Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

10U AAA/Major

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Paducah Storm

10U AAA/Major Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

10U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
Paducah Storm (Paducah, KY) 2 0 0 26 12
St. Louis Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 23 14
Stl Bandits - Thornton (Dardenne Prairie, MO) 1 1 0 18 11
Warriors (Columbia, MO) 1 1 0 21 13
St Louis Swat (Fenton, MO) 1 1 0 12 13
Edwardsville Tigers (Glen Carbon, IL) 1 1 0 10 19
Eureka Wildcats 10U (Eureka, MO) 1 1 0 22 21
Gamers 10u Blue (St Louis, MO) 0 2 0 9 22
Arch City Elite (Festus, MO) 0 2 0 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Arch City Elite
4 10 St. Louis Prospects
P2 8:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Edwardsville Tigers
2 14 Eureka Wildcats 10U
P3 8:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 Stl Bandits - Thornton
14 4 Gamers 10u Blue
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 Arch City Elite
2 12 St Louis Swat
P5 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 Warriors
11 0 St Louis Swat
P6 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Stl Bandits - Thornton
4 7 Paducah Storm
P7 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 St. Louis Prospects
13 10 Warriors
P8 4:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Eureka Wildcats 10U
8 19 Paducah Storm
P9 6:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Gamers 10u Blue
5 8 Edwardsville Tigers
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 [8] Gamers 10u Blue
4 8 [9] Arch City Elite
B2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E3 [3] Stl Bandits - Thornton
11 10 [6] Edwardsville Tigers
B3 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 [1] Paducah Storm
11 7 [9] Arch City Elite
B4 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E3 [2] St. Louis Prospects
6 4 [7] Eureka Wildcats 10U
B5 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 [4] Warriors
6 7 [5] St Louis Swat
B6 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E3 [3] Stl Bandits - Thornton
5 9 [2] St. Louis Prospects
B7 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 [1] Paducah Storm
7 3 [5] St Louis Swat
B8 4:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 [1] Paducah Storm
6 4 [2] St. Louis Prospects

Bracket

10U AAA/Major Bracket
[1] Paducah Storm
10U AAA/Major Champion
[4] Warriors - 6
B5 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - F1
[5] St Louis Swat - 7
[1] Paducah Storm - 11
B3 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - F1
[9] Arch City Elite - 7
[8] Gamers 10u Blue - 4
B1 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - F1
[9] Arch City Elite - 8
[3] Stl Bandits - Thornton - 5
B6 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - E3
[2] St. Louis Prospects - 9
[1] Paducah Storm - 6
B8 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - F1
[2] St. Louis Prospects - 4
[1] Paducah Storm - 7
B7 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - F1
[5] St Louis Swat - 3
[3] Stl Bandits - Thornton - 11
B2 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - E3
[6] Edwardsville Tigers - 10
[2] St. Louis Prospects - 6
B4 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - E3
[7] Eureka Wildcats 10U - 4