals 11u - 6
[4] 309 Elite - 13
B17 - Mon 7/16 12:00PM Ballwin - #3
[3] Stl Gamers 11Gray - 4
[8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 6
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ballwin - #3
[9] Young Bucks - 11
[3] Stl Gamers 11Gray - 3
B21 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Chesterfield - D4
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 7
[8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 12
B8 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ballwin - #4
[10] Edwardsville Elite 11U - 0
[11] Outlaws - 11
B11 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ballwin - #3
[5] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 2
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 10
B20 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ballwin - #3
[8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 9
[7] Stl Naturals 11u - 6
B2 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ballwin - #4
[10] Edwardsville Elite 11U - 18
[3] Stl Gamers 11Gray - 12
B10 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ballwin - #4
[6] Missouri Gators - Manner - 0
[8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 5
B16 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ballwin - #4
[12] KC Tigers - 4
[4] 309 Elite - 6
B9 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ballwin - #3
[5] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 3
[6] Missouri Gators - Manner - 13
B4 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ballwin - #4
[11] Outlaws - 8
[1] Mineral Area Elite - 4
B15 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ballwin - #3
[4] 309 Elite - 15
[12] KC Tigers - 9
B12 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ballwin - #4
[6] Missouri Gators - Manner - 8
[17] Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki - 10
B31 - Sun 7/15 8:00PM Ellisville - #4
[19] Central Illinois Swing - 14
[15] Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B34 - Mon 7/16 8:00PM Ellisville - #4
[19] Central Illinois Swing - 4
[16] Indiana Twins - 11
B26 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ellisville - #3
[17] Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki - 10
[15] Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B24 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ellisville - #3
[18] Missouri Gators Quiles - 6
[15] Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B27 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ellisville - #3
[19] Central Illinois Swing - 3
[18] Missouri Gators Quiles - 1
B29 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ellisville - #3
[14] KC Sox (Renko) - 2
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks - 10
B35 - Tue 7/17 1:00PM Ellisville - #4
[15] Rawlings Xtreme - 0
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks - 7
B28 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ellisville - #3
[16] Indiana Twins - 6
[16] Indiana Twins - 3
B32 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ellisville - #4
[19] Central Illinois Swing - 4
[14] KC Sox (Renko) - 7
B30 - Sun 7/15 8:00PM Ellisville - #3
[16] Indiana Twins - 9
[14] KC Sox (Renko) - 4
B25 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ellisville - #3
[19] Central Illinois Swing - 6
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks - 11
B33 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ellisville - #4
[15] Rawlings Xtreme - 1
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
B36 - Tue 7/17 3:00PM Ellisville - #4
[15] Rawlings Xtreme