Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time at your first game location, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
17U-15U HQ Check-in: Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079
14U-10U HQ Check-in: Carolina Courts Concord, 24 Spring St SW, Concord, NC 28025

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's PAUL BIANCARDI (Charlotte, NC | 17U-10U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Concord, NC • Indian Trail, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D'Ville Dreamz 17 ***

17U Blue Boys Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Defenders Elite
1 0 Guilford Hawk Elite
B2 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B Middle Georgia Bucks
69 57 DREAM ELITE
B8 2:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
52 63 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B4 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3A Palmetto Elite
52 67 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B3 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3A BigShots Elite sc
0 30 Fayetteville Spurs
B5 5:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B NC HEAT
63 67 Prodigy
B6 6:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3A Carolina Defenders Stanly County
71 87 Playmaker Academy Pumas
B7 6:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 3B D'Ville Dreamz 17 ***
68 50 SC Heat Elite
B9 7:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 2 Defenders Elite
65 58 Middle Georgia Bucks
B14 7:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B BigShots Elite sc
0 2 Palmetto Elite
B10 8:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 1 Fayetteville Spurs
63 72 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B13 8:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B Guilford Hawk Elite
67 65 DREAM ELITE
B15 8:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4A NC HEAT
36 71 Carolina Defenders Stanly County
B11 9:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 1 Prodigy
48 50 Playmaker Academy Pumas
B12 9:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 2 D'Ville Dreamz 17 ***
65 57 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B16 9:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4A SC Heat Elite
39 56 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 10:00 AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 2 Guilford Hawk Elite
41 55 Palmetto Elite
B24 10:00 AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B Prodigy
55 72 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B20 11:00 AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 2 Carolina Defenders Stanly County
68 66 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
B22 11:00 AM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B NC HEAT
42 61 SC Heat Elite
B17 12:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Defenders Elite
68 74 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B21 12:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 4B DREAM ELITE
2 0 BigShots Elite sc
B18 2:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 2 Playmaker Academy Pumas
55 64 D'Ville Dreamz 17 ***
B23 2:00 PM Carolina Courts Concord - Ct 1 Middle Georgia Bucks
0 2 Fayetteville Spurs
B25 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 4 Palmetto Elite
59 38 Carolina Defenders Stanly County
B26 4:00 PM Carolina Courts IT - Ct 1 Rocky Mount Mavericks
70 76 D'Ville Dreamz 17 ***