Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT!!
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

11U AAA/Major Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #10 for Bracket Play.
Bracket play begins on Saturday.

11U AAA/Major

Game 7 FIRECRACKER NIT - Chesterfield, MO

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stl Gamers 11 Blue

11U AAA/Major Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

11U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
The Hitting Zone Tribe (O'Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 12 6
Edwardsville Elite 11U (Edwardsville, IL) 2 0 0 25 12
U11 Chesterfield Rebels (St Louis, MO) 1 1 0 10 2
Columbia Warriors-Ott (Columbia, MO) 1 1 0 13 9
Stl Gamers 11 Blue (Crestwood, MO) 1 1 0 11 10
STL Dynamite-11u Black (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 17 12
Stl Gamers 11Gray (Crestwood, MO) 1 1 0 8 15
Prospects-Reid (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 13 21
Illinois Celtics (Joliet, IL) 0 2 0 6 15
STL Bears (Muhammad) (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 9 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 U11 Chesterfield Rebels
10 0 Stl Gamers 11Gray
P2 6:00 PM Chesterfield - F4 Stl Gamers 11 Blue
9 10 Prospects-Reid
P3 8:00 PM Chesterfield - E3 STL Bears (Muhammad)
4 14 Edwardsville Elite 11U
P4 8:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 The Hitting Zone Tribe
6 1 Columbia Warriors-Ott
P5 8:00 PM Chesterfield - F4 STL Dynamite-11u Black
9 1 Illinois Celtics
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 U11 Chesterfield Rebels
0 2 Stl Gamers 11 Blue
P7 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 The Hitting Zone Tribe
6 5 Illinois Celtics
P8 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F3 Stl Gamers 11Gray
8 5 STL Bears (Muhammad)
P9 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 STL Dynamite-11u Black
8 11 Edwardsville Elite 11U
P10 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 Prospects-Reid
3 12 Columbia Warriors-Ott
B1 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 [4] Columbia Warriors-Ott
0 5 [5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue
B2 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 [3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels
1 11 [6] STL Dynamite-11u Black
B3 4:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 [8] Prospects-Reid
0 12 [9] Illinois Celtics
B4 4:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 [7] Stl Gamers 11Gray
11 12 [10] STL Bears (Muhammad)
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 [10] STL Bears (Muhammad)
8 7 [2] Edwardsville Elite 11U
B6 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F3 [1] The Hitting Zone Tribe
2 22 [9] Illinois Celtics
B7 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 [6] STL Dynamite-11u Black
3 1 [10] STL Bears (Muhammad)
B8 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 [9] Illinois Celtics
0 7 [5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue
B9 4:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 [5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue
10 7 [6] STL Dynamite-11u Black

Bracket

11U AAA/Major Bracket
[5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue
11U AAA/Major Champion
[10] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 8
B5 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chesterfield - F2
[2] Edwardsville Elite 11U - 7
[4] Columbia Warriors-Ott - 0
B1 - Sat 7/7 2:00PM Chesterfield - F2
[5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue - 5
[3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels - 1
B2 - Sat 7/7 2:00PM Chesterfield - F3
[6] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 11
[9] Illinois Celtics - 0
B8 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Chesterfield - F3
[5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue - 7
[6] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 3
B7 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Chesterfield - F3
[10] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 1
[7] Stl Gamers 11Gray - 11
B4 - Sat 7/7 4:00PM Chesterfield - F2
[10] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 12
[1] The Hitting Zone Tribe - 2
B6 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Chesterfield - F3
[9] Illinois Celtics - 22
[8] Prospects-Reid - 0
B3 - Sat 7/7 4:00PM Chesterfield - F3
[9] Illinois Celtics - 12
[5] Stl Gamers 11 Blue - 10
B9 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Chesterfield - F3
[6] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 7