Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

14U Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play teams will be seeded #1 - #18 for Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #6 will play in the Gold Bracket. Team/Individual awards.
Teams seeded #7 - #12 will play in the Silver Bracket. Team/Individual awards.
Teams seeded #13 - #18 will play in the Bronze Bracket. Team award.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

14U Division

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Missouri Gators - Wissler

14U Division Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Aces (Herrin, IL) 2 0 0 16 4
Missouri Gators - Wissler (St Charles, MO) 2 0 0 18 6
STL Bears (Floyd) (St. Louis, MO) 1 0 1 21 12
Missouri Gators Blue (Wentzville, MO) 1 0 1 25 14
Missouri Gators - Hill (St. Peters, MO) 1 0 1 31 17
Complete Game Training Academy 14U (quincy, IL) 1 1 0 12 3
Dirtbags (Quincy, IL) 1 1 0 11 5
JC Slam Blue - Arnold (Hillsboro, MO) 1 1 0 15 12
JC Blazers (Imperial, MO) 1 1 0 9 12
Missouri Sox - Matz (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 6 13
Springfield Pride Blue (Chatham, IL) 1 1 0 15 14
The Hitting Zone Tribe (O'Fallon, MO) 1 1 0 17 18
Columbia Warriors - Alvis (Columbia, MO) 0 1 1 17 21
Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman (Wildwood, MO) 0 1 1 15 26
Lake St. Louis Blue Sox (Wentzville, MO) 0 1 1 13 27
Retro Baseball (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 2 18
Missouri Gators - Hart (Wentzville, MO) 0 2 0 3 22
Rawlings Tigers Robinson (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 5 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Chesterfield - C2 Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
9 9 STL Bears (Floyd)
P2 6:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 Missouri Gators Blue
8 8 Lake St. Louis Blue Sox
P3 8:00 PM Chesterfield - C2 Rawlings Tigers Robinson
5 0 Retro Baseball
P4 8:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
8 9 The Hitting Zone Tribe
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Chesterfield - C3 Missouri Gators Blue
17 6 Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
P6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - C4 Missouri Gators - Hart
3 12 STL Bears (Floyd)
P7 10:00 AM Chesterfield - C3 Lake St. Louis Blue Sox
5 19 Missouri Gators - Hill
P8 10:00 AM Chesterfield - C4 Missouri Gators - Hart
0 10 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
P9 12:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 Springfield Pride Blue
10 8 The Hitting Zone Tribe
P10 12:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 Columbia Warriors - Alvis
12 12 Missouri Gators - Hill
P11 2:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 Dirtbags
7 0 Rawlings Tigers Robinson
P12 2:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 Aces
3 2 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
P13 4:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 Missouri Gators - Wissler
9 5 Columbia Warriors - Alvis
P14 4:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 JC Blazers
6 5 Springfield Pride Blue
P15 6:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 Missouri Sox - Matz
5 4 Dirtbags
P16 6:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 Retro Baseball
2 13 Aces
P17 8:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 Missouri Gators - Wissler
9 1 Missouri Sox - Matz
P18 8:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
7 3 JC Blazers
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - C3 [3] STL Bears (Floyd)
6 8 [6] Complete Game Training Academy 14U
B6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - C4 [10] Missouri Sox - Matz
0 13 [11] Springfield Pride Blue
B11 8:00 AM Chesterfield - C1 [16] Retro Baseball
3 6 [17] Missouri Gators - Hart
B2 10:00 AM Chesterfield - C3 [4] Missouri Gators Blue
4 15 [5] Missouri Gators - Hill
B7 10:00 AM Chesterfield - C4 [9] JC Blazers
6 7 [12] The Hitting Zone Tribe
B12 10:00 AM Chesterfield - C1 [17] Missouri Gators - Hart
1 8 [13] Columbia Warriors - Alvis
B3 12:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 [6] Complete Game Training Academy 14U
0 12 [2] Missouri Gators - Wissler
B8 12:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 [11] Springfield Pride Blue
6 3 [7] Dirtbags
B13 12:00 PM Chesterfield - C1 [14] Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
3 9 [15] Lake St. Louis Blue Sox
B4 2:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 [5] Missouri Gators - Hill
12 1 [1] Aces
B9 2:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 [12] The Hitting Zone Tribe
11 0 [8] JC Slam Blue - Arnold
B14 2:00 PM Chesterfield - C1 [13] Columbia Warriors - Alvis
12 3 [15] Lake St. Louis Blue Sox
B5 4:00 PM Chesterfield - C3 [5] Missouri Gators - Hill
1 9 [2] Missouri Gators - Wissler
B10 4:00 PM Chesterfield - C4 [11] Springfield Pride Blue
6 7 [12] The Hitting Zone Tribe

Bracket

14U Gold Bracket
14U Silver Bracket
14U Bronze Bracket
[2] Missouri Gators - Wissler
14U Gold Champion
[12] The Hitting Zone Tribe
14U Silver Champion
[13] Columbia Warriors - Alvis
14U Bronze Champion
[3] STL Bears (Floyd) - 6
B1 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - C3
[6] Complete Game Training Academy 14U - 8
[4] Missouri Gators Blue - 4
B2 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - C3
[5] Missouri Gators - Hill - 15
[5] Missouri Gators - Hill - 12
B4 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - C3
[1] Aces - 1
[5] Missouri Gators - Hill - 1
B5 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - C3
[2] Missouri Gators - Wissler - 9
[6] Complete Game Training Academy 14U - 0
B3 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - C3
[2] Missouri Gators - Wissler - 12
[10] Missouri Sox - Matz - 0
B6 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - C4
[11] Springfield Pride Blue - 13
[9] JC Blazers - 6
B7 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - C4
[12] The Hitting Zone Tribe - 7
[11] Springfield Pride Blue - 6
B8 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - C4
[7] Dirtbags - 3
[12] The Hitting Zone Tribe - 11
B9 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - C4
[8] JC Slam Blue - Arnold - 0
[11] Springfield Pride Blue - 6
B10 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - C4
[12] The Hitting Zone Tribe - 7
[16] Retro Baseball - 3
B11 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - C1
[17] Missouri Gators - Hart - 6
[17] Missouri Gators - Hart - 1
B12 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - C1
[13] Columbia Warriors - Alvis - 8
[14] Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman - 3
B13 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - C1
[15] Lake St. Louis Blue Sox - 9
[13] Columbia Warriors - Alvis - 12
B14 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - C1
[15] Lake St. Louis Blue Sox - 3