Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time at your first game location, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
17U-15U HQ Check-in: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079
14U-10U HQ Check-in: Carolina Courts Concord, 24 Spring St SW, Concord, NC 28025

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Orange Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's PAUL BIANCARDI (Charlotte, NC | 17U-10U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Concord, NC • Indian Trail, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

B. Maze Elite 16u

16U Orange Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Fort Mill Knicks 16***
0 1 PSB Elite McCarthy
B6 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Team Synergy2020
62 58 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B8 11:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Team FLY 10th Grade
55 62 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B2 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
73 40 ESBA ELITE 10TH
B3 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Team Winston 16U
1 0 Big Shots Elite SC
B7 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Carolina Flight 16 ***
79 35 Team Forrest
B5 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Threat 220 Beasley
81 48 WCBA Elite Blue
B9 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 B. Maze Elite 16u
71 49 East Point Runnin Rebels 2020
B4 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Team Charlotte 16 ***
59 37 TMP 16U
B10 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 PSB Elite McCarthy
44 69 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
B14 5:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B Fort Mill Knicks 16***
76 70 ESBA ELITE 10TH
B12 6:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Threat 220 Beasley
83 73 Team Synergy2020
B13 6:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Carolina Flight 16 ***
70 61 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
P1 8:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 B. Maze Elite 16u
65 43 TMP 16U
B11 8:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Team Winston 16U
69 75 Team Charlotte 16 ***
B16 8:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 3A WCBA Elite Blue
74 78 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B15 9:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 3A Big Shots Elite SC
0 0 TMP 16U
B17 9:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 3B Team Forrest
54 49 Team FLY 10th Grade
B18 9:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Carolina Flight 16 ***
71 75 B. Maze Elite 16u
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B Team Forrest
47 66 East Point Runnin Rebels 2020
B20 9:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
70 41 Team Winston 16U
B21 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Threat 220 Beasley
60 63 B. Maze Elite 16u
B22 10:00 AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4A Fort Mill Knicks 16***
2 0 Big Shots Elite SC
B23 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
71 40 East Point Runnin Rebels 2020
B25 1:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B WCBA Elite Blue
88 63 Team FLY 10th Grade
B30 1:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
60 70 B. Maze Elite 16u
B26 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B PSB Elite McCarthy
Team Winston 16U
B28 2:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B ESBA ELITE 10TH
Team Forrest
B24 3:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 2 Team Synergy2020
2 0 Carolina Flight 16 ***
B29 3:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B Fort Mill Knicks 16***
72 80 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
B. Maze Elite 16u
Gold Champion
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
Bronze Champion
Threat 220 Beasley - 83
B12 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Team Synergy2020 - 73
Team Forrest - 54
B17 - Sat 5/12 9:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 3B
Team FLY 10th Grade - 49
Team FLY 10th Grade - 55
B8 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 62
Carolina Flight 16 *** - 70
B13 - Sat 5/12 6:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 61
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 73
B2 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
ESBA ELITE 10TH - 40
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 70
B20 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
Team Winston 16U - 41
Team Charlotte 16 *** - 59
B4 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
TMP 16U - 37
Team Winston 16U - 1
B3 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Big Shots Elite SC - 0
PSB Elite McCarthy - 44
B10 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 69
Fort Mill Knicks 16*** - 0
B1 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
PSB Elite McCarthy - 1
Team Winston 16U - 69
B11 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
Team Charlotte 16 *** - 75
Carolina Flight 16 *** - 79
B7 - Sat 5/12 12:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Team Forrest - 35
Threat 220 Beasley - 81
B5 - Sat 5/12 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
WCBA Elite Blue - 48
Big Shots Elite SC - 0
B15 - Sat 5/12 9:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 3A
TMP 16U - 0
Team Synergy2020 - 2
B24 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 2
Carolina Flight 16 *** - 0
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 60
B30 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
B. Maze Elite 16u - 70
WCBA Elite Blue - 88
B25 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B
Team FLY 10th Grade - 63
ESBA ELITE 10TH
B28 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B
Team Forrest
Carolina Flight 16 *** - 71
B18 - Sat 5/12 9:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4
B. Maze Elite 16u - 75
Fort Mill Knicks 16*** - 2
B22 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4A
Big Shots Elite SC - 0
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 71
B23 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B
East Point Runnin Rebels 2020 - 40
B. Maze Elite 16u - 71
B9 - Sat 5/12 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
East Point Runnin Rebels 2020 - 49
Threat 220 Beasley - 60
B21 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1
B. Maze Elite 16u - 63
Team Forrest - 47
B19 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B
East Point Runnin Rebels 2020 - 66
Team Synergy2020 - 62
B6 - Sat 5/12 11:00AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 58
Fort Mill Knicks 16*** - 72
B29 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 80
Fort Mill Knicks 16*** - 76
B14 - Sat 5/12 5:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B
ESBA ELITE 10TH - 70
PSB Elite McCarthy
B26 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B
Team Winston 16U
WCBA Elite Blue - 74
B16 - Sat 5/12 8:00PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 3A
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 78