Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

13U A/AA Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #10 for Bracket Play.
Bracket play begins on Saturday.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

13U A/AA

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mineral Area Oriole's

13U A/AA Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Chesterfield - E1 Aces
11 0 Oakville Vipers
P2 6:00 PM Chesterfield - E2 SouthWest Stars 13U
6 8 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
P3 6:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Impact
1 4 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
P4 8:00 PM Chesterfield - E1 Mineral Area Oriole's
7 1 Missouri Redbirds
P5 8:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 STL Bears (Loesekam)
11 4 ESP Select
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 Aces
12 0 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
P7 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E2 Oakville Vipers
1 9 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
P8 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Impact
4 0 SouthWest Stars 13U
P9 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 ESP Select
12 5 Missouri Redbirds
P10 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E2 Mineral Area Oriole's
0 6 STL Bears (Loesekam)
B1 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E1 [8] SouthWest Stars 13U
3 9 [9] Missouri Redbirds
B2 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E2 [7] St. Louis Fire Cendroski
6 10 [10] Oakville Vipers
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 [3] STL Bears (Loesekam)
6 5 [6] ESP Select
B4 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 [4] Indiana Impact
6 9 [5] Mineral Area Oriole's
B5 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E1 [10] Oakville Vipers
2 12 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns
B6 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 [1] Aces
3 12 [9] Missouri Redbirds
B7 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 [9] Missouri Redbirds
3 6 [5] Mineral Area Oriole's
B8 2:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 [3] STL Bears (Loesekam)
6 10 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns
B9 4:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 [5] Mineral Area Oriole's
12 0 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Johns