Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

8U Machine Pitch

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry

8U Machine Pitch Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

8U Machine Pitch
Team W L T
RS
RA
Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies (Kansas City, KS) 2 0 0 27 0
Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry (SAINT LOUIS, MO) 2 0 0 37 2
Matthews Dickey Knights (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 13 11
Springfield Cardinals 8U (Springfield, IL) 2 0 0 29 14
Warriors (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 14 6
Montgomery County Bombers (Montgomery City, MO) 1 1 0 22 24
8u Mineral Area Orioles (Farmington, MO) 1 1 0 20 26
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 0 2 0 7 22
Aces (Old Monroe, MO) 0 2 0 12 32
MIDWEST PIRATES (WENTZVILLE, MO) 0 2 0 17 36
Bulls (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 13 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 Warriors
10 1 Aces
P2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D3 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
18 1 MIDWEST PIRATES
P3 9:25 AM Chesterfield - D2 Warriors
4 5 Matthews Dickey Knights
P4 9:25 AM Chesterfield - D3 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
19 1 Bulls
P5 10:50 AM Chesterfield - D2 Aces
11 22 Montgomery County Bombers
P6 10:50 AM Chesterfield - D3 MIDWEST PIRATES
16 18 8u Mineral Area Orioles
P7 12:15 PM Chesterfield - D2 Matthews Dickey Knights
8 7 Rawlings Xtreme
P8 12:15 PM Chesterfield - D3 Bulls
12 19 Springfield Cardinals 8U
P9 1:40 PM Chesterfield - D2 Montgomery County Bombers
0 13 Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies
P10 1:40 PM Chesterfield - D3 8u Mineral Area Orioles
2 10 Springfield Cardinals 8U
P11 3:05 PM Chesterfield - D2 Rawlings Xtreme
0 14 Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 [6] Montgomery County Bombers
5 14 [11] Bulls
B2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D3 [7] 8u Mineral Area Orioles
13 4 [10] MIDWEST PIRATES
B3 9:25 AM Chesterfield - D2 [8] Rawlings Xtreme
9 16 [9] Aces
B4 9:25 AM Chesterfield - D3 [3] Matthews Dickey Knights
11 15 Bulls
B5 10:50 AM Chesterfield - D3 [2] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
11 8 8u Mineral Area Orioles
B6 10:50 AM Chesterfield - D2 [1] Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies
15 3 Aces
B7 12:15 PM Chesterfield - D2 [4] Springfield Cardinals 8U
15 3 [5] Warriors
B8 12:15 PM Chesterfield - D3 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
13 10 Bulls
B9 1:40 PM Chesterfield - D2 Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies
9 8 Springfield Cardinals 8U
B10 3:05 PM Chesterfield - D2 Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies
3 5 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry

Bracket

8U Machine Pitch Bracket
[2] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
8U Machine Pitch CHAMPIONS
[7] 8u Mineral Area Orioles - 13
B2 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - D3
[10] MIDWEST PIRATES - 4
[1] Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies - 15
B6 - Sun 7/8 10:50AM Chesterfield - D2
Aces - 3
Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies - 9
B9 - Sun 7/8 1:40PM Chesterfield - D2
Springfield Cardinals 8U - 8
[8] Rawlings Xtreme - 9
B3 - Sun 7/8 9:25AM Chesterfield - D2
[9] Aces - 16
Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 13
B8 - Sun 7/8 12:15PM Chesterfield - D3
Bulls - 10
Kansas RBI Dirt Dandies - 3
B10 - Sun 7/8 3:05PM Chesterfield - D2
Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 5
[6] Montgomery County Bombers - 5
B1 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - D2
[11] Bulls - 14
[3] Matthews Dickey Knights - 11
B4 - Sun 7/8 9:25AM Chesterfield - D3
Bulls - 15
[4] Springfield Cardinals 8U - 15
B7 - Sun 7/8 12:15PM Chesterfield - D2
[5] Warriors - 3
[2] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 11
B5 - Sun 7/8 10:50AM Chesterfield - D3
8u Mineral Area Orioles - 8