Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

13U A/AA Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #10 for Bracket Play.
Bracket play begins on Saturday.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

13U A/AA

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mineral Area Oriole’s

13U A/AA Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

13U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Aces (Troy, MO) 2 0 0 23 0
Rawlings Tigers - Johns (Wildwood, MO) 2 0 0 13 2
STL Bears (Loesekam) (St Louis, MO) 2 0 0 17 4
Indiana Impact (Greenwood, IN) 1 1 0 5 4
Mineral Area Oriole’s (Bonne Terre, MO) 1 1 0 7 7
ESP Select (Plainfield, IL) 1 1 0 16 16
St. Louis Fire Cendroski (st louis, MO) 1 1 0 8 18
SouthWest Stars 13U (Ballwin, MO) 0 2 0 6 12
Missouri Redbirds (Columbia, MO) 0 2 0 6 19
Oakville Vipers (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 1 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Chesterfield - E1 Aces
11 0 Oakville Vipers
P2 6:00 PM Chesterfield - E2 SouthWest Stars 13U
6 8 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
P3 6:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Impact
1 4 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
P4 8:00 PM Chesterfield - E1 Mineral Area Oriole’s
7 1 Missouri Redbirds
P5 8:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 STL Bears (Loesekam)
11 4 ESP Select
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 Aces
12 0 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
P7 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E2 Oakville Vipers
1 9 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
P8 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Impact
4 0 SouthWest Stars 13U
P9 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 ESP Select
12 5 Missouri Redbirds
P10 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E2 Mineral Area Oriole’s
0 6 STL Bears (Loesekam)
B1 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E1 [8] SouthWest Stars 13U
3 9 [9] Missouri Redbirds
B2 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E2 [7] St. Louis Fire Cendroski
6 10 [10] Oakville Vipers
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 [3] STL Bears (Loesekam)
6 5 [6] ESP Select
B4 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 [4] Indiana Impact
6 9 [5] Mineral Area Oriole’s
B5 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 [10] Oakville Vipers
2 12 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns
B6 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 [1] Aces
3 12 [9] Missouri Redbirds
B7 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 [9] Missouri Redbirds
3 6 [5] Mineral Area Oriole’s
B8 2:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 [3] STL Bears (Loesekam)
6 10 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns
B9 4:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 [5] Mineral Area Oriole’s
12 0 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns

Bracket

13U A/AA Bracket
[5] Mineral Area Oriole’s
13U A/AA Champion
[10] Oakville Vipers - 2
B5 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - E1
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns - 12
[4] Indiana Impact - 6
B4 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - E4
[5] Mineral Area Oriole’s - 9
[3] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 6
B3 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - E1
[6] ESP Select - 5
[9] Missouri Redbirds - 3
B7 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - E4
[5] Mineral Area Oriole’s - 6
[3] STL Bears (Loesekam) - 6
B8 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - E4
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns - 10
[7] St. Louis Fire Cendroski - 6
B2 - Sat 7/7 12:00PM Chesterfield - E2
[10] Oakville Vipers - 10
[1] Aces - 3
B6 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - E4
[9] Missouri Redbirds - 12
[8] SouthWest Stars 13U - 3
B1 - Sat 7/7 12:00PM Chesterfield - E1
[9] Missouri Redbirds - 9
[5] Mineral Area Oriole’s - 12
B9 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - E4
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns - 0