Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS CHARLOTTE MEMORIAL CLASSIC (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Indian Trail, NC • Rock Hill, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
910 VENGEANCE (Jacksonville, NC) 1 1 -7
Carolina Wolves (Columbia, SC) 1 1 9
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U (Goldsboro, NC) 2 0 16
Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis (Indian Trail, NC) 0 2 -18
B
Team W L
PD
DTA Elite (Charlotte, NC) 2 0 19
Low Country Elite (North Charleston, SC) 0 2 -7
Squires Richmond 16 U (Chester, VA) 0 2 -19
Team Loaded 704 16*** 2 0 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1 910 VENGEANCE
54 64 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
P2 11:00 AM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1 Team Loaded 704 16***
67 64 Low Country Elite
P8 12:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 4 910 VENGEANCE
56 53 Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis
P3 2:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves
68 36 Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis
P7 2:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 2 Squires Richmond 16 U
59 63 Team Loaded 704 16***
P4 5:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 2 Squires Richmond 16 U
39 61 DTA Elite
P5 5:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 4 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
65 59 Carolina Wolves
P6 7:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 2 Low Country Elite
63 67 DTA Elite
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 2 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
2 0 Team Loaded 704 16***
B3 12:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 4 910 VENGEANCE
48 25 Squires Richmond 16 U
B2 1:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves
53 33 DTA Elite
B5 3:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 3 Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis
56 63 Low Country Elite
B4 4:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
65 61 Carolina Wolves
B6 4:00 PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 4 910 VENGEANCE
74 67 Low Country Elite

Bracket

Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
Champion
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 2
B1 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 2
Team Loaded 704 16*** - 0
Carolina Wolves - 53
B2 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1
DTA Elite - 33
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 65
B4 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 1
Carolina Wolves - 61
910 VENGEANCE - 48
B3 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 4
Squires Richmond 16 U - 25
910 VENGEANCE - 74
B6 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 4
Low Country Elite - 67
Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis - 56
B5 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Carolina Courts Indian Trail - Ct 3
Low Country Elite - 63