Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE.
Double Elimination Format - 4 game minimum
Tournament/Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

11U AAA/Major Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #19 for Double Elimination Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #12 will play in the GOLD Bracket. Team/Individual awards.
Teams seeded #13 - #19 will play in the SILVER Bracket. Team/individual awards.

11U AAA/Major

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2018 - Ellisville/Ballwin/Kirkwood, MO

Jul 13 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

309 Elite

11U AAA/Major Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Tue Jul 17, 2018

Bracket

11U AAA/Major GOLD Bracket
Winner's Bracket
11U AAA/Major SILVER Bracket
Loser's Bracket
[4] 309 Elite
11U AAA/Major GOLD Champion
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks
11U AAA/Major Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B36
IF game if L35 is first loss
[5] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 7
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ballwin - #3
[12] KC Tigers - 3
[2] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 8
B6 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ballwin - #4
Edwardsville Elite 11U - 2
[1] Mineral Area Elite - 10
B5 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ballwin - #3
[1] Young Bucks - 0
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 8
B18 - Mon 7/16 2:00PM Ballwin - #3
Outlaws - 7
Stl Naturals 11u - 5
B7 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ballwin - #3
Young Bucks - 4
Stl Gamers 11Gray - 9
B13 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ballwin - #3
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 3
309 Elite - 15
B22 - Tue 7/17 11:00AM Chesterfield - D4
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 13
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 11
B19 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ballwin - #3
Mineral Area Elite - 2
Outlaws - 9
B14 - Mon 7/16 8:00AM Ballwin - #4
Stl Naturals 11u - 6
309 Elite - 13
B17 - Mon 7/16 12:00PM Ballwin - #3
Stl Gamers 11Gray - 4
[8] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 6
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ballwin - #3
[9] Young Bucks - 11
Stl Gamers 11Gray - 3
B21 - Tue 7/17 9:00AM Chesterfield - D4
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 7
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 12
B8 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ballwin - #4
Edwardsville Elite 11U - 0
Outlaws - 11
B11 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ballwin - #3
STL Bears (Muhammad) - 2
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 10
B20 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ballwin - #3
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 9
[7] Stl Naturals 11u - 6
B2 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ballwin - #4
[10] Edwardsville Elite 11U - 18
[3] Stl Gamers 11Gray - 12
B10 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ballwin - #4
[2] Missouri Gators - Manner - 0
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 5
B16 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ballwin - #4
KC Tigers - 4
[4] 309 Elite - 6
B9 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ballwin - #3
STL Bears (Muhammad) - 3
[6] Missouri Gators - Manner - 13
B4 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ballwin - #4
[11] Outlaws - 8
Mineral Area Elite - 4
B15 - Mon 7/16 10:00AM Ballwin - #3
309 Elite - 15
KC Tigers - 9
B12 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ballwin - #4
Missouri Gators - Manner - 8
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki - 10
B31 - Sun 7/15 8:00PM Ellisville - #4
Central Illinois Swing - 14
Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B34 - Mon 7/16 8:00PM Ellisville - #4
Central Illinois Swing - 4
[16] Indiana Twins - 11
B26 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Ellisville - #3
[17] Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki - 10
[15] Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B24 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Ellisville - #3
[18] Missouri Gators Quiles - 6
Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B27 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Ellisville - #3
Central Illinois Swing - 3
Missouri Gators Quiles - 1
B29 - Sun 7/15 6:00PM Ellisville - #3
KC Sox (Renko) - 2
Cincinnati WoodChucks - 10
B35 - Tue 7/17 1:00PM Ellisville - #4
Rawlings Xtreme - 0
[13] Cincinnati WoodChucks - 7
B28 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Ellisville - #3
Indiana Twins - 6
Indiana Twins - 3
B32 - Mon 7/16 4:00PM Ellisville - #4
Central Illinois Swing - 4
KC Sox (Renko) - 7
B30 - Sun 7/15 8:00PM Ellisville - #3
Indiana Twins - 9
[14] KC Sox (Renko) - 4
B25 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Ellisville - #3
[19] Central Illinois Swing - 6
Cincinnati WoodChucks - 11
B33 - Mon 7/16 6:00PM Ellisville - #4
Rawlings Xtreme - 1
Cincinnati WoodChucks
B36 - Tue 7/17 3:00PM Ellisville - #4
Rawlings Xtreme