Baseball

Tournament Note

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS

14U Division

Swing for the Rings - Peruque Valley Park, Wentzville MO/ Woodlands,/Strehl

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rawlings Xtreme

14U Division Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Bulls (Cape Girardeau, MO) 2 0 0 23 0
STL Bandits (St. Peters, MO) 2 0 0 14 2
Rawlings Xtreme (O'Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 15 4
Missouri Sox - Matz (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 13 4
Missouri Gators - Hart (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 8 13
St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 13 16
Complete Game Training Academy 14U (quincy, IL) 0 2 0 4 11
Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 2 15
14U Dinger (Harrisburg, IL) 0 2 0 5 16
St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok (Definace, MO) 0 2 0 5 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
8 2 St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok
P2 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #4 STL Bandits
8 2 Missouri Gators - Hart
P3 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
5 2 Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
P4 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 STL Bandits
6 0 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
P5 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok
3 13 St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
P6 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 Missouri Gators - Hart
6 5 14U Dinger
P7 4:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
0 10 Missouri Bulls
P8 4:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
4 5 Rawlings Xtreme
P9 6:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
0 13 Missouri Bulls
P10 6:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 14U Dinger
0 10 Rawlings Xtreme
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #4 [4] Missouri Sox - Matz
7 3 [5] Missouri Gators - Hart
B2 8:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #2 [3] Rawlings Xtreme
5 4 [6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
B3 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Rawlings Xtreme
7 0 [2] STL Bandits
B6 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #4 [7] Complete Game Training Academy 14U
9 0 [10] St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok
B4 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
7 2 [1] Missouri Bulls
B7 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 [8] Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
4 8 [9] 14U Dinger
B5 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
8 9 Rawlings Xtreme
B8 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
6 1 14U Dinger

Bracket

14U Bracket
14U Consolation Bracket
[3] Rawlings Xtreme
14U Champion
[7] Complete Game Training Academy 14U
14U Consolation Champion
[4] Missouri Sox - Matz - 7
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Peruque Valley Park - #4
[5] Missouri Gators - Hart - 3
[3] Rawlings Xtreme - 5
B2 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Peruque Valley Park - #2
[6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer - 4
Missouri Sox - Matz - 7
B4 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Peruque Valley Park - #2
[1] Missouri Bulls - 2
Rawlings Xtreme - 7
B3 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Peruque Valley Park - #2
[2] STL Bandits - 0
Missouri Sox - Matz - 8
B5 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Peruque Valley Park - #2
Rawlings Xtreme - 9
[7] Complete Game Training Academy 14U - 9
B6 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Peruque Valley Park - #4
[10] St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok - 0
[8] Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman - 4
B7 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Peruque Valley Park - #4
[9] 14U Dinger - 8
Complete Game Training Academy 14U - 6
B8 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Peruque Valley Park - #4
14U Dinger - 1