Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

10U A/AA Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #12 for Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #7 will play in the Gold Bracket. Team/Individual awards.
Teams seeded #8 - #12 will play in the Silver Bracket. Team award.

10U A/AA

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

St. Louis Swarm

10U A/AA Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

10U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer (Ballwin, MO) 2 0 0 20 6
Shield-Smith (Lake saint louis, MO) 2 0 0 30 14
SI SIDEWINDERS (Marion, IL) 1 1 0 17 15
Jackson Tribe Red (Jackson, MO) 1 1 0 26 16
MO Gators - Blackstun (OFallon, MO) 1 1 0 20 17
JC SLam -Litzsinger (Hillsboro, MO) 1 1 0 18 18
St. Louis Swarm (Imperial, MO) 1 1 0 21 20
Murphysboro Devil's (MURPHYSBORO, IL) 1 1 0 15 20
SJO Select (Saint Joseph, IL) 1 1 0 25 21
Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 17 29
Montgomery County Bombers (Montgomery City, MO) 0 2 0 12 18
Rawlings Tigers Dallessandro 10U (Ballwin, MO) 0 2 0 11 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
12 0 MO Gators - Blackstun
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 Shield-Smith
21 7 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
P3 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 MO Gators - Blackstun
20 5 Rawlings Tigers Dallessandro 10U
P4 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 JC SLam -Litzsinger
8 10 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
P5 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 Rawlings Tigers Dallessandro 10U
6 18 Jackson Tribe Red
P6 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 SI SIDEWINDERS
7 9 Shield-Smith
P7 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 St. Louis Swarm
14 12 SJO Select
P8 2:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 Jackson Tribe Red
8 10 JC SLam -Litzsinger
P9 2:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 St. Louis Swarm
7 8 Murphysboro Devil's
P10 4:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 Montgomery County Bombers
6 10 SI SIDEWINDERS
P11 4:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 SJO Select
13 7 Murphysboro Devil's
P12 6:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
8 6 Montgomery County Bombers
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 [3] SI SIDEWINDERS
4 7 [6] JC SLam -Litzsinger
B2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 [2] Shield-Smith
6 7 [7] St. Louis Swarm
B3 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 [4] Jackson Tribe Red
7 6 [5] MO Gators - Blackstun
B7 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 [11] Montgomery County Bombers
15 9 [12] Rawlings Tigers Dallessandro 10U
B4 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 [6] JC SLam -Litzsinger
1 13 [7] St. Louis Swarm
B8 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 [8] Murphysboro Devil's
8 5 [11] Montgomery County Bombers
B5 2:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 [1] Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
3 19 [4] Jackson Tribe Red
B9 2:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 [9] SJO Select
9 8 [10] Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
B6 4:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 [4] Jackson Tribe Red
5 11 [7] St. Louis Swarm
B10 4:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 [8] Murphysboro Devil's
2 10 [9] SJO Select

Bracket

10U A/AA Gold Bracket
10U A/AA Silver Bracket
[7] St. Louis Swarm
10U A/AA Gold Champion
[9] SJO Select
10U A/AA Silver Champion
[6] JC SLam -Litzsinger - 1
B4 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - D4
[7] St. Louis Swarm - 13
[4] Jackson Tribe Red - 5
B6 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - D4
[7] St. Louis Swarm - 11
[1] Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer - 3
B5 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - D4
[4] Jackson Tribe Red - 19
[3] SI SIDEWINDERS - 4
B1 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - D1
[6] JC SLam -Litzsinger - 7
[4] Jackson Tribe Red - 7
B3 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - D4
[5] MO Gators - Blackstun - 6
[2] Shield-Smith - 6
B2 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - D4
[7] St. Louis Swarm - 7
[9] SJO Select - 9
B9 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - D1
[10] Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier - 8
[8] Murphysboro Devil's - 2
B10 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - D1
[9] SJO Select - 10
[8] Murphysboro Devil's - 8
B8 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - D1
[11] Montgomery County Bombers - 5
[11] Montgomery County Bombers - 15
B7 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - D1
[12] Rawlings Tigers Dallessandro 10U - 9